fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageDDSLLatest News Homepage
Sunday 16 June 2019 (10.30 unless stated)
10mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply:
U11 (D;D1;E) SSG Cup:
St John Bosco v Larkview FC, Benmadigan Road, 11.30;
Portrane Athletic D v Cambridge Boys, Portrane Road, 11.30
U12 (1 & 2) The Herald Cup:
St John Bosco v Cambridge Boys, 11.0, Referee: Smith John
U12 (D & D1) Cup:
Arthur Griffith Park (SD) v
Sunday 16 June 2019 (10.30 unless stated)
8 Sun Red :
Killester/Donnycarney FC v Shamrock Rovers, Maypark;
Peamount Utd v Broadford Rovers, Greenogue;
Cabinteely FC v St Kevin’s Boys, Kilboggit Park;
St Mochtas v Finglas Utd, Porterstown Road;
St Joseph’s Boys v Knocklyon Utd, Pearse Park;
Belvedere FC v Mount Merrion, Clontarf A/W
8 Sun Blue :
Terenure Rangers v Lakelands FC, Bushy Park;
St Francis v Home Farm, Baldonnel;
Raheny Utd v Verona FC, No16 St Anne’s Pk;
Phoenix FC v Cambridge Boys, Martin Savage Park;
Parkvale FC v Park Celtic, Rockbrook Pk School;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Cherry Orchard, Ring Road Tallaght;
Crumlin Utd v Shankill FC, Willie Pearse Park
8 Sun Yellow :
Templeogue Utd, Idle;
Mount Merrion v Lakelands FC, Deer Park;
Broadford Rovers v Verona FC, Broadford Park;
Ballybrack FC v Cabinteely FC, Coolevin;
Ardmore Rovers v Cambridge FC, St Killian’s, Bray, 12.0
8 Sun Orange :
Swords Manor v St Paul’s Artane, Brackenstown Road;
St Mochta’s v Raheny Utd, Porterstown Road;
Killegland AFC v St John Vianney, St Mary’s Asbourne;
Clontarf FC v Ballyoulster Utd, St Paul’s College
8 Sun Brown :
Broadford Rovers v Lourdes Celtic, Broadford Park;
Terenure Rangers v Templeogue Utd, Bushy Park Postponed;
Lakelands FC v Knocklyon Utd, St Tiernan’s Comm Sch,;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Palmerstown FC, Ring Road Tallaght
8 Sun Grey :
Broadford Rovers v Blessington AFC, Broadford Park;
Railway Union (SD) v Dundrum FC, Park Avenue;
Larkview FC v Lakelands FC, Whelan Park
8 Sun Emerald :
Marino FC v Trinity Donaghmede, Croyden Gardens;
St Malachys v Lusk Utd, Springdale Road;
Killester Utd/donnycarney v Clontarf FC, Maypark;
Kinsealy Utd v Finglas Utd, Kinsealy Court Est;
Raheny Utd v Glasnevin FC, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 11.30
8 Sun Green :
Lakelands FC v Celbridge Town, St Tiernan’s Comm Sch,;
Tallaght Town SD v Shankill FC, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght;
Park Celtic v Mourne Celtic, Cabinteely Park;
Brookfield Celtic SD v Blessington AFC, Jobstown Park
8 Sun Navy :
Corduff FC v Castleknock Celtic, Corduff Park;
Trinity Donaghmede v St John Vianney, Fr Collins Park;
Sheriff YC v Swords Celtic, Fairview Park;
Killegland AFC v Mid Sutton, The Ward;
Finglas Celtic v Marino FC, Kilshane Road;
Drumcondra AFC v Glasnevin FC, Clonturk Park;
Ayrfield Utd v Clontarf FC, Ayrfield Comm Centre
