fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageAULFIXTURESLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageRESULTS

ATHLETIC UNION LEAGUE

Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division                                  

Phoenix FC 1 Howth Celtic 2

Clontarf FC 0 Howth Celtic 5

Valley Park United 0 Skryne Tara 0

Hardwicke FC  3 Dublin Celtic FC 1

Sportworks Futsal Division                                         

Puskas Hagi Futsal 8 ProBrazil Football Academy 9

Viberstore Senior Saturday Division                                      

Liffey Valley Rangers 2   Elm Mount FC    1

FC Donaghmede 3 Phoenix FC   0

AUL Frank Roe Cup                                        

St Brendans United 0 St Itas 3Sun 4

Valley Pk 1 Liffeybank FC 2

AUL Unidare Cup Semi Finals                                    

Ballyogan Celtic 0 Broombridge United FC 1

NITRO SPORTS 3 Saturday                                           

Carpenterstown FC 3     Clontarf FC          2

Clontarf FC          1 Chanel SSC      2

Irish Gas & Power 3A Saturday Division                               

Marrowbone Lane FC    2 Willows FC       6

St Itas AFC           3              Beechhill Utd     5

Willows FC          3              Beechhill Utd     2

Marrowbone Lane FC    1              Frankfort FC       1

Earl Celtic             9              St Itas AFC           3

Beggsboro FC    2              Whitehall Cel     4

AUL Liddy Cup  Final                                      

Hardwicke FC     0              Valley Park United           1

PTSB 3 Sunday Division                                

Beggsboro FC    6              Inter Malahide  2

Arachas Insurance 3A Sunday Division                                   

Valley Park United           2              Grange Woodbine           1

PTSB AUL Challenge Cup 2021/2022                                        

Dublin Celtic FC 3              FC Donaghmede              2

Fixture Schedule

.
Monday 23 May (6.45pm)
Sportworks Futsal Division:
St Itas Futsal (Seniors) v ProBrazil Football Academy, Abbotstown Indoor, 8.40pm
AUL Frank Roe Cup:
Woodlawn FC v Liffeybank FC, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: Nolan Philip
AUL Unidare Cup Semi Finals:
Clontarf FC (Div 3A Sun) v Carpenterstown FC, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: Bartley Frank;
Chanel SSC v Broombridge United FC, AUL COMPLEX, 7pm, Referee: Allen Paul.


Tuesday 24 May (7.30pm)
Sportworks Futsal Division:
Puskas Hagi Futsal v Real Transylvania, Abbotstown Indoor
PTSB AUL Challenge Cup :
Hardwicke FC v Elm Mount FC, AUL COMPLEX, 6.45pm, Referee: O’Connor Brian;
Dublin Celtic FC v Phoenix ( PremSun), AUL COMPLEX, 7pm, Referee: Shelley Paul.


Wednesday 25 May (7pm)
Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division:
Skryne Tara v Howth Celtic, Ross Cross, Referee: Suteu Alin
Irish Gas & Power 3A Saturday Division:
Raheny United v Earl Celtic, St Anne’s Park, Referee: Bartley Frank;
Frankfort FC v Whitehall Cel, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: Rogan James;
Beechhill Utd v Willows FC, Beech Hill Park, Referee: Williams Paul.


Friday 27 May (7pm)
Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division:
Dublin Celtic FC v Valley Park United, AUL COMPLEX, 7.45pm Provisional
AUL Frank Roe Cup:
v St Itas 3Sun, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: Hanney John
Senior Saturday League Cup B:
St Marks Ath FC v FC Donaghmede, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: Williams Paul.


Saturday 28 May (2pm)
Irish Gas & Power 3A Saturday Division:
Hot Press MGB v Marrowbone Lane FC, Grangegorman A/W, 12.0, Referee: Domican Stephen;
Earl Celtic v Willows FC, Brickfield Park, 12.0, Referee: Nolan Philip;
Beechhill Utd v Whitehall Cel, Beech Hill Park, Referee: Shelley Paul;
Raheny United v Frankfort FC, St Anne’s Park, Referee: Cooney Thomas
 .
Monday 30 May (7.30pm)
Sportworks Futsal Division:
Blue Magic Futsal v ProBrazil Football Academy, Abbotstown Indoor.


Tuesday 31 May (6.45pm)
Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division:
Hardwicke FC v Howth Celtic, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: Suteu Alin;
Dublin Celtic FC v Phoenix FC, AUL COMPLEX, 7pm, Referee: O’Connor Brian.


Wednesday 1 June (6.45pm)
Irish Gas & Power 3A Saturday Division:
St Columbans SYC v Beechhill Utd, Glin Road, Referee: Allen Paul.


Thursday 2 June (6.45pm)
Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division:
Hardwicke FC v Skryne Tara, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: O’Hanlon Joseph.


Friday 3 June (7pm)
Senior Saturday League Cup A:
Buttercrust Utd v Liffey Valley Rangers, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: Williams Paul

Related posts

England bag opening Centenary Shield points

Eamon Scott

Injury leads to Charlie Bishop Cup Semi Final being abandoned

Eamon Scott

Eamon Scott