fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageAULFIXTURESLATEST NEWSLatest News Homepage

ATHLETIC UNION LEAGUE

RESULTS

Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division                                  

Clontarf FC 1 Howth Celtic 1

Valley Park United 3 Skryne Tara 2

Howth Celtic 2   Skryne Tara 2

Hardwicke FC 2 Phoenix FC 1

Arachas Insurance 3A Sunday Division                                  

Valley Park United 3 Orchard Celtic 0

Grange Woodbine 3 Elm Mount FC 0

Clontarf FC 1 St Brendans United 0

NITRO SPORTS 3 Saturday                                           

Broombridge United FC 1 Clontarf FC 0

Mourne Celtic FC 3 Markievicz Cel 3

Broombridge United FC 4 Mourne Celtic FC 5

Viberstore Senior Saturday Division                                      

Buttercrust Utd 6 Elm Mount FC 1

Irish Gas & Power 3A Saturday Division                               

Hot Press MGB 1 Raheny United               2

Willows FC 1 Marrowbone Lane FC 0

St Columbans SYC 0 Earl Celtic 1

Liffeybank FC 3 Frankfort FC 0

Earl Celtic 2 Raheny United 2

St Columbans SYC 0 Whitehall Cel 3

St Itas AFC 2 Hot Press MGB 3

Frankfort FC 0    Beechhill Utd     1

Willows FC 3  Liffeybank FC 0

Sportworks Futsal Division                                         

Path2Pro  8 Old Boys BM 7

St Itas Futsal (Seniors) 5                Ballymun Utd 10

Real Transylvania 3 Blue Magic Futsal 6

Puskas Hagi Futsal 17 Bohemian AFC 4

ProBrazil Football Academy 3 FC Lokomotiv 0

Blue Magic Futsal 3 Puskas Hagi Futsal 0

PTSB AUL Challenge Cup                                             

Dublin Celtic FC 4 Buttercrust Utd 2

Viberstore Senior Saturday Division                                      

FC Donaghmede 1 Elm Mount FC 0

Senior Saturday League Cup B                                  

Phoenix FC 0 FC Donaghmede 3

St Marks Ath FC                4 Phoenix FC 3

AUL Frank Roe Cup                        

Beggsboro FC    1 Liffeybank FC 4

Mulhuddart FC  1 St Itas 3A Sun 2

St Brendans United 4 OLV FC 0

AUL Unidare Cup                                            

Grange Woodbine 1 St Itas AFC (Div 3 Sun) 3

AUL

Fixture Schedule

.
Monday 25 April (8pm)


Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division:
Hardwicke FC v Howth Celtic, Dublin Port Stadium, Referee: O’Hanlon Joseph
NITRO SPORTS 3 Saturday:
Mourne Celtic FC v Carpenterstown FC, Mourne View, 6.45pm, Referee: Beasley Christy
Sportworks Futsal Division:
Bohemian AFC v Real Transylvania, Abbotstown Indoor, 7.20pm, Referee: Byrne R.;
Blue Magic Futsal v St Itas Futsal (Seniors), Abbotstown Indoor, 8.40pm, Referee: Henry P..


Tuesday 26 April (6.45pm)


Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division:
Dublin Celtic FC v Phoenix FC, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: Suteu Alin
PTSB 3 Sunday Division:
Inter Malahide v Woodlawn FC, Malahide Castle, Referee: O’Connor Brian
Viberstore Senior Saturday Division:
Phoenix FC v Elm Mount FC, Martin Savage Pk, Referee: Shelley Paul
NITRO SPORTS 3 Saturday:
Clontarf FC v Broombridge United FC, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: Beasley Christy
Sportworks Futsal Division:
Old Boys BM v ProBrazil Football Academy, Abbotstown Indoor, 7.20pm, Referee: Cimpoesu C.
Senior Saturday League Cup A:
Liffey Valley Rangers v Buttercrust Utd, Ballyowen Park, Referee: Nolan Philip
Senior Saturday League Cup B:
FC Donaghmede v St Marks Ath FC, Fr Collins Park, Referee: Watson John.


Wednesday 27 April (6.30pm)


NITRO SPORTS 3 Saturday:
Mourne Celtic FC v Stamullen FC, Mourne View, 6.45pm, Referee: Rogan James
Irish Gas & Power 3A Saturday Division:
St Itas AFC v Willows FC, Ballymastone Astro, Referee: Kenny Patrick;
Beggsboro FC v Raheny United, Kilternan Rd Cabra, Referee: Allen Paul;
Liffeybank FC v Beechhill Utd, St Catherines Park, Referee: Castillo Antonio;
St Columbans SYC v Frankfort FC, Glin Road, 6.45pm, Referee: Watson John.


