fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageAULFIXTURESLATEST NEWSLatest News Homepage

ATHLETIC UNION LEAGUE

RESULTS

Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division                                  

Valley Park United 2 Dublin Celtic FC 2

Valley Park United 4 Clontarf FC                4

Dublin Celtic FC 0 Hardwicke FC 3

Howth Celtic 3 Phoenix FC 1

Skryne Tara 1 Hardwicke FC 2

PTSB 3 Sunday Division                                

Ballyogan Celtic 0 St Itas AFC 3

Arachas Insurance 3A Sunday Division                                  

Elm Mount FC    2 St Itas AFC 0

Liffeybank FC     3 St Itas AFC 0

NITRO SPORTS 3 Saturday                                           

Mourne Celtic FC 3 Lusk United 4

Docklands FC 3 Lusk United 0

Chanel SSC 1 Mourne Celtic FC 3

Irish Gas & Power 3A Saturday Division                               

Raheny United  1 Willows FC 1

Frankfort FC  0 Marrowbone Lane FC 0

Liffeybank FC 0 St Itas AFC 0

Frankfort FC 2 Hot Press MGB 2

Marrowbone Lane FC 3 Beggsboro FC    0

Whitehall Cel 2  Beechhill Utd     0

Liffeybank FC 0 Earl Celtic 2

Willows FC 2 St Itas AFC 2

Sportworks Futsal Division                                         

FC Lokomotiv     0 Path2Pro 3

PTSB AUL Challenge Cup                                             

Elm Mount FC 4 Beechhill Utd 1

Liffey Valley Rangers(Sen Sat) 6 Clontarf FC 3 Sat 0

AUL Unidare Cup                                            

Mulhuddart FC  3 Clontarf FC (Div 3A Sun) 4

Broombridge United FC 3  Markievicz Cel 1

Beggsboro FC 0 Valley Park United 1

AUL Frank Roe Cup                                        

Woodlawn FC    3 Grange Woodbine 1

Fixture Schedule

.
Tuesday 19 April (6.45pm)


Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division:
Clontarf FC v Howth Celtic, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: O’Hanlon Joseph
Viberstore Senior Saturday Division:
Buttercrust Utd v Elm Mount FC, Poppintree Park 4, Referee: Allen Paul
Sportworks Futsal Division:
Path2Pro v Old Boys BM, Abbotstown Indoor, 7.20pm, Referee: Dyas S;
St Itas Futsal (Seniors) v Ballymun Utd, Abbotstown Indoor, 8.40pm, Referee: Patchell Alan.
Senior Saturday League Cup B:
Phoenix FC v FC Donaghmede, Martin Savage Pk, Referee: Hanney John.


Wednesday 20 April (6.45pm)


Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division:
Valley Park United v Skryne Tara, Plunket Ave Finglas, Referee: O’Connor Brian
NITRO SPORTS 3 Saturday:
Broombridge United FC v Mourne Celtic FC, John Paul Park, Referee: Williams Paul
Irish Gas & Power 3A Saturday Division:
Marrowbone Lane FC, Idle;
Beggsboro FC, Idle;
Earl Celtic v Raheny United, Brickfield Park, Referee: Rogan James;
St Itas AFC v Hot Press MGB, Ballymastone Astro, Referee: Shelley Paul;
St Columbans SYC v Whitehall Cel, Glin Road, Referee: Smith Jim;
Willows FC v Liffeybank FC, Poppintree Park 4, Referee: Hanney John;
Frankfort FC v Beechhill Utd, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: Watson John
Sportworks Futsal Division:
Real Transylvania v Blue Magic Futsal, Abbotstown Indoor, 7.20pm, Referee: Patchell Mark;
Puskas Hagi Futsal v Bohemian AFC, Abbotstown Indoor, 8.40pm, Referee: Redmond Ciaran..


Thursday 21 April (6.45pm)


Arachas Insurance 3A Sunday Division:
Valley Park United v Orchard Celtic, Plunket Ave Finglas, 6.30pm Provisional;
Clontarf FC v St Brendans United, St Annes(Woodside), Referee: Nolan Philip;
Grange Woodbine v Elm Mount FC, Edenmore Crescent, Referee: Beasley Christy
Sportworks Futsal Division:
Blue Magic Futsal v Puskas Hagi Futsal, Abbotstown Indoor, 8.40pm, Referee: Patchell Alan..


