fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageAULFIXTURESLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageRESULTS

ATHLETIC UNION LEAGUE

Fixture Schedule

.
Tuesday 3 May (6.45pm)


Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division:
Howth Celtic v Dublin Celtic FC, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: O’Hanlon Joseph;
Clontarf FC v Hardwicke FC, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: Suteu Alin
Viberstore Senior Saturday Division:
St Marks Ath FC v Elm Mount FC, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: Castillo Antonio
Sportworks Futsal Division:
ProBrazil Football Academy v Puskas Hagi Futsal, Abbotstown Indoor, 7.20pm;
Bohemian AFC v Ballymun Utd, Abbotstown Indoor, 8.40pm
PTSB AUL Challenge Cup:
FC Donaghmede(Sen Sat) v Beggsboro FC 3 sun, Fr Collins Park, 6.45, Referee: Allen Paul
AUL Unidare Cup:
Willows FC v Chanel SSC, Poppintree Park 4, Referee: Shelley Paul
Senior Saturday League Cup A:
Buttercrust Utd v Liffey Valley Rangers, Poppintree Park 4, Referee: Hanney John.


Wednesday 4 May (6.45pm)


NITRO SPORTS 3 Saturday:
Docklands FC v Mourne Celtic FC, Mourne View, Referee: Williams Paul;
Broombridge United FC v Markievicz Cel, John Paul Park, Referee: Beasley Christy
Irish Gas & Power 3A Saturday Division:
Raheny United v Whitehall Cel, St Anne’s Park, 6.30pm, Referee: Rogan James
PTSB AUL Challenge Cup:
Valley Park United v Phoenix ( PremSun), Plunket Ave Finglas, 6.30pm, Referee: O’Connor Brian.


Thursday 5 May (6.45)


Arachas Insurance 3A Sunday Division:
Valley Park United v St Brendans United, Plunket Ave Finglas, Referee: Nolan Philip
NITRO SPORTS 3 Saturday:
Clontarf FC v Stamullen FC, AUL COMPLEX, 6.45pm, Referee: Bartley Frank
Sportworks Futsal Division:
St Itas Futsal (Seniors) v Real Transylvania, Abbotstown Indoor, 7.20pm;
Bohemian AFC v ProBrazil Football Academy, Abbotstown Indoor, 8.40pm, Referee: Berry D..


Friday 6 May (6.30pm)


RPD CUP:
Phoenix FC v FC Donaghmede, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: Shelley Paul.


Saturday 7 May (2pm)


Viberstore Senior Saturday Division:
St Marks Ath FC v Phoenix FC, AUL COMPLEX, 1.30pm, Referee: Reid John
NITRO SPORTS 3 Saturday:
Chanel SSC v Lusk United, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: Castillo Antonio;
Broombridge United FC v Docklands FC, John Paul Park, Referee: Rogan James;
Markievicz Cel v Mourne Celtic FC, Ringsend Park., 3pm, Referee: Kenny Patrick Postponed
Irish Gas & Power 3A Saturday Division:
Marrowbone Lane FC v St Itas AFC, Brickfield Park, 12.30, Referee: Williams Paul;
Willows FC v Hot Press MGB, Poppintree Park 4, Referee: Smith Jim;
Whitehall Cel v Earl Celtic, Whitehall Sports Grounds, Referee: Cooney Thomas;
Raheny United v Beechhill Utd, St Anne’s Park, Referee: Watson John;
Frankfort FC v Beggsboro FC, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: Termure Aron
PTSB AUL Challenge Cup:
Liffey Valley Rangers(Sen Sat) v Valley Pk/Phoenix, Referee: Hanney John
AUL Unidare Cup:
Carpenterstown FC v Valley Park United, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: Bartley Frank
Senior Saturday League Cup A:
Buttercrust Utd v Elm Mount FC, Poppintree Park 4, 2.30pm, Referee: Nolan Philip.