Thursday 28 April (6.45pm)


Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division:
Clontarf FC v Valley Park United, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: Hanney John
Arachas Insurance 3A Sunday Division:
OLV FC v Valley Park United, Markieviecz Pk, 6.45, Referee: Nolan Philip.


Friday 29 April (7pm)


PTSB AUL Challenge Cup:
Howth Celtic v Chanel SSC, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: Suteu Alin.


Saturday 30 April (2pm)


Viberstore Senior Saturday Division:
Liffey Valley Rangers v Elm Mount FC, Ballyowen Park, Referee: Smith Jim
NITRO SPORTS 3 Saturday:
Clontarf FC v Chanel SSC, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: Cooney Thomas;
Markievicz Cel v Docklands FC, Ringsend Park., 3pm, Referee: Bartley Frank
Irish Gas & Power 3A Saturday Division:
Liffeybank FC, Hot Press MGB, Beggsboro FC, Beechhill Utd, Marrowbone Lane FC, Whitehall Cel, Idle;
Raheny United v Frankfort FC, St Anne’s Park, 1.30pm, Referee: Watson John
PTSB AUL Challenge Cup:
Willows FC v Skryne Tara, Poppintree Park 4, Referee: Kenny Patrick
AUL Unidare Cup:
St Itas AFC (Div 3A Sat) v Mourne Celtic FC, Ballymastone Astro, 1pm, Referee: O’Connor Brian;
Carpenterstown FC v St Columbans SYC Div 3A Sat, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: Rogan James.


Sunday 1 May (11.0)


Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division:
Clontarf FC v Phoenix FC, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: O’Hanlon Joseph
PTSB AUL Challenge Cup:
Mulhuddart FC v Hardwicke FC, Mick Walsh Pk, Referee: Hanney John
AUL Frank Roe Cup:
Elm Mount FC v Clontarf 3A Sun, Belcamp Pk, Referee: O’Connor Brian;
Woodlawn FC v Inter Malahide, Trinity Sports Grounds Santry, Referee: Shelley Paul;
FC Donaghmede v Valley Pk, Fr Collins Park, Referee: Allen Paul;
Orchard Celtic v St Itas 3Sun, Markieviecz Pk, Referee: Termure Aron Provisional.


Tuesday 3 May (6.45pm)


Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division:
Clontarf FC v Hardwicke FC, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: Suteu Alin;
Howth Celtic v Dublin Celtic FC, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: O’Hanlon Joseph
Viberstore Senior Saturday Division:
Elm Mount FC v FC Donaghmede, parnells
Sportworks Futsal Division:
ProBrazil Football Academy v Puskas Hagi Futsal, Abbotstown Indoor, 7.20pm;
Bohemian AFC v Ballymun Utd, Abbotstown Indoor, 8.40pm
AUL Unidare Cup:
Willows FC v Chanel SSC, Poppintree Park 4, 6.30pm
Senior Saturday League Cup A:
Buttercrust Utd v Liffey Valley Rangers, Poppintree Park 4.


Wednesday 4 May (6.30pm)


NITRO SPORTS 3 Saturday:
Broombridge United FC v Markievicz Cel, John Paul Park, 6.45;
Docklands FC v Mourne Celtic FC, 6.45pm;
Clontarf FC v Stamullen FC, AUL COMPLEX, 6.45pm
Irish Gas & Power 3A Saturday Division:
Raheny United v Whitehall Cel, St Anne’s Park;
Frankfort FC v Willows FC, AUL COMPLEX
PTSB AUL Challenge Cup:
Valley Park United v Phoenix ( PremSun), Plunket Ave Finglas.


Thursday 5 May (6.45pm)


PTSB 3 Sunday Division:
Mulhuddart FC v Beggsboro FC, Mick Walsh Pk
Arachas Insurance 3A Sunday Division:
Valley Park United v St Brendans United, Plunket Ave Finglas, 6.45
Sportworks Futsal Division:
St Itas Futsal (Seniors) v Real Transylvania, Abbotstown Indoor, 7.20pm;
Bohemian AFC v ProBrazil Football Academy, Abbotstown Indoor, 8.40pm, Referee: Berry D..


Friday 6 May (6.30pm)


RPD CUP:
Phoenix FC v FC Donaghmede, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: Shelley Paul

Related posts

SLIGO LEITRIM LEAGUE GEARS UP FOR RESTART OF SEASON WITH BIG GAMES

Eamon Scott

Rampant Rangers hit Celts for six

Eamon Scott

CASTLEREA SINK CONN RANGERS TO ADVANCE IN CONNACHT CUP

Eamon Scott