fbpx
Striker Online
Latest News HomepageMIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUERESULTS

Generated by sportsmanager

M.S.L. U 8 West: Tullamore Tn 3, Mucklagh Rvs 0, Round 2; Tullamore Utd 3, Mucklagh 0, Round 9

 M.S.L. U 10 Major (19): Emo Cel 3, Birr Tn 4, Round 12; Clara Utd 2, Tullamore Tn 2, Round 18; T&S Utd 0, Mtmellick Utd 2, Round 10; Frankford Utd 3, Birr Tn 3, Round 4; Mtmellick Utd 3, Clara Utd 0, ; Portlaoise AFC 1, Tullamore Tn 5, Round 16; Clara Utd 8, Emo Cel 1, Round 11

M.S.L. U 10 West 1 (19): Birr Utd 1, Mullingar Ath Cubs 5, Round 4; Gallen Utd 0, Portumna 3, Round 4

M.S.L. U 10 West 2 (19): Tullamore Rvs 7, Clara Utd 2

M.S.L. U 11 Major (19): Birr Utd 3, Mountmellick 0, Round 14; Tullamore Rvs 3, Tullamore Tn 2, Round 16; Portlaoise Tn 2, Tullamore Tn 3, Round 5; Tullamore Rvs 3, Walsh Island Shamrocks 4, Round 10

 M.S.L. U 11 East 1 (19): Tullamore Utd 2, St Aengus 2, Round 14; Portlaoise AFC 3, T&S Utd 0,

M.S.L. U 11 West 1 (19): Mucklagh Rvs 1, Raharney Utd 2, Round 13; Kilbeggan SC 0, Mullingar Ath Cubs 2, Round 6; Mullingar Ath Cubs 1, Frankford 0, Round 7; Kilbeggan SC 3, Mucklagh Rvs 5, Round 4

 M.S.L. U 11 West 2 (19): Clara Utd 0, Willow Pk 3, Round 6; Willow Pk 4, Clara Utd 0, Round 13; Mullingar Ath 6, Frankford Cel 1, Round 5; Birr Tn 1, Portumna 3, Round 14

Midlands U 12 Cup Semi Final: Gallen Utd 0, Willow Pk 1,

Midlands U 12 Plate Semi Final: Kinnegad 5, Rathangan 3,

M.S.L. U 12 Boys Cup Final: Gallen Utd 1, Portlaoise AFC 0, B James M Feary

M.S.L. U 12 Boys Shield Final: Killeigh 0, Tullamore Tn 5, ; Killeigh 2, Tullamore Utd 1, ; Tullamore Tn 1, Emo 0, ; Emo 3, Tullamore Tn 3, ; Tullamore Utd 0, Killeigh 2

M.S.L. U 12 Boys Plate Final: Mucklagh 1, Willow Cel 0, B James A Looney

 M.S.L. U 12 2 (19):Banagher 4, Birr Tn 2, ; Portlaoise Utd 3, Mucklagh 1

M.S.L. U 12 3 (19): Clonaslee Utd 3, T&S 2, ; Gallen Bhoys 3, Mtmellick Ath 0, ; Mullingar Ath Kestrals 2, Gallen Bhoys 0, ; Tullamore Utd 2, T&S 0

Midlands U 13 Cup Final: Clara 1, Tullamore Tn 0, ; Mullingar Ath Kestrals 1, Mullingar Ath Eagles 1, ; Tullamore Tn 2, Clara 2

M.S.L. U 13 Boys Mark Casey Cup Final: Mullingar Ath Eagles 2, Mullingar Ath Kestrals 3, J Griffin N Culleton

M.S.L. U 13 Boys Plate Final: Rahanine 3, T&S 0, D Moran J Griffin

M.S.L. U 14 Boys Stokes Cup Final: Emo Cel 5, Mullingar Ath 4, B Conlon E Dynan

 M.S.L. U 14 2 (19): Gallen Utd 1, Portlaoise AFC 5

M.S.L. U 14 Trophy: Mullingar Ath 0, Emo Cel 3

Midlands U 15 Cup Final: Kilcullen AFC 1, Portlaoise AFC 4, ; Kinnegad 5, Mullingar Ath 0

Midlands U 15 Shield Final: Mullingar Ath Tigers 1, Naas Blue 3

 Midlands U 15 Plate Final: Clane Utd 1, Emo Cel 3, E Dynan S Comerford

 Midlands U 16 Cup Final: Portlaoise AFC 4, Tullamore 3, M Feary A Looney

 Midlands U 16 Shield Semi Final: BBC Utd 2, Mucklagh 3

Midlands U 16 Plate Final: St Josephs Red 4, Mullingar Ath Lions 0

M.S.L. U 16 Boys Shield Semi Final: Emo Cel 1, Birr Tn 2, B Conlon S Comerford; Birr Tn 2, Mucklagh 1, ; Mucklagh 1, Birr Tn 3

M.S.L. U 16 Div 1: Emo Cel 4, St Josephs Red 0, Round 8;

Related posts

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION

Eamon Scott

Pool’s Paisley, a giant among managers

Eamon Scott

MIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS/GIRLS LEAGUE – RESULTS

Eamon Scott