fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLatest News HomepageNORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

NEFL Fixtures *  For match schedule in Shield competitions unless stated 90 min’s only.

TUESDAY 11 JUNE, 7.45. unless stated.

Div 3A: 

Kilmessan v Parkvilla 2nds, MDL, B Murphy.                                    

THURSDAY 13 JUNE, 7.45. unless stated.

Tully Bookmakers Challenge Cup first round: 

Bay FC v Square, Muirhevna Mor Astro, 8.0, C Halligan.

Prem Div: 

Ardee Cel v Parkvilla, S Halpenny, D Carolan, P Malone.

O’Neills Sports Div 1:   

Kingscourt v Torro, Kingscourt Astro, Paul Rooney;                                                                                                      

Hazel Lane v Kentstown, Grammar School, P Burns Jnr;  

Albion v Carrick,  8.0, C Byrne.                                

Div 2: 

Moneymore v Chord Cel, Drogheda DIFE Astro, Brian Murphy;      

Virginia v Johnstown, 8.0, P Burns Snr;  

Donacarney v Bailieboro, 8.0, Sarah Dyas.                                                           

Div 3A: 

Bohermeen v OMP 2nds, MDL, S McMahon;                                     

Kilmessan v Torro 2nds, MDL, Gary Doyle.                                    

Div 4A:                                   

Electro  2nds v Slane, P Geraghty.                                       

Div 4B: 

Robinstown 2nds v Lourdes Cel, M Bryan.                                 

FRIDAY 14 JUNE, 7.45 unless stated

Tully Bookmakers Challenge Cup first round: 

Abbey Cel v Redeemer Cel, D Carolan;                                 

Glenmuir v Park Cel Summerhill, 8.0, A McCann.                           

Prem Div: 

Duleek v Rock Cel, A McNamara, Gary Doyle, Brendan Doyle.                                    

O’Neills Sports Div 1:   

Enfield Cel v OMP, P Henry.                                        

Div 2: 

Athboy Cel v Trim Town, D Gaff;                                                                     

Newtown v Oldcastle, Wayne Doyle.                                 

Div 3A: 

Navan Town Cosmos v Robinstown, MDL, A O’Hanlon;   

Parkvilla 2nds v Kells Cel, B Cruise.

Div 3B:         

Albion 2nds v Millmount Cel, J Gorman;                               

Kentstown 2nds v Electro, D Browne;                                 

Rathkenny v Boyne Harps 2nds, S Halpenny.                                                                  

Div 4A:                                   

Castle Villa v Virginia 2nds, D Gavagan.                                  

Div 4B: 

Rossin v Donacarney 2nds, S Kidd;                            

Thatch FC v Chord Cel 2nds, Albion, P Lynch.                                 

SATURDAY 15 JUNE, 3.0  unless stated                                                                ,                                   

O’Neill Shield, extra time & penalties if necessary: 

Trim Cel 2nds v Duleek 2nds, K Ennis.

Div 4A:                                   

Carrick 2nds v Newtown 2nds, Stephen Rooney.                                 

Div 4B: 

Bohermeen 2nds v Albion 3rds, MDL, M Gallagher;                                

Kilmessan 2nds v Square 2nds, MDL, M Dowdall.                                 

SUNDAY 16 JUNE, 11.15 unless stated

Prem Div: 

Trim Cel v Bellurgan, 11.30,  C Pierce, G Donnelly, Wayne Doyle.                                    

Div 4A:                                   

BJD Cel v Kingscourt Harp 2nds, Castlerahan, 11.30, P McGeown.                                 

Provisional Fixtures for following week –

MONDAY 17 JUNE, 7.45. unless stated.

O’Neill Shield: 

Kilmessan 1sts v Navan Town Cosmos, MDL, Brendan Doyle.

Div 3B:        

Millmount v Duleek 2nds, Moneymore, Gary Doyle.                             

TUESDAY 18 JUNE, 7.45. unless stated.

O’Neill Shield: 

Kilmessan 2nds v OMP 2nds, MDL, M Bryan.                                    

THURSDAY 20 JUNE, 7.45. unless stated.

Tully Bookmakers Challenge Cup first round: 

Bohermeen v Electro,  MDL,

Kilmessan Shield: 

Albion v Newtown,  

Hazel Lane v Virginia, Grammar School, 8.0,                                                                        

Prem Div: 

Boyne Harps v Bellurgan, United Park,

O’Neills Sports Div 1:   

Bay FC v Kingscourt, Muirhevna Mor Astro, 8.0,

Div 2: 

Johnstown v Trim Town, MDL Astro, 8.0,

Div 3A: 

OMP 2nds v Kells Cel,                                   

Parkvilla 2nds v Robinstown,   

Trim Cel 2nds v Kilmessan                                                                         

Div 3B: 

Duleek 2nds v Abbey Cel,

FRIDAY 21 JUNE, 7.45 unless stated

Tully Bookmakers Challenge Cup first round: 

OMP v BJD Cel, St Mary’s Park,                                       

Prem Div: 

Square v Duleek,                                           

Parkvilla  v Muirhevna Mor, 8.0,                                    

Trim Cel v Ardee Cel, 8.0,                                     

Div 2: 

Donacarney v Chord Cel,                                   

Oldcastle v Athboy,  

Bailieboro  v Moneymore, 8.0,                                                                       

Div 3A: 

Torro  2nds  v Park Cel Summerhill,                         

Div 3B: 

Albion 2nds v Glenmuir,                                  

Kentstown 2nds v Rathkenny,                                                                     

Div 4A:                                   

Castle Villa v Newtown 2nds                                

Virginia 2nds v Slane, 8.0,                                       

Div 4B: 

Kilmessan 2nds v Thatch FC, MDL,                                        

Lourdes Cel v Bohermeen 2nds, Albion,                             

SATURDAY 22 JUNE, 3.0  unless stated                                                                ,                                   

Div 4A:                                   

Fordrew v Electro 2nds,                               

Kingscourt 2nds v Carrick 2nds,                             

Div 4B: 

Robinstown 2nds v Donacarney 2nds                          

Square 2nds v Albion 3rds,                                

SUNDAY 23 JUNE, 11.15 unless stated

O’Neills Sports Div 1:   

Carrick v Torro , 11.30,

Redeemer Cel v Enfield , Aisling Place, 12.0, 

Div 3B:         

Boyne Harps 2nds v Millmount, Meadowview,                               

Div 4B:                                   

Chord Cel  2nds v Rossin, Meadowview,                                 

Home team text results to Fixture’s Secretary Declan Jordan at  086 4070679,  within one hour of match being completed.  Fines will be imposed on non compliance.

Related posts

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDERAGE LEAGUES

Eamon Scott

U16 DEVELOPMENT TOURNAMENT – SWEDEN

Eamon Scott

NORTH EAST COUNTIES SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE

Eamon Scott