Friday 22 April (7.30pm)


Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division:
Howth Celtic v Skryne Tara, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: Hanney John;
Hardwicke FC v Phoenix FC, Dublin Port Stadium, 8pm, Referee: O’Hanlon Joseph
PTSB AUL Challenge Cup:
Dublin Celtic FC v Buttercrust Utd, AUL COMPLEX, 6.45pm, Referee: Suteu Alin
AUL Frank Roe Cup:
Beggsboro FC v Liffeybank FC, Kilternan Rd Cabra, Referee: Nolan Philip.


Saturday 23 April (2pm)


Viberstore Senior Saturday Division:
FC Donaghmede v Elm Mount FC, Fr Collins Park, Referee: Reid John
NITRO SPORTS 3 Saturday:
Chanel SSC, Idle;
Mourne Celtic FC v Markievicz Cel, Mourne View, Referee: Rogan James;
Broombridge United FC v Clontarf FC, John Paul Park, Referee: Kenny Patrick
Irish Gas & Power 3A Saturday Division:
Whitehall Cel, Idle;
Marrowbone Lane FC, Idle;
Beggsboro FC, Idle;
Hot Press MGB v Raheny United, Grangegorman (grass), 1pm, Referee: Watson John;
Liffeybank FC v Frankfort FC, St Catherines Park, Referee: Williams Paul;
Beechhill Utd v St Itas AFC, Beech Hill Park, Referee: Smith Jim;
Willows FC v Marrowbone Lane FC, Poppintree Park 4, Referee: Cooney Thomas;
St Columbans SYC v Earl Celtic, Glin Road, Referee: Zalli Amirsad
Senior Saturday League Cup B:
St Marks Ath FC v Phoenix FC, AUL COMPLEX, 1.30pm, Referee: Hanney John.


Sunday 24 April (11.0)


Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division:
Clontarf FC v Valley Park United, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: Suteu Alin
AUL Frank Roe Cup:
Mulhuddart FC v St Itas 3A Sun, Mick Walsh Pk, Referee: O’Connor Brian;
St Brendans United v OLV FC, McAuley Park 1, Referee: Shelley Paul
AUL Unidare Cup:
Ballyogan Celtic v Inter Malahide, Ballyogan Pk, 1pm, Referee: Termure Aron;
Grange Woodbine v St Itas AFC (Div 3 Sun), Edenmore Crescent, Referee: Nolan Philip.


Monday 25 April (6.45pm)


Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division:
Hardwicke FC v Howth Celtic, Dublin Port Stadium, 8pm, Referee: O’Hanlon Joseph
NITRO SPORTS 3 Saturday:
Mourne Celtic FC v Carpenterstown FC, Mourne View, Referee: Beasley Christy;
Clontarf FC v Broombridge United FC, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: Allen Paul
Sportworks Futsal Division:
Bohemian AFC v Real Transylvania, Abbotstown Indoor, 7.20pm, Referee: Byrne R.;
Blue Magic Futsal v St Itas Futsal (Seniors), Abbotstown Indoor, 8.40pm, Referee: Henry P..


Tuesday 26 April (6.45pm)


Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division:
Dublin Celtic FC v Phoenix FC, AUL COMPLEX
PTSB 3 Sunday Division:
Inter Malahide v Woodlawn FC, Malahide Castle
Viberstore Senior Saturday Division:
Phoenix FC v Elm Mount FC, Martin Savage Pk
Sportworks Futsal Division:
Old Boys BM v ProBrazil Football Academy, Abbotstown Indoor, 7.20pm, Referee: Cimpoesu C.
Senior Saturday League Cup A:
Liffey Valley Rangers v Buttercrust Utd, Ballyowen Park
Senior Saturday League Cup B:
FC Donaghmede v St Marks Ath FC, Fr Collins Park.


Wednesday 27 April (6.30pm)


NITRO SPORTS 3 Saturday:
Mourne Celtic FC v Stamullen FC, Mourne View, 6.45pm
Irish Gas & Power 3A Saturday Division:
Earl Celtic, Idle;
Whitehall Cel, Idle;
Beggsboro FC v Raheny United, Kilternan Rd Cabra;
Hot Press MGB v Marrowbone Lane FC, Grangegorman A/W;
St Itas AFC v Willows FC, Ballymastone Astro;
Liffeybank FC v Beechhill Utd, St Catherines Park;
St Columbans SYC v Frankfort FC, Glin Road, 6.45pm.


Friday 29 April (7pm)


PTSB AUL Challenge Cup:
Howth Celtic v Chanel SSC, AUL COMPLEX

Related posts

AMATEUR LEAGUE RESULTS

Eamon Scott

FAI presents outline 2022-2025 Strategy paper to AGM as Accounts are adopted

Eamon Scott

COLLEGES AND UNIVERSITIES

Eamon Scott