fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage FIXTURES Latest News Homepage NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

THURSDAY 07 AUGUST,

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 1—3: 

Johnstown 2 Athboy 1                              

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 4—6: 

Rossin 1 Millmount 2.

FRIDAY 07 AUGUST,

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 1—3: 

Ardee Celtic 0 Muirhevna Mor 3                                  

Drogheda Town  3 Bailieboro 2;                               

Kingscourt 5 Newtown 1                                    

Rock Celtic 7 Redeemer Celtic 3.                                 

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 4—6: 

Albion Rovers 2nds 6 Park Celtic Summerhill 0                           

Navan Town Cosmos 3 Virginia 2nds  1.                                

SATURDAY 08 AUGUST,

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 4—6: 

Athboy Celtic 2nds 2 BJD Celtic 2;                                       

Glenmuir 2nds 6 Oldcastle 2nds 0;                               

Kells Celtic 2nds 3 Fordrew 1;                                 

Newtown 2nds 2 Robinstown 2nds 0;                                 

Square 2nds 3 Castle Villa 0;                                   

Enfield 2nds 4 Albion 3rds 3;                              

Johnstown 2nds 0 Parkvilla 2nds 2;                                   

OMP 2nds 4 Lourdes Celtic 3                                 

SUNDAY 09  AUGUST,

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 1—3: 

Bellurgan 6 Glenmuir 0;                                  

Torro 3 Bay FC 1;                                         

Carrick 2 Square 2;                                    

Kentstown 4 OMP 3;                                        

Oldcastle 3 Trim Celtic 2nds 1;                                

Virginia 0 Trim Celtic 9;  

Chord Celtic 2 Parkvilla 1;                                       

Donacarney 4 Trim Town 0;                                       

Duleek 3 Kells Celtic 2;       

Boyne Harps OFF Enfield.                                                             

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 4—6: 

Electro 3 Ardee 2nds 1;                               

Slane 0 Carrick 2nds 5;                             

Kilmessan 0 Donacarney 2nd 0;                           

Robinstown 3 Abbey Celtic 4;  

Bohermeen 3 Kentstown 2nds 3.                         

NEFL Fixtures *  Match schedule within listed groups are 90 min’s only.  

Seeded competitions –  1: Tully Bookmakers Cup;  2: Kilmessan Shield; 3: Fitzsimons Cup; 4: Reilly Cup; 5: O’Neill Shield; 6: Mangan Cup.

THURSDAY 13 AUGUST,  8.0.

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 1—3: 

Johnstown  v Enfield, MDL Astro,  A McNamara.                                 

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 4—6: 

Parkvilla 2nds v Robinstown, MDL, 7.0, J Regan.                                       

FRIDAY 14 AUGUST, 8.0.

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 1—3: 

Albion v Torro, C Halligan;                                        

Muirhevna Mor v Bellurgan, Brian Murphy;    

Parkvilla v Duleek, MDL Astro, P Henry;                                                                            

Rock Celtic v Drogheda Town, Brendan Doyle;      

Trim Celtic v Boyne Harps, 7.15, D Carolan.                                                                   

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 4—6: 

Virginia 2nds v Ardee Cel 2nds, Showgrounds, D Gavagan;                                 

Glenmuir 2nds v BJD Celtic, R Martin.                                     

SATURDAY 15  AUGUST,  3.0.

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 1—3: 

Trim Celtic 2nds v Kentstown, B Cruise.                                 

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 4—6: 

Athboy Cel 2nds v Navan Town Cosmos, M Dowdall;                              

Oldcastle 2nds v Electro, M Gallagher;                                   

Carrick 2nds v Square 2nds, Stephen Rooney;                                   

Newtown 2nds v Castle Villa, Wayne Doyle;                                   

Kentstown 2nds v Albion 2nds, S Kidd;                                

Albion 3rds v Johnstown 2nds, Gary Doyle;                                  

Chord Cel 2nds v OMP 2nds, Meadowview, K O’Brien;                                      

Enfield 2nds v Lourdes Cel, J Sheerin;                                   

Torro 2nds v Kells Cel 2nds, C Gormley.                                 

SUNDAY 16  AUGUST, 11.15 unless stated

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 1—3: 

Bay FC v Ardee Cel, Bay Park, P McGeown;                                     

Carrick v Bailieboro, Paul Rooney;                                

Square v Newtown, C Pierce;                                     

Kells Cel v Oldcastle, Grange, A O’Hanlon;                                 

OMP v Chord Cel, St Mary’s Park, S McMahon;                                     

Trim Town v Athboy Celtic, D Gaff;                                  

Virginia v Donacarney Cel, Showgrounds, A McCann;

Redeemer Cel v Kingscourt, Aisling Park, 2.0, P Burns Jnr.                                 

Group qualifiers for competition’s seeded 4—6: 

Donacarney 2nds v Park Cel Summerhill, T Little;                         

Slane v Robinstown 2nds, J Crawley;                                 

Kilmessan v Millmount, MDL, C Byrne;                                 

Rossin v Bohermeen, G Donnelly.                           

MONDAY 17 AUGUST,  7.0.

Women’s Division Group A:

Slane v Bellurgan, P Lynch;

Balbriggan v Quay Celtic, P Henry;

Albion v Drogheda Town, 7.30, D Carolan.

Women’s Division Group B: 

Skryne-Tara v Torro, M Conway;

Trim Celtic v Kingscourt, P Geraghty;

Park Celtic Summerhill v Parkvilla, K Ennis.

Home team text results to Fixture’s Secretary Declan Jordan at  086 4070679,  within one hour of match being completed.  Fines will be imposed on non compliance.  Women’s Division results to Joel Patino  087 6766993

Related posts

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCITION

Eamon Scott

AUL Futsal League kicks-off with Blue Magic installed as the team to beat!

Eamon Scott

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION

Eamon Scott