fbpx
Striker Online
GALWAY FALatest News Homepage

GFA U11 JUPITER Cup: Cregmore/Claregalway FC Celtic 9, Maree/Oranmore Athletic 4, ; Salthill Devon Celtic 14, Galway Bohs Celtic 4,

GFA U11 MARS Cup: Kinvara Utd Athletic 9, Kiltullagh Celtic 8, ; Corofin Utd Athletic 6, Moyne Villa Celtic 2

 GFA U11 MERCURY Cup: Salthill Devon Athletic 2, Tuam Celtic Athletic 8, ; Athenry Athletic 8, Knocknacarra Athletic 3

GFA U11 VENUS Cup: Corrib Celtic Athletic 6, St Bernards Athletic 5, ; Moyne Villa Athletic 7, Bearna Na Forbacha Athletic 2

 GFA U14 Girls Shield: Corofin Utd 2, Moyne Villa 0, Semi Finals; Corrib Rangers 2, Corrib Celtic 0, Semi Finals; Moyne Villa 4, Craughwell United 0, ; Athenry 1, Corrib Celtic 3, ; Corrib Rangers 1, Maree/Oranmore 0, Quarter final

 GFA U14 Girls Championship: Colga 6, Oughterard 1, Quarter finals; Bearna Na Forbacha , Kinvara Utd , Conceded by Kinvara Utd

WFAI INTERMEADIATE cUP: Manulla 4, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 5

GFA U14 Gilrls premier: Salthill Devon 1, Mervue Utd 2, Final

GFA U11 NEPTUNE Cup: Kiltullagh Athletic 6, Bearna Na Forbacha Celtic 2, ; Colga Athletic 4, Craughwell United Athletic 5,

GFA U16 Girls Shield: Athenry 2, Kilshanvey Utd 1, Final

TP Brennan Connacht FA Cup: Corrib Rangers 1, Manulla 0, Conn Final

TP Brennan Connacht FA Shield: Killala 3, Knocknacarra 1, Conn Final

 Michael Byrne Cup: St Bernards 0, Mervue Utd 5, Semi Final

Western Hygiene Premier Division: Mervue Utd 1, Athenry 3

U21 League 2019: Renmore 2, Athenry 4, 22/11/2018; Tuam Celtic 4, Colga 3, 20/11/2018; Corrib Celtic 3, Galway Hibs 2, ; Corrib Rangers 2, Maree/Oranmore 5, 13/11/2018

 GFA Ladies Senior League: Cregmore/Claregalway FC 3, Colemanstown Utd 0, ; Corrib Celtic 4, Shiven Rovers 1

 FAI Angela Hearst Ladies: Kildare League 4, Galway League 2,

 U17/U18 Premier/Championship Cup: Maree/Oranmore 0, Mervue Utd 4, Final

U16 Championship and Division 1 Cup: Cregmore/Claregalway FC 0, Renmore 5, Final

GFA Under 16 Premier: Kilshanvey Utd 1, Galway Hibs 0, ; Mervue Utd 3, Maree/Oranmore 0, ; Kilshanvey Utd 0, Mervue Utd 5, ; Athenry 0, Salthill Devon 5, ; Mervue Utd 3, Athenry 0, ; Galway Hibs 1, Salthill Devon 6,

U15 Premier and Championship Cup: Athenry 1, Mervue Utd 3, Semi Final

GFA Under 15 Premier: Salthill Devon , Athenry , Conceded by Athenry

 U14 Premier and Championship Cup: Mervue Utd 6, Knocknacarra 1, Qtr Final; Maree/Oranmore 4, Colga 2, Qtr Final; Tuam Celtic 0, Salthill Devon 1, Qtr Final; Athenry 6, Kiltullagh 1, Qtr Final

U14 Division 1 and 2 Cup: Moyne Villa 5, Renmore 0, Semi Final

GFA Coley Smith U14 Premier: Maree/Oranmore 1, Kiltullagh 1, ; Tuam Celtic 2, Knocknacarra 1

GFA Under 14 Championship:Corrib Celtic 0, Mervue Utd B 6, ; Cregmore/Claregalway FC 2, Mervue Utd B 0

GFA Under 14 Division 1: Corofin Utd 6, Moyne Villa 0

GFA Under 14 Division 2: Maree/Oranmore B 2, Corrib Rangers 2

GFA Under 13 Premier: Galway Hibs 1, Colga 3, ; Maree/Oranmore 3, Craughwell United 0, ; Knocknacarra 2, Bearna Na Forbacha 0, ; Colga 2, Salthill Devon 0, ; Maree/Oranmore 0, Knocknacarra 5, ; Bearna Na Forbacha 2, Craughwell United 0, ; Galway Hibs 0, Mervue Utd 4, ; Mervue Utd 4, Maree/Oranmore 1

 GFA Under 13 Championship: Moyne Villa 0, Tuam Celtic 2, Playoff

 GFA Under 12 Premier: Salthill Devon 1, Mervue Utd 2, ; Colga 5, Tuam Celtic 5, ; Knocknacarra 0, Salthill Devon 3

GFA Girls Under 16 : Mervue Utd 1, Salthill Devon 3, League Playoff Final

 GFA Girls Under 12 Premier: Knocknacarra 5, Mervue Utd 0, ; Salthill Devon 4, Mervue Utd 3, ; Oughterard 4, Cregmore/Claregalway FC 1

 GFA Under 11 JUPITER: Salthill Devon Celtic 14, Cregmore/Claregalway FC Celtic 10, ;

Related posts

Eamon Scott

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDERAGE LEAGUES

Eamon Scott

MUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott