fbpx
Striker Online
AULFIXTURESLATEST NEWSLatest News Homepage

ATHLETIC UNION LEAGUE

RESULTS

Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division                                  

Dublin Celtic FC 0 Howth Celtic 3

Hardwicke FC 4 Valley Park United 1

Skryne Tara 1 Phoenix FC 3

PTSB 3 Sunday Division                                

St Itas AFC 10 Inter Malahide 3

Mulhuddart FC  1 Woodlawn FC 6

Ballyogan Celtic 3 Liffey Valley Rangers   0

Arachas Insurance 3A Sunday Division                                  

Elm Mount FC  3 OLV FC 3

Clontarf FC 1 Liffeybank FC 1

Viberstore Senior Saturday Division                                      

Clontarf FC 0 St Marks Ath FC 3

Phoenix FC   3   Galty Celtic 0

NITRO SPORTS 3 Saturday                                           

Lusk United 1 Chanel SSC 4

Broombridge United FC  3 Stamullen FC 2

Docklands FC  1 Clontarf FC 1

Carpenterstown FC 6 Markievicz Cel       1

Irish Gas & Power 3A Saturday Division                               

Raheny United  2 Marrowbone Lane FC 0

St Columbans SYC 1 Willows FC  1

Beechhill Utd     0 Hot Press MGB 3

Beggsboro FC    1 Earl Celtic         2

Sportworks Futsal Division                                         

Ballymun Utd     1 Blue Magic Futsal 12

St Itas Futsal (Seniors)   2  Bohemian AFC 2

Real Transylvania 3 FC Lokomotiv 0

Puskas Hagi Futsal 13 Old Boys BM 4

ProBrazil Football Academy 3 Path2Pro  0

Bohemian AFC  0 Blue Magic Futsal 3

RPD CUP                                             

Elm Mount FC 1 Liffey Valley Rangers     0

FC Donaghmede 2 Buttercrust Utd 2

Leinster Junior Shield                                   

Dublin Airport (LSL) 1 Mourne Celtic FC  4

AUL

Fixture Schedule

.
Monday 7 March (7.20pm)


Sportworks Futsal Division:
ProBrazil Football Academy v Ballymun Utd, Abbotstown Indoor, Referee: Byrne R.;
Path2Pro v Puskas Hagi Futsal, Abbotstown Indoor, 8.40pm, Referee: Henry P..

Tuesday 8 March (7.20pm)


Sportworks Futsal Division:

Old Boys BM v Real Transylvania, Abbotstown Indoor, Referee: Patchell Alan..

Friday 11 March (7.30pm)


PTSB AUL Challenge Cup:
Howth Celtic v Clontarf (Prem Sun), AUL COMPLEX, Referee: Shelley Paul;
Phoenix ( PremSun) v Carpenterstown FC, Scribblestown, Referee: Suteu Alin;
Elm Mount FC v Elm Mount FC 3A Sun, Chanel Leisure Centre, 8pm, Referee: Allen Paul;
Beggsboro FC 3 sun v Phoenix(Sen Sat), Kilternan Rd Cabra, Referee: Reid John


Leinster Junior Shield:
St.Itas Div 3 Sunday v Derry Rovers, Ballymastone Astro, 8pm, Referee: Hanney John.

Saturday 12 March (2pm)


NITRO SPORTS 3 Saturday:
Mourne Celtic FC, Idle;
Stamullen FC, Idle;
Docklands FC v Chanel SSC, Ringsend Park., Referee: Smith Jim;
Markievicz Cel v Broombridge United FC, Ringsend Park., 3pm, Referee: Allen Paul


Irish Gas & Power 3A Saturday Division:
Hot Press MGB v Liffeybank FC, Grangegorman (grass), 12.0, Referee: Cooney Thomas;
Earl Celtic v Beechhill Utd, Brickfield Park, 12.0, Referee: Williams Paul;
Marrowbone Lane FC v Willows FC, Brickfield Park, 12.30, Referee: Castillo Antonio;
St Itas AFC v Beggsboro FC, Ballymastone Astro, 1pm, Referee: Rogan James;
Whitehall Cel v Frankfort FC, Whitehall Sports Grounds, 2.30pm, Referee: Cunningham Larry


PTSB AUL Challenge Cup:
Liffey Valley Rangers(Sen Sat) v Woodlawn FC, Ballyowen Park, Referee: Hanney John;
St Columbans SYC 3A Sat v Buttercrust Utd, Glin Road, Referee: Bartley Frank;
Lusk Utd(3Sat) v FC Donaghmede(Sen Sat), Rathmore Road Lusk, Referee: Watson John;
Valley Park United v St Itas AFC 3A Sun, Plunket Ave Finglas, Referee: Domican Stephen;
Clontarf FC 3 Sat v Liffey Valley Rangers 3 Sun, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: Reid John;
Raheny United(3A Sat) v Dublin Celtic FC, No.17 St Anne’s Park, Referee: Shelley Paul;
St Marks Ath FC v Skryne Tara, AUL COMPLEX, 12.30, Referee: Nolan Philip.

Sunday 13 March (11.0)


PTSB 3 Sunday Division:
FC Donaghmede v Inter Malahide, Fr Collins Park, Referee: Suteu Alin;
Mulhuddart FC v Ballyogan Celtic, Mick Walsh Pk, Referee: Lawless Brian Snr


Arachas Insurance 3A Sunday Division:
St Brendans United v Liffeybank FC, McAuley Park 1, Referee: Watson John;
Orchard Celtic v OLV FC, Markieviecz Pk, Referee: Nolan Philip;
Grange Woodbine v Clontarf FC, Edenmore Crescent, Referee: Termure Aron


FAI Futsal Cup:
ProBrazil Football Academy v Puskas Hagi Futsal, Abbotstown Indoor.

Monday 14 March (7.20pm)


Sportworks Futsal Division:
Real Transylvania v Path2Pro, Abbotstown Indoor, Referee: Patchell Mark;
Puskas Hagi Futsal v ProBrazil Football Academy, Abbotstown Indoor, 8.40pm, Referee: Berry D..

Tuesday 15 March (7.20pm)


Sportworks Futsal Division:

Ballymun Utd v Bohemian AFC, Abbotstown Indoor, Referee: Henry P..

Wednesday 16 March (8.40pm)


Sportworks Futsal Division:

St Itas Futsal (Seniors) v Old Boys BM, Abbotstown Indoor, Referee: Patchell Mark.

Related posts

LEINSTER SENIOR CUP – ROUND 3

Eamon Scott

DDSL CONFIRM RETURN TO STANDARD PLAYING SEASON FROM SEPTEMBER – SFAI NOTIFIED OF DECISION

Eamon Scott

Finland defeat Under-17s in Waterford

Eamon Scott