fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageAULLatest News Homepage

ATHLETIC UNION LEAGUE FIXTURES



Wednesday 16 October (7:20pm)


AUL Futsal : Puskas Hagi Futsal v Tolka Rovers, Abbotstown Indoor, Referee: Berry D. Redmond Ciaran. ; Saints and Scholars v St Itas Futsal (Seniors), Abbotstown Indoor, 8.40pm, Referee: Patchell Alan. Dyas S.


Friday 18 October (7:30pm)


VIBERSTORE AUL Premier Sunday:
Raheny United v Hardwicke FC, St Anne’s Park, Referee: Suteu Alin, Watson John, Lawless Brian Snr.
Leinster Junior Shield:
Ashbourne v Shanganagh Cliffs, 7.45pm
FAI New Balance Junior Cup:
Phoenix FC v Dublin Airport FC, Scribblestown, Referee: Reid John.


Saturday 19 October (2pm)


VIBERSTORE AUL Premier Sunday:
St Marks Ath FC v Ely Woodlawn, Dublin Port Stadium, 5pm, Referee: Durran Alex, Cassin Kevin, Cunningham Larry.
AUL/LFL Senior 3 Saturday:
Arthur Griffith FC v Broombridge Ath, Griffeen Valley Park, Referee: LFL Officials; Tallaght City v Buttercrust Utd, Balrothery Pk, Referee: LFL Officials;
St Columbans SYC v Galty Celtic, Glin Road, Referee: Castillo Antonio.
AUL Division 3 A Saturday:
St Itas AFC, Idle; Whitehall Cel v Carriglea FC, Whitehall Sports Grounds, Referee: McCabe Patrick; Crinian Strand FC v Elm Mount FC, St Anne’s Park, Referee: Allen Paul; Aungier Celtic v Celtic Park, Grangegorman A/W, Referee: Greene Wayne.
AUL Division 3B Saturday:
Beechhill Utd v Bridge United, Beech Hill Park, Referee: Rogan James; Raheny United v Willows FC, Raheny A/W, Referee: Bartley Frank.
Leinster Junior Shield:
Mourne Celtic FC v oldbury, Mourne View, Referee: Smith Jim; Clontarf sat v Lusk United, AUL Complex, Referee: Rush John; oliver bond v Valley Park United; Broombridge United FC v chord, John Paul Park 2, Referee: Domican Stephen; SCV FC v Hot Press MGB, Quarryvale Park, Referee: Shelley Paul;
Tallagh utd 2nds v Phoenix FC; Old County Celtic v Kingswood Castle, Stanaway Park, Referee: LFL Officials.
Leinster Junior Cup:
NEWBRIDGE TOWN FC v Buttercrust Utd.


Sunday 20 October (11am)


VIBERSTORE AUL Premier Sunday:
Clontarf FC v Howth Celtic, AUL Complex, Referee: Houlihan Mark; Bartley Frank, Reid John; Woodlawn/Sportslink v Valley Park United, Sportslink, Referee: Byrne Robert, Watson John, O’Connor Brian.
AUL Division 3 Sunday:
Clontarf FC v OLV FC, St Annes(Woodside); Grange Woodbine v Finglas Rovers, Edenmore Crescent; Elm Mount FC v Lusk United
Leinster Junior Shield:
All Blacks Wexford v Skryne Tara; derry rvs v Swords Celtic; Stamullen FC v Killaleigh Fc, Gormanston, Referee: Hanny John; Beggsboro AFC v Duncannon, Kilternan Rd Cabra, Referee: Nolan Philip; Derry Rvs v Swords Celtic.
FAI New Balance Junior Cup:
Dublin Celtic FC v BELLURGAN UTD, IT Blanchardstown, Referee: Lawless Brian Jn.


Monday 21 October (7:20pm)


AUL Futsal Premier Leagues:
Diaeuro Ireland v Puskas Hagi Futsal, Abbotstown Indoor; Tolka Rovers v Bohemian AFC, Abbotstown Indoor, 8.40pm.


Tuesday 22 October (8pm)


AUL Futsal 1st Division:
Portrane Ath Futsal v St Itas Futsal (Reserves), Donabate; Ballymun Utd v Dingle United Futsal, Abbotstown Indoor.


Wednesday 23 October (7:20pm)


AUL Futsal Premier Leagues:
Blue Magic Futsal v Saints and Scholars, Abbotstown Indoor; DCU v St Itas Futsal (Seniors), Abbotstown Indoor, 8.40pm.


Friday 25 October (7:30pm)


VIBERSTORE AUL Premier Sunday:
Darndale FC v Hardwicke FC, AUL Complex.
AUL Division 3 A Saturday:
Elm Mount FC v Carriglea FC, parnells, 8pm.

Related posts

FAI WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE CUP FINAL

Eamon Scott

DDSL – FIXTURES – WEEK 1

Eamon Scott

Leinster Football Association

Eamon Scott