fbