fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage AUL FIXTURES LATEST NEWS

ATHLETIC UNION LEAGUE – FIXTURES & RESULTS

AUL

Fixture Schedule

.
Friday 15 October (8pm)


Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division:
Hardwicke FC v Skryne Tara, Dublin Port Stadium, Referee: Suteu Alin
PTSB 3 Sunday Division:
Beggsboro FC v Ballyogan Celtic, Kilternan Rd Cabra, 7.30pm, Referee: Allen Paul
FAI Junior Cup:
Malahide Utd v FC Donaghmede, Gannon Pk, 7.30pm, ;
Phoenix FC v Stella Maris, Scribblestown, 7.30pm, Referee: O’Connor Brian;
Ballyoulster Utd v Dublin Celtic FC, Loughlinstown Rd, ;
Dublin HospitalFC v Clontarf FC, Pearse Astro,
Leinster Junior Shield:
St.Itas Div 3 Sunday v Knocklyon Utd, St Ita’s Hospital Portrane, 7.45pm, Referee: Watson John;
Dingle Utd v Clontarf FC, Grangegorman A/W, 7.45pm, .


Saturday 16 October (2pm)


Viberstore Senior Saturday Division:
Buttercrust Utd, Idle;
Clontarf FC v Phoenix FC, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: Reid John;
Liffey Valley Rangers v St Marks Ath FC, Ballyowen Park, Referee: Nolan Philip
NITRO SPORTS 3 Saturday:
Chanel SSC, Idle;
St Itas AFC v Markievicz Cel, St Ita’s Hospital Portrane, Referee: Cassin Kevin;
Stamullen FC v Carpenterstown FC, Gormanston Pk, Referee: Rogan James
Irish Gas & Power 3A Saturday Division:
Beechhill Utd, Idle;
Raheny United v Frankfort, St Anne’s Park, Referee: Cunningham Larry;
Liffeybank FC v Marrowbone Lane FC, St Catherines Park, Referee: Castillo Antonio;
Whitehall Cel v St Columbans SYC, Whitehall Sports Grounds, Referee: Kenny Patrick
FAI Junior Cup:
Columbans Rovers v Valley Park United, ALSAA, 12.0, ;
Galty Celtic v Booth Road Celtic, Brickfield Park, 3pm, Referee: Allen Paul
Leinster Junior Shield:
Hot Press MGB v Docklands FC, Grangegorman A/W, 12.0, Referee: Williams Paul;
Willows FC v Malahide Utd, Poppintree Park 4, 2.30pm, Referee: Cooney Thomas;
Balrothery FC v Earl Celtic, Ringcommon Sports Centre, ;
Rosemount Mulvey FC v St Itas AFC (Div 3A), Rosemount Estate, ;
Broombridge United FC v Beggsboro FC, John Paul Park, Referee: Williams Paul;
Mourne Celtic v Castleknock Celtic, Mourne View, Referee: Kenny Patrick;
PalmerstownFC v Markievicz Cel, Mill Lane, .


Sunday 17 October (11.0)


Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division:
Darndale FC, Idle
PTSB 3 Sunday Division:
Cremore FC v Liffey Valley Rangers, johnstone park no 5, Referee: Shelley Paul
Arachas Insurance 3A Sunday Division:
Clontarf FC v Elm Mount FC, St Annes(Woodside), Referee: Lawless Brian Snr;
Grange Woodbine v Orchard Celtic, Edenmore Crescent, Referee: O’Hanlon Joseph
FAI Junior Cup:
Oliver Bond FC v Howth Celtic, Grangegorman A/W,
Leinster Junior Shield:
Liffeybank FC v St Brendans United, St Catherines Park, Referee: Bartley Frank;
Mulhuddart FC v St Carthage’s FC, Mick Walsh Pk, 2pm, Referee: Lawless Brian Snr;
Inter Malahide v Ballymun Celtic, Malahide Castle, Referee: Byrne Robert;
OLV FC v Baldoyle Utd, Markieviecz Pk, 1pm, Referee: Beasley Christy;
Rossin Rgs v St Itas AFC (Div 3A), Rossin, 12.0, ;
Woodlawn FC v Verona FC, Trinity Sports Grounds Santry, Referee: Hanney John;
Wexford Bohs FC v Valley Park United, Ballykilliane, 12.0, ;
Naas FC v FC Donaghmede, Naas Sport Centre, 2pm, ;
Dunshaughlan Youths 3 v Lusk United

Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division                                  

Darndale FC 2 Clontarf FC 2

PTSB 3 Sunday Division                                

Liffey Valley Rangers 0 Beggsboro FC      3

Mulhuddart FC  2 St Itas AFC 2

Arachas Insurance 3A Sunday Division                                  

St Brendans United 3 Elm Mount FC 2

Clontarf FC 0 Grange Woodbine 7

Viberstore Senior Saturday Division                                      

Liffey Valley Rangers 3 Clontarf FC 0

Galty Celtic 1 Buttercrust Utd 1

NITRO SPORTS 3 Saturday                                           

Clontarf FC 3      St Itas AFC 0

Chanel SSC 3      Docklands FC 5

Carpenterstown FC 2     Mourne Celtic FC 2

Broombridge United FC 4 Lusk United 1

Markievicz Cel 4 St Columbans SYC 1

Irish Gas & Power 3A Saturday Division                               

St Itas AFC 1 Earl Celtic   4

Whitehall Cel 3  Beggsboro FC 1

Marrowbone Lane FC 2 Raheny United 1

Leinster Junior Cup                                        

Hardwicke FC     3 Newbridge Utd 1

Howth Celtic      5 Balbriggan FC  2

Dublin Hospital  1 St Marks Ath FC 0

Elm Mount FC    3 VEC FC 2

Related posts

MALACHY HAS MORE MILES ON THE CLOCK THAN HE CARES TO REMEMBER

Eamon Scott

LSL FIXTURES – MAY 7

Eamon Scott

European Parliament and FIFA agree to work together on social development through football

Eamon Scott