fbpx
Striker Online
AULCLARE LEAGUECOMBINED COUNTIES FLFAI NewsKILDARE LEAGUELatest News HomepageLEINSTER FALSLNEFLNORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUEUCFLWEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUEWICKLOW LEAGUE

FAI NEW BALANCE JUNIOR CUP 2019-2020

Results

Leinster

Dublin Saturday

Round 2

Peagus St. James Ath 1 Phoenix FC 5,

St. Francis FC 0 St. John Bosco FC 1,

St. John Vianney FC 0 St. Kevins Boys 5,

Tolka Rovers 1 Seaford Rock Utd 0,

St. Marks Ath  0 St. Mochtas FC 11,

St. Michaels FC 0 St. Vincents Hospital FC 3,

Vale View Shankill FC v Sheriff YC, Abandoned.

Rosemount Mulvey FC 1 (5) Malahide Utd 1 (3),

Coolock Village FC 1  Railway Union FC 4,

Crumlin Utd 1 Kilnamanagh FC 0,

Arthur Griffith Park FC 1 DUBLIN Bus FC 0,

Frankfort FC 0 Verona FC 2,

Wayside Celtic 1 Wicklow Rovers FC 2,

Yellowstone Celtic 3  Ayrfield Utd 2,.

FC Hibernians 5 Galty Celtic 1,

Beech Park FC  4 Broombridge AFC 1,

Castle Celtic 1 Cherryorchard FC 2,

Swords Manor 1 Ratoath Harps FC 3,

Booth Road Celtic 1 VEC FC 2,

Glasnaoin FC 4 Harding IF FC 1,

Lucan Utd 3 Galty Celtic B 0.

South William Street Celtic FC 3 Swords Celtic 0,

Tallaght Utd 5 Fairview CY FC 2,

Lusk Utd 0 Balbriggan FC 3,

Maynooth University Town FC 1 Oliver Bond Celtic 2,

Dublin Sunday & NEFL

Round 2

Stella/East Wall FC 1 Sheriff YC 2,

Woodlawn Sportslink FC 0 Transport FC 4,

Montpelier FC 3 Clontarf FC 1,

Usher Celtic 7 Trinity Donaghnmeade FC 1,

Kilmore Celtic 8 Enniskerry YC 1

Darndale FC 1 Ballyoulster FC 2

Rampart Celtic 2  FC Lokomotiv 1

Edenderry Town FC 3 Knockmitten Utd 2,

Ekywoodlawn FC 2 Newlands/Castle Park FC 5,

Raheny Utd 1 St. Pauls Artane FC 5,

Wexford/Kilkenny/Carlow

Round 2

Evergreen FC 8 Bunclody FC 1,

Wexford Bohs  3 Parkville Utd 1,

Bridge Utd  5 St. Fiaccs FC 4,

Kilree Celtic 1 Crossbeg FC 2,

Dolmen Celtic 3 Moyne Rgs 2,

Vale Wanderers FC 4 Taghmon Utd 3,

Slaney Rovers 1 New Oak Boys FC 5,

Bridge Rovers 3 St. Patricks Boys FC 1,

Thomastown Utd 5 Castlewarren Celtic  1,

Ballymurphy Celtic  1 Crettyard Utd 2,

Hanover Harps FC 3 Courtown Hibs  5,

New Ross Celtic  0 Freebooters FC  2,

Killeshin FC 3  Forth Celtic 0,

Newpark FC 8  Stoneyford FC 0,

Fort Rangers FC 1  North End Utd 9,

Kildare/Combined Counties

Round 2

Tullamore Town 1 Bush Celtic 3

Newbridge FC 0 Ballinahown FC  4,

FAI New Balance Junior Cup Dates

Round 1 (Preliminary) weekending 15th September 2019 or next cup date.

Round 2 week ending 29th September 2019.

Round 3 week ending 20th October 2019

Round 4 week ending 10th November 2019

Round 5 week ending 1st December 2019

Round 6 week ending 12th January 2020

Round 7 week ending 2nd February 2020

Q/F March

Q/F April

Related posts

KERRY SCHOOLBOY LEAGUE – RESULTS & MATCH REPORTS

Eamon Scott

YOUR WEEKLY GUIDE TO RED BULL TV IS HERE

Eamon Scott

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDERAGE FIXTURES – U13, U15, U17, U19

Eamon Scott