fbpx
Striker Online
Latest News HomepageNORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

NEFL Results

MONDAY 20  MAY.

O’Neill Shield: 

Albion 3rds 4 Lourdes Cel 2.

THURSDAY 23 MAY

O’Neill Shield: 

Millmount 1 Glenmuir 2

Prem Div: 

Ardee Cel 0 Bellurgan 3.                                    

O’Neills Sports Div 1:   

Albion 0 Redeemer Cel 5                              

Kentstown 1 Enfield 0     

Kingscourt 0 Hazel Lane 0;                                  

Bay FC 5 OMP 3.                                                                  

Div 3A: 

Kilmessan 1 Trim Cel 2nds 4  

Robinstown 1 Kells Cel 3,                                    

Div 3B:        

Electro 0 Duleek 2nds 3.                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         

Div 4A:                                   

Slane OFF Virginia 2nds                              

Div 4B: 

Bohermeen 2nds 3 Thatch FC 1;                                       

Rossin 1 Square 2nds 3. 

FRIDAY 24 MAY

O’Neill Shield: 

Abbey Cel 4 Donacarney 2nds 5. 

Prem Div: 

Duleek 1 Trim Cel 3;                                    

Square 0 Boyne Harps 5; (Square did not send in result)

Rock Cel 1 Parkvilla, 8. (Rock did not send in result)                                                                    

Div 2: 

Athboy 6 Moneymore 0;                                  

Newtown 3 Johnstown 0;                                      

Virginia 3 Trim Town 2.                                       

Div 3A: 

Navan Town Cosmos 1 OMP 2nds 3; 

Torro 2nds 1 Bohermeen Cel 5.                                      

Div 4A:                                   

Castle Villa 2 Kingscourt 2nds 4.                                                                         

Div 4B: 

Lourdes Cel 4 Robinstown 2nds 1.

SATURDAY 25 MAY,                                                             

Div 3B:        

Kentstown 2nds 2 Albion 2nd 1                               

Div 4A:                                   

Carrick 2nds 6 Electro 2nds 0;                              

Newtown 2nds 3 Johnstown 2nds 2.                                    

Div 4B: 

Chord Cel 2nds 9 Kilmessan 2nd 2.                                  

SUNDAY 26 MAY,

Kilmessan Shield: 

Carrick 4 Bailieboro 1.

Div 2: 

Chord Cel OFF Oldcastle.                                                           

Div 3A: 

Park Cel Summerhill 0 Parkvilla 2nds 2

Div 3B:        

Boyne Harps 2nds OFF Rathkenny.     

Div 4A:   

BJD Cel 2 Fordrew 3. 

Related posts

Eamon Scott

Puskas Hagi pull clear of Bohs after 25-goal futsal feast at Ashbourne Community Centre

Eamon Scott

NECSL Fixtures

Eamon Scott