fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageAULLATEST NEWSLatest News Homepage

ATHLETIC UNION LEAGUE FIXTURES

AUL

Fixture Schedule

.
Monday 17 January (8pm)


FAI Futsal Cup:
Blue Magic Futsal v Bohemian AFC, Abbotstown Indoor, Referee: Berry D.


Friday 21 January (8pm)


Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division:
Dublin Celtic FC v Phoenix FC, AUL COMPLEX, 8.15pm, Referee: O’Hanlon Joseph


PTSB 3 Sunday Division:
Beggsboro FC v Woodlawn FC, Kilternan Rd Cabra, 7.30pm, Referee: Allen Paul


AUL Liddy Cup:
Hardwicke FC v Skryne Tara, Dublin Port Stadium, Referee: Suteu Alin


Leinster Junior Cup:
Elm Mount FC v Nth End Utd, Chanel Leisure Centre, 7.45pm, Referee: Castillo Antonio


Leinster Junior Shield:
St.Itas Div 3 Sunday v DunboyneAFC, Ballymastone Astro, 7.45pm, Referee: Beasley Christy;
Derry Rovers v Willows FC


FAI Futsal Cup:
Old Boys BM v Ballymun Utd, Ashbourne Community, Referee: Byrne R..

Saturday 22 January (2pm)


Viberstore Senior Saturday Division:
St Marks Ath FC v Clontarf FC, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: RNN;
Liffey Valley Rangers v Phoenix FC, Ballyowen Park, Referee: Nolan Philip;
Buttercrust Utd v Galty Celtic, Poppintree Park 4, 2.30pm, Referee: Kenny Patrick


NITRO SPORTS 3 Saturday:
Docklands FC v Clontarf FC, Ringsend Park., Referee: Cunningham Larry;
Chanel SSC v Markievicz Cel, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: Watson John;
Broombridge United FC v Carpenterstown FC, John Paul Park, Referee: Smith Jim;
Stamullen FC v St Columbans SYC, Gormanston Pk, Referee: Rogan James Postponed


Irish Gas & Power 3A Saturday Division:
Marrowbone Lane FC, Idle;
Beggsboro FC v Hot Press MGB, Kilternan Rd Cabra, 12.0, Referee: Bartley Frank;
St Itas AFC v Whitehall Cel, Ballymastone Astro, 1pm, Referee: Hanney John;
Beechhill Utd v Earl Celtic, Beech Hill Park, Referee: Williams Paul;
Raheny United v St Columbans SYC, St Anne’s Park, Referee: Cooney Thomas;
Frankfort FC v Liffeybank FC, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: Rush John


Leinster Junior Cup:
Valley Park United v Trim Cel, Plunket Ave Finglas, Referee: Reid John


Leinster Junior Shield:
Clontarf FC v Mid Sutton, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: O’Connor Brian;
Mourne Celtic v Lusk United, Moreen Park, Referee: Allen Paul.

Sunday 23 January (11.0)


Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division:
Clontarf FC, Idle


PTSB 3 Sunday Division:
Liffey Valley Rangers v Inter Malahide, Ballyowen Park, Referee: Beasley Christy;
Ballyogan Celtic v Cremore FC, Samuel Beckett Park, 1pm, Referee: Nolan Philip


Arachas Insurance 3A Sunday Division:
Liffeybank FC v Elm Mount FC, St Catherines Park, Referee: Shelley Paul;
Orchard Celtic, Idle;
St Itas AFC v Grange Woodbine, Ballymastone Astro, Referee: Lawless Brian Snr;
Clontarf FC v OLV FC, St Annes(Woodside), Referee: Castillo Antonio;
St Brendans United v Valley Park United, McAuley Park 1, Referee: Termure Aron


Leinster Junior Cup:
Howth Celtic v Gorey Rgrs, Celtic Park Sutton, 1pm, Referee: O’Connor Brian


Leinster Junior Shield:
BJD Celtic v Mulhuddart FC.

Tuesday 25 January (8.30pm)


FAI Futsal Cup:
Ballymun Utd v Old Boys BM, Abbotstown Indoor.

Friday 28 January (7.45pm)


NITRO SPORTS 3 Saturday:
Lusk United v Clontarf FC, Rathmore Road Lusk

Related posts

ENDA MCGUILL CUP QUARTER FINAL SUPER SUBS HELP STEER ROVERS INTO SEMIS

Eamon Scott

Killester ‘get out of jail’ and advance to semi-final of FAI Intermediate Cup

Eamon Scott

Bohemians delighted with ‘glamourous tie’ in the UEFA Youth League

Eamon Scott