Connacht FA GALWAY FA Latest News Homepage RESULTS

TP Brennan Connacht Junior Cup: Carbury FC 3, East Utd 0, Conceded by East Utd;

Ballyglass 3, Corrib Celtic 1, Round 4;

Corrib Rangers 2, St Bernards 4, Round 4

; Gort Utd 4, Conn Rangers 7, Round 4;

Cloonfad Utd 1, Tuam Celtic 3, Round 4;

Manor Rangers 1, Athenry 4, Round 4;

Ballina Town 3, Salthill Devon 4, Round 4;

West Utd B 0, Manulla 3, Round 4;

West Utd 8, Ballyheane 1, Round 4

; St Peters 3, Maree/Oranmore 2, Round 4;

Claremorris 2, Galway Hibs 4, Round 4

TP Brennan Connacht Junior Shield: NUI Galway 3, Dynamo Blues 1,

; Mervue Utd B 3, Maree/Oranmore B 1, ;

Ballaghdereen 0, St Patricks 3, ;

Kilmore 0, Corofin Utd 3, ;

West Coast Utd 2, Corrib Celtic B 4, ;

Moyne Villa 4, Chaffpool Utd 1, ;

Ballygawley Celtic 3, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 2, ;

Craughwell United 2, Real Tubber 5, Note Venue

 GFA Under 21 League: Maree/Oranmore 4, Tuam Celtic 3,

Joe Ryan Cup: Oughterard 3, Craughwell United 2, Qtr Final; Moyne Villa 0, Kinvara Utd 3, Qtr Final

 Jack Lillis Cup: Kilshanvey Utd 3, Bearna Na Forbacha 2, Qtr Final

Connacht FA Cup U18: Athenry 5, Ballinrobe Town 0, Qtr Final

Connacht Shield U18: Real Tubber 1, Knocknacarra 7, Qtr Final Note Venue

Galway FA U18 Premier League: Renmore 3, Kilshanvey Utd 2, ; Salthill Devon , Tuam Celtic , Conceded by Tuam Celtic; Maree/Oranmore 6, Bearna Na Forbacha 0,

Galway FA U18 Championship: Oughterard 1, Athenry 6, ; Cregmore/Claregalway FC 6, Craughwell United 1, ; Galway FA U18 Div 1: Kiltullagh 1, Loughrea 6,

Galway FA U18 Div 2: Salthill Devon B 5, Maree/Oranmore B 0,

SFAI Sketchers Cup U16: Athenry 0, Cherryorchard FC 3, Last 16; Bearna Na Forbacha 2, Bellurgan 1, Last 32

Galway FA U16 Prem: Mervue Utd 4, Renmore 0,

Galway FA U16 Championship: Oughterard 1, Knocknacarra 2,

GFA U16 Div 1 and 2 Cup: Salthill Devon B 1, Athenry B 0, Qtr Final; Colemanstown Utd 1, MacDara 5, Qtr Final Note Venue; Corofin Utd 1, Kinvara Utd 2, Qtr Final;

FAI Sketchers Cup U14: St Kevins Boys 3, Mervue Utd 1, Last 16

Connacht FA Cup U14: Maree/Oranmore 1, Ballymoe FC 3, Qtr Final – Note Venue

Galway FA U14 Div 2: Kilshanvey Utd 6, Tuam Celtic B 1,

 Galway FA U13 Prem: Mervue Utd 5, Colga 0,

GFA U13 Div 1 / Div 2 Cup: Moyne Villa 1, Ballinasloe Town 3, Round 1

GFA U13 Div 3 / Div 4 Cup: Galway Bohs 3, Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 5, Round 1

SFAI Sketchers Cup U12: Shamrock Rovers 5, Mervue Utd 0, Last 16

Galway FA U12 Div 1: Athenry B 4, Bearna Na Forbacha B 1,

GFA Ladies Under 19: Cregmore/Claregalway FC , Athenry , Conceded by Athenry

GFA Girls Under 17: Maree/Oranmore 2, Corrib Rangers 0, ; Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0, Knocknacarra 0,

 GFA Girls under 15 Premier League: Mervue Utd , Cregmore/Claregalway FC , Conceded by Cregmore/Claregalway FC; Oughterard 0, Salthill Devon 5,

GFA Girls U15 Championship Cup: Moyne Villa 2, Corrib Celtic 4, Semi Finals

GFA Girls under 15 Championship: Athenry 4, Kiltullagh 2, ; Knocknacarra B 4, Craughwell United 3,

GFA Girls U13 Premier: Craughwell United 1, Salthill Devon 1, ; Knocknacarra 3, Colga 0, ; Moyne Villa 1, Colga 3

GFA Girls U13 Championship Cup: Kilshanvey Utd 0, Maree/Oranmore 2, Semi Finals

GFA Girls U12 Premier Cup: Craughwell United 3, Mervue Utd 4, Semi Finals; Bearna Na Forbacha 3, Colga 0, Semi Finals;

GFA Girls U12 Premier: Mervue Utd 1, Knocknacarra 2,

 GFA Girls U12 Championship: Oughterard 0, Corrib Celtic 4, ; Kilshanvey Utd 3, Cregmore/Claregalway FC B 3,

GFA Girls U12 Division 1: Knocknacarra C 1, Athenry B 2, ; Craughwell United B 1, Bearna Na Forbacha C 6, ;

Related posts

TREBLE JOY FOR SUPER SANDYHILL

Eamon Scott

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE – RESULTS

Eamon Scott

DDSL FIXTURES SATURDAY MARCH 30

Eamon Scott