Sunday 8 May (11.0)


Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division:
Skryne Tara v Dublin Celtic FC, Ross Cross, Referee: Hanney John
PTSB 3 Sunday Division:
Mulhuddart FC v Beggsboro FC, Mick Walsh Pk, Referee: Nolan Philip
AUL Liddy Cup:
Howth Celtic v Hardwicke FC, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: Suteu Alin
AUL Unidare Cup:
Clontarf FC (Div 3A Sun) v Mourne Celtic FC, St Annes(Woodside), Referee: O’Hanlon Joseph;
Ballyogan Celtic v Inter Malahide, Ballyogan Pk, 1pm, Referee: Allen Paul.


Monday 9 May (7.30pm)


FAI Futsal Cup:
ProBrazil Football Academy v Blue Magic Futsal, Abbotstown Indoor, Referee: Byrne R..


Tuesday 10 May (6.30pm)
Irish Gas & Power 3A Saturday Division:
Frankfort FC v Willows FC, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: Kenny Patrick.


Wednesday 11 May (6.45pm)


NITRO SPORTS 3 Saturday:
Lusk United v Clontarf FC, Rathmore Road Lusk
Irish Gas & Power 3A Saturday Division:
Earl Celtic v Hot Press MGB, Brickfield Park, 6.30pm;
Whitehall Cel v Liffeybank FC, Whitehall Sports Grounds, 6.30pm, Referee: Shelley Paul;
Beechhill Utd v St Itas AFC, Beech Hill Park, Referee: Smith Jim.


Thursday 12 May (6.45pm)


PTSB 3 Sunday Division:
Inter Malahide v St Itas AFC, Malahide Castle, Referee: Reid John
Arachas Insurance 3A Sunday Division:
Valley Park United v Grange Woodbine, Plunket Ave Finglas, 6.45, Referee: Nolan Philip
Irish Gas & Power 3A Saturday Division:
Frankfort FC v St Columbans SYC, AUL COMPLEX, 6.30pm, Referee: Allen Paul
AUL Unidare Cup:
Willows/Chanel v St Itas AFC (Div 3 Sun), Poppintree Park 4.

RESULTS

Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division                                  

Clontarf FC 1 Valley Park United 1

Clontarf FC 0 Phoenix FC 5

Dublin Celtic FC                1 Phoenix FC 1

Hardwicke FC 0 Howth Celtic 1

PTSB 3 Sunday Division                                

Inter Malahide  0 Woodlawn FC 3

Arachas Insurance 3A Sunday Division                                  

OLV FC  0 Valley Park United 3

NITRO SPORTS 3 Saturday                                           

Clontarf FC 1 Broombridge United FC 2

Markievicz Cel  3 Docklands FC  1

PTSB AUL Challenge Cup                                             

Howth Celtic 2 Chanel SSC 0

Mulhuddart FC  2 Hardwicke FC 7

Willows FC 1 Skryne Tara 3

Mourne Celtic FC 0 Carpenterstown FC 7

Sportworks Futsal Division                                         

Old Boys BM 1 ProBrazil Football Academy 12

FC Lokomotiv    0 Puskas Hagi Futsal 3

Bohemian AFC  0 Real Transylvania 3

Blue Magic Futsal 14 St Itas Futsal (Seniors) 0

Viberstore Senior Saturday Division                                      

Phoenix FC  2 Elm Mount F 2

Irish Gas & Power 3A Saturday Division                               

Beggsboro FC 2 Raheny United  4

St Itas AFC 1 Willows FC                1

Liffeybank FC    1 Beechhill Utd 2

St Columbans SYC 2 Frankfort FC 4

AUL Unidare Cup                                            

St Itas AFC (Div 3A Sat)  2 Mourne Celtic FC 6

Carpenterstown FC 3 St Columbans SYC Div 3A Sat 1

AUL Frank Roe Cup                        

Woodlawn FC    6 Inter Malahide 0

FC Donaghmede 3 Valley Pk 2

Orchard Celtic   0 St Itas 3Sun 3

Senior Saturday League Cup A                                  

Liffey Valley Rangers 3  Buttercrust Utd  2

Senior Saturday League Cup B                                  

FC Donaghmede 0 St Marks Ath FC 5



Related posts

FAI JUNIOR CUP SEMI-FINALS

Eamon Scott

LEINSTER FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

MIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE – RESULTS

Eamon Scott