fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageGALWAY FALatest News Homepage

Monday 27th May 2019


GFA U14 Girls Championship: Knocknacarra v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm Semi Finals; GFA Under 16 Premier: Athenry v Mervue Utd , at Athenry, 7:00pm ; GFA Under 12 Premier: Galway Hibs v Salthill Devon , at Bohermore, 7:00pm


Tuesday 28th May 2019


Michael Byrne Cup: West Utd v Salthill Devon , at South Park, 7:00pm

U21 League 2019: Corrib Rangers v Renmore , at Westside, 7:00pm

GFA Ladies Senior League: Corrib Rangers v Colemanstown Utd , at Westside, 7:00pm

U15 Division 1 and Division 2 Cup: St Bernards v Oughterard , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 7:00pm Final

 GFA Coley Smith U14 Premier: Athenry v Knocknacarra , at Athenry, 7:00pm ; Colga v Maree/Oranmore , at Clarinbridge, 7:00pm

GFA Under 13 Premier: Athenry v Salthill Devon , at Athenry, 7:00pm

 
Wednesday 29th May 2019


GFA Under 16 Premier: Maree/Oranmore v Salthill Devon , at Oranmore, 7:00pm

 U15 Premier and Championship Cup: Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Mervue Utd , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 7:00pm Final

GFA Under 13 Premier: Bearna Na Forbacha v Mervue Utd , at Furbo, 7:00pm ; Galway Hibs v Knocknacarra , at Bohermore, 7:30pm

GFA Under 12 Premier: Colga v Maree/Oranmore , at Clarinbridge, 7:00pm


Thursday 30th May 2019


U14 Division 1 and 2 Cup: Moyne Villa v Corrib Rangers , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 7:00pm Final

GFA Under 13 Premier: Colga v Athenry , at Clarinbridge, 7:00pm ;

 GFA Under 12 Premier: Galway Hibs v Athenry , at Bohermore, 7:00pm

 
Friday 31st May 2019


GFA Under 16 Premier: Tuam Celtic v Mervue Utd , at Tuam, 7:00pm


Saturday 01st June 2019


GFA U11 JUPITER Cup: Salthill Devon Celtic v Cregmore/Claregalway FC Celtic, at TBC

 GFA U11 MARS Cup: Corofin Utd Athletic v Kinvara Utd Athletic, at TBC

 GFA U11 MERCURY Cup: Athenry Athletic v Tuam Celtic Athletic, at TBC

 GFA U11 VENUS Cup: Moyne Villa Athletic v Corrib Celtic Athletic, at TBC

GFA U11 NEPTUNE Cup: Craughwell United Athletic v Kiltullagh Athletic, at TBC, 10:30am

 GFA Ladies Senior League: Athenry v Corrib Celtic , at Athenry, 7:00pm

 U14 Premier and Championship Cup: Maree/Oranmore v Salthill Devon , at Oranmore, 12:30pm Semi Final; Mervue Utd v Athenry , at Mervue, 12:30pm Semi Final

 GFA Under 13 Premier: Athenry v Knocknacarra , at Athenry, 10:30am

 GFA Under 12 Premier: Tuam Celtic v Galway Hibs , at Tuam, 10:30am


Sunday 02nd June 2019


WFAI INTERMEADIATE cUP: Corrib Rangers v Killala , at Westside, 5:00pm


Monday 03rd June 2019


U16 Premier Cup: Mervue Utd v Salthill Devon , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 4:00pm Final

U13 Premier and Championship Cup: Knocknacarra v Colga , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 11:30am Final

 U12 Premier and Championship Cup: Mervue Utd v Colga , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 2:00pm Final

 
Tuesday 04th June 2019


GFA Ladies Senior League: Colemanstown Utd v Corrib Rangers , at Colemanstown, 7:00pm

 
Wednesday 05th June 2019


GFA Under 12 Premier: Galway Hibs v Colga , at Bohermore, 7:00pm ;

Related posts

Wexford Football League Fixtures

Eamon Scott

Fortus Cup Soccer Sixes 2020 set for Home Farm on September 26 – HSE and Covid 19 protocols allowing

Eamon Scott

QUIZ 11 – THE ANSWERS ARE HERE!

Eamon Scott