fbpx
Striker Online
MUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE

FRIDAY 11TH OCTOBER

MUNSTER SENIOR CUP 2ND ROUND

Rockmount  v  Fermoy, Rockmount Park, 7.45pm  (K.Callanan)

FAI JUNIOR CUP 2ND ROUND

Douglas Hall  v  Rockmount, Moneygourney, 7.45pm  (A.McDonagh)

MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP 1ST ROUND

St Mary’s  v  Satellite Taxi’s, St Mary’s Park, 7.30pm  (V.Coonan)

Midleton  v  Ringmahon Rgs, Knockgriffin Park, 7.30pm  (C.Braganza)

SATURDAY 12TH OCTOBER

MUNSTER SENIOR CUP 2ND ROUND

Avondale Utd  v  Riverstown, Avondale Park, 2pm  (D.Coleman)

Ringmahon Rgs  v  Mayfield Utd, Ringmahon Park, 2pm  (K.Callanan)

Bandon  v  Park Utd, Town Park, 2pm  (A.McDonagh)

Castleview  v  Midleton, O’Sullivan Park, 5pm  (E.McNally)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Cobh Wanderers  v  Douglas Hall, Old Church Park, 2pm  (G.Kelly, C.Braganza, J.Hennessy)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 1ST DIVISION

Leeds  v  Everton, Leeds Park, 2pm  (D.Fogarty)

Kinsale  v  Blarney Utd, Madden Park, 2pm  (V.Coonan)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 2ND DIVISION

Lakewood Ath  v  Youghal Utd, Ovens, 2pm  (C.Sheehan)

FAI JUNIOR CUP 2ND ROUND

Los Zarcos  v  Kilreen Celtic, Town Park, Milstreet, 2pm  (AUL)

Pearse Celtic  v  Carrigaline Utd, Lehanaghmore, 2pm  (AUL)

Colso Celtic v Carrigaline Utd A, Casement Park, 2pm (CBL)

MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP 1ST ROUND

College Corinthians  v  Riverstown, Castletreasure, 2pm  (M.O.Connell)

Crosshaven  v  Everton Utd, Camden, 2pm  (P.Braganza)

SUNDAY 13TH OCTOBER

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR PREMIER DIVISION

U.C.C.  v  St Mary’s, The Mardyke, 12noon  (D.Fogarty, A.McDonagh, C.Braganza)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 2ND DIVISION

Kilworth Celtic  v  Wilton Utd, Kilworth, 10.45am  (E.McNally)

FAI JUNIOR CUP 2ND ROUND

Carrigaline Utd B  v  Carrigtwohill Utd, Ballea Park, 3pm  (C.Braganza)

MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP 1ST ROUND

Leeside  v  Passage Utd, Leeside Park, 10.45am  (D.Coleman)

Bandon  v  Everton, Town Park, 10.45am  (M.O.Connell)

Cobh Wanderers  v  Corinthians Academicals, Old Church Park, 10.45am  (T.Goggin)

Leeds  v  Ringmahon Rgs B, Leeds Park, 10.45am  (G.Kelly)

Park Utd  v  Doolans Cow, Brigown Park, 10.45am  (C.Sheehan)

Glasheen  v  Avondale Utd A, Murphy’s Farm, 10.45am  (J.Mannix)

Lakewood Ath  v  Youghal Utd, Ovens, 2pm  (A.McDonagh)

Passage  v  Dunmanway Town, Rockenham Park, 2pm  (K.Callanan)

Castlelack  v  Wilton Utd, Lauragh Industrial Estate, Bandon, 2pm  (WCL)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2

Mallow Utd  v  U.C.C. Academicals, Town Park, 10.45am  (V.Coonan)

MONDAY 14TH OCTOBER

BEAMISH STOUT FLOODLIT LEAGUE

Cobh Wanderers  v  Douglas Hall, Mayfield Park, 7pm  (M.O.Connell)

Crofton Celtic  v  Ballincollig, Mayfield Park, 8pm  (T.Goggin)

Wilton Utd  v  College Corinthians, Mayfield Park, 9pm  (T.Goggin)

TUESDAY 15TH OCTOBER

MUNSTER SENIOR CUP 2ND ROUND

Blarney Utd  v  Carrigaline Utd, O’Shea Park, 7.30pm  (E.McNally)

MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP 1ST ROUND

Rockmount  v  Fermoy, Rockmount Park, 7.45pm  (D.Coleman)

Related posts

QUIZ 13 – UNLUCKY FOR SOME – TRY THIS LIST OF TEASERS!

Eamon Scott

MUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

RED BULL STREET STYLE IS BACK IN 2020 AND KICKS OFF ON 18 MAY

Eamon Scott