8 Sun Silver:
Granada FC SD v Sacred Heart, Holly Park, Blackrock;
Terenure Rangers v Newlands/Castle Pk, Bushy Park;
Jobstown Celtic v Shankill FC, Jobstown Park;
Dundrum FC v Ardmore Rovers, Meadowbrook;
Cabinteely FC v Esker Celtic, Kilboggit Park
Sunday 16 June 2019 (10.30 unless stated)
9 Sun Red :
Belvedere FC v Ardmore Rovers, Clontarf A/W, 11.30;
Cabinteely FC v Broadford Rovers, Kilboggit Park, 11.30;
Clontarf FC v Cambridge Boys, St Anne’s Park, 11.30;
Peamount Utd v Shamrock Rovers, Greenogue, 11.30;
St Mochtas v St Kevin’s Boys, Porterstown Road, 11.30;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Home Farm, Ring Road Tallaght, 11.30;
St Joseph’s Boys v Shelbourne Academy, Pearse Park, 11.30
9 Sun Blue:
Knocklyon Utd v Swords Celtic, Ballycullen Park;
Newbridge Town v St Francis, Station Rd, Newbridge, 11.30;
St Mochtas v Glasnevin FC, Porterstown Road, 11.30;
Cherry Orchard v Clondalkin Celtic, Elmdale Cresent, 11.30;
Phoenix FC v Terenure Rangers, Martin Savage Park, 11.30;
Raheny Utd v Mount Merrion, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 12.30
9 Sun Yellow:
Castleknock Celtic v Raheny Utd, Porterstown Park, 11.30;
Marino FC v St Mochtas, Croyden Gardens, 11.30;
St Kevin’s Boys v Verona FC, Wards Cross, 11.30;
Swords Manor v St Ita’s AFC, Brackenstown Road, 11.30;
Swords Celtic v Phoenix FC, Balheary Swords, 11.30
9 Sun Orange :
Knocklyon Utd v Shankill FC, Ballycullen Park, 11.30;
Shelbourne Academy v Cabinteely FC, AUL Complex, 11.30;
Dundrum FC v Templeogue Utd, Meadowbrook, 11.30 Postponed;
Esker Celtic v Mount Merrion, Hermitage Park, 11.30;
Larkview FC v St Joseph’s Boys, Whelan Park, 11.30;
Terenure Rangers v Park Celtic, Bushy Park, 11.30;
Broadford Rovers v Lakelands FC, Broadford Park, 11.30
9 Sun Brown :
Kinsealy Utd v Blue Magic, Kinsealy Court Est, 11.30;
Clontarf FC v St Paul’s Artane, St Paul’s College, 11.30;
Raheny Utd v Newbridge Town, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 1.30pm
9 Sun Grey :
Mourne Celtic v Knocklyon Utd, Brickfields Park, 11.30;
Firhouse Carmel v Tallaght Town SD 1st, Firhouse CC, 11.30;
Jobstown Celtic v Broadford Rovers, Jobstown Park, 11.30
9 Sun Emerald :
Killegland AFC v Dingle Utd, St Mary’s Asbourne, 11.30;
Lusk Utd v Tolka Rovers, Rathmore Rd Lusk, 11.30;
Verona FC v Portrane Athletic, Coolmine Pk, 11.30;
Swords Celtic v Howth Celtic, Balheary Swords, 11.30
9 Sun Green :
Parkvale FC v Mount Merrion, Rockbrook Pk School, 11.30;
Lakelands FC v Knocklyon Utd, St Tiernan’s Comm Sch,, 11.30;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Tallaght Town sd 2nd, Ring Road Tallaght, 12.30;
Ardmore Rovers v AFC Utd, St Killian’s School, 1pm
9 Sun Navy :
Terenure Rangers v Cabinteely FC, Bushy Park, 11.30;
Newlands/Castle Pk v Granada FC SD, Moyle Pk College Clondalkin, 11.30;
Lakelands FC v Crumlin Utd, St Tiernan’s Comm Sch,, 11.30;
Dundrum FC v Leixlip Utd, Meadowbrook, 11.30;
Brookfield Celtic SD v Celbridge Town, Jobstown Park, 11.30
9 Sun Silver :
St Mochtas v Ayrfield utd, Porterstown Road, 11.30;
Finglas Celtic v Raheny Utd, Kilshane Road, 11.30;
Balrothery FC v Kinsealy Utd, Balrothery Park, 11.30
Sunday 16 June 2019 (10.30 unless stated)
10 Sun A:
St Kevin’s Boys v Crumlin Utd, Ellenfield;
St Francis v Ardmore Rovers, Baldonnel;
Shamrock Rovers v Home Farm, Roadstone S&S Club;
Portmarnock AFC v Cherry Orchard, Paddy’s Hill Postponed;
Home Farm v Templeogue Utd, VEC Whitehall, Postponed;
Cabinteely FC v Lourdes Celtic, Kilboggit Park;
Belvedere FC v St Joseph’s Boys, Fairview Park;
Templeogue Utd v Shelbourne Academy, Tymon Park
10 Sun A1:
Swords Celtic v Beechwood FC, Balheary Swords;
Marino FC v Castleknock Celtic, Croyden Gardens;
Lucan Utd v Cherry Orchard, Dodsboro;
Lakelands FC v Cabinteely FC, Balally Hill;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Knockmitten Utd, Ring Road Tallaght;
Clondalkin Celtic v St Kevin’s Boys, Corkagh Park;
Broadford Rovers v Leixlip Utd, Broadford Park;
Mount Merrion v Drumcondra AFC, Deer Park
10 Sun B:
Tallaght Town, Idle;
Finglas Utd v St Malachys, Kilshane Road;
Malahide Utd v Terenure Rangers, Gannon Park;
Ardmore Rovers v Park Celtic, St Killian’s, Bray;
Rathcoole Boys v Drumcondra FC, Frank Cox Park;
Stella Maris v Glebe North FC, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,;
Templeogue Utd v Knocklyon Utd, Tymon Park;
Raheny Utd v Clontarf FC, No16 St Anne’s Pk
10 Sun B1:
Mount Merrion v Esker Celtic, Deer Park;
St Kevin’s Boys v St John Vianney, Ellenfield;
St Paul’s Artane v Blue Magic FC Dublin, Lein Road;
St John Bosco v Shamrock Rovers, Brickfields Park;
Drogheda Boys v Clontarf FC, Marley’s Lane, Drogheda, local;
Celbridge Town v Cabinteely FC, Ballymakealy;
Raheny Utd v Portmarnock AFC, No16 St Anne’s Pk Postponed
10 Sun C:
Swords Celtic v Killester/Donnycarney FC, Balheary Swords;
Stella Maris v Raheny Utd, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,;
Lourdes Celtic v Sacred Heart, Sundrive Park;
Larkview FC v Verona FC, Whelan Park;
Ballybrack FC, Idle;
Esker Celtic v Crumlin Utd, Hermitage Park;
Cambridge Boys v Drogheda Boys, Ringsend Park;
Broadford Rovers v Killegland AFC, Broadford Park
10 Sun C1:
Kinsealy Utd v Verona FC, Kinsealy Court Est;
Malahide Utd v Killegland AFC, Gannon Park;
Castleknock Celtic v Swords Manor, Porterstown Park;
St Marys Boys v Marino FC, Moreen Park;
Marks Celtic v Lakelands FC, Butler Park;
Templeogue Utd v Peamount Utd, VEC Terenure
10 Sun D:
Dingle Utd v Larkview FC, John Paul Park;
Portrane Athletic v Terenure Rangers, Portrane Road;
Newbridge Town v Raheny Utd, Station Rd, Newbridge;
Lucan Utd v Drumcondra FC, Dodsboro;
Knockmitten Utd v Ardmore Rovers, Knockmitten Park;
Knocklyon Utd, Idle;
Dundrum FC v Lusk Utd, Meadowbrook
10 Sun D1:
Trinity Donaghmede, Idle;
Portmarnock AFC v Ardmore Rovers, Paddy’s Hill Postponed;
Railway Union (SD) v Clontarf FC, Park Avenue;
Kilbarrack Utd v Leixlip Utd, Rose Glen;
Corduff FC v Swords Celtic, Corduff Park;
Mount Merrion v Killegland AFC, Deer Park
10 Sun E:
Terenure Rangers v Marks Celtic, Bushy Park;
Portmarnock AFC v Kinsealy Utd, Paddy’s Hill Postponed;
Palmerstown FC v Lusk Utd, Glenaulin Park;
Mount Merrion v Verona FC, Deer Park;
Marino FC v Park Celtic, Croyden Gardens;
Lakelands FC v Portrane Athletic, Balally Hill;
Balrothery FC v Belmont FC, Balrothery Park
10 Sun E1:
Dingle Utd v Dundrum FC, John Paul Park;
St Joseph’s Boys v Cabinteely FC, Pearse Park;
St John Vianney v Broadford Rovers, Kilmore Drive;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Mid Sutton, Ring Road Tallaght;
Jobstown Celtic v Howth Celtic, Jobstown Park;
Granada FC SD, Idle;
Glebe North FC v Drumcondra FC, Old Market Green
10 Sun F:
Dundrum FC v Marks Celtic, Meadowbrook;
Granada FC SD v Park Celtic, Holly Park, Blackrock;
Leicester Celtic v Railway Union SD, Loreto Park;
Stepaside FC SD v Glasnevin FC, Step aside All Weather Postponed;
Raheny Utd v Broadford Rovers, No16 St Anne’s Pk;
Tallaght Town SD v Lakelands FC, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght;
Newlands/Castle Pk v Swords Celtic, Moyle Pk College Clondalkin
Sunday 16 June 2019 (10.30 unless stated)
11 Sun A:
Broadford Rovers v Malahide Utd, Broadford Park, Referee: Wills David;
Home Farm v Lourdes Celtic, VEC Whitehall,, Referee: Bruton Andrew;
Newbridge Town v Lucan Utd, Station Rd, Newbridge, Referee: Brien Flann;
Crumlin Utd v Phoenix FC, Willie Pearse Park, 11.30 Postponed;
St Kevin’s Boys v Cherry Orchard, Ellenfield, 11.30, Referee: Caswell Graham
11 Sun A1:
Lucan Utd v Mount Merrion, Dodsboro, Referee: Bilei Rocky;
Drumcondra FC v Esker Celtic, Clonturk Park, Referee: Byrne Willie;
Raheny Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, No16 St Anne’s Pk, Referee: Hunter Brendan;
Templeogue Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Tymon Park, 11.30, Referee: Barry Kevin;
Finglas Utd v Corduff FC, Kildonan Rd, 11.30, Referee: Poutch Derek;
Crumlin Utd v Drogheda Boys, Willie Pearse Park, 11.30, Referee: Daly Ned
11 Sun B:
Kinsealy Utd v Templeogue Utd, Kettles Lane, Kinsealy, Referee: Carberry Leanne;
Cabinteely FC v Dundrum FC, Kilboggit Park, Referee: Browne David;
Cherry Orchard v Ardmore Rovers, Elmdale Cresent, 11.30, Referee: Blake Noel;
Wayside Celtic v Terenure Rangers, Jackson Park, 11.30, Referee: Roche Thomas;
St Ita’s AFC v Knocklyon Utd, Ballymastone, Portrane Rd, 11.30
11 Sun B1:
St Kevin’s Boys v St Joseph’s Boys, Ellenfield, Referee: Caswell Graham;
Ballyoulster Utd v Killegland AFC, Loughlinstown Road, Referee: Colreavy Lorcan;
Corduff FC v Collinstown FC, Corduff Park, 11.30, Referee: Quigley Dominic;
Drumcondra FC v Drogheda Boys, Clonturk Park, 11.30, Referee: Byrne Willie;
Terenure Rangers v Swords Celtic, Bushy Park, 11.30, Referee: O’Neill Chris;
Castleknock Celtic v Belvedere FC, Porterstown Park, 11.30;
Portmarnock AFC v Marino FC, Paddy’s Hill, 11.30 Postponed
11 Sun C:
Clontarf FC v Kilnamanagh AFC, St Anne’s Pk, Referee: O’Connor Thomas;
Lakelands FC v Lusk Utd, Balally Hill, 11.30;
Templeogue Utd v Ardmore Rovers, Tymon Park, 11.30, Referee: Barry Kevin;
Raheny Utd v Cabinteely FC, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 11.30, Referee: Hunter Brendan;
Lucan Utd v Finglas Utd, Dodsboro, 11.30, Referee: Bilei Rocky
11 Sun C1:
Clontarf FC v Knocklyon Utd, St Anne’s Park, 11.30, Referee: O’Connor Thomas;
Firhouse Carmel v Broadford Rovers, Firhouse CC, 11.30;
Ballyoulster Utd v Trinity Donaghmede, Loughlinstown Road, 11.30, Referee: Colreavy Lorcan;
Newbridge Town v Mourne Celtic, Station Rd, Newbridge, 11.30, Referee: Brien Flann;
Knockmitten Utd v Rathcoole Boys, Knockmitten Park, 11.30
11 Sun D:
Knocklyon Utd v Ballybrack FC, Ballycullen Park, 11.30;
Peamount Utd v Terenure Rangers, Greenogue, 11.30;
Clontarf FC v Park Celtic, St Anne’s Park, 11.30;
Leixlip Utd v Drumcondra FC, Leixlip Amm Centre, 11.30, Referee: Kelly John
11 Sun D1:
Cabinteely FC v Kilnamanagh AFC, Kilboggit Park, 11.30, Referee: Browne David;
Swords Celtic v Marino FC, Balheary Swords, 11.30, Referee: Mc Kittrick Pierce;
Portmarnock AFC v Ballyfermot Utd, Paddy’s Hill, 11.30 Postponed;
Kinsealy Utd v Ballyoulster Utd, Kinsealy Court Est, 11.30, Referee: Carberry Leanne;
Killegland AFC v Raheny Utd, The Ward, 11.30
11 Sun E:
Stepaside FC SD v Portrane Athletic, Step aside All Weather, 11.30, Referee: Molloy John;
Mid Sutton v Ardmore Rovers, Bayside School Baldoyle, 11.30;
Leicester Celtic, Idle;
Broadford Rovers v Mount Merrion, Broadford Park, 12.30, Referee: Wills David
11 Sun E1 :
Dundrum FC v Knocklyon Utd, Meadowbrook, 11.30;
Peamount Utd v Rathcoole Boys, Greenogue, 11.30, Referee: Coyle Conor;
Newlands/Castle Pk v Verona FC, Moyle Pk College Clondalkin, 11.30, Referee: Kavanagh Roy;
Drumcondra FC v Park Celtic, Clonturk Park, 12.30, Referee: Byrne Willie
11 Sun F:
Ardmore Rovers v Terenure Rangers, Peoples Park, 11.30;
Newbridge Town v Lakelands FC, Station Rd, Newbridge, 12.30, Referee: Brien Flann
11 Sun F1:
Balrothery FC v Portmarnock AFC, Balrothery Park, 11.30 Postponed;
Broadford Rovers v Kinsealy Utd, Broadford Park, 11.30, Referee: TBA;
St John Vianney v Lakelands FC, Kilmore Drive, 11.30;
Mount Merrion v St Mochta’s, Deer Park, 11.30;
Raheny Utd v Dundrum FC, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 12.30, Referee: Hunter Brendan 

Related posts

UEFA Regions Cup Play-Off Squads Confirmed

Eamon Scott

METROPOLITAN GIRLS LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

LONDON CITY LIONESESS STATEMENT: HEAD COACH, LISA FALLON

Eamon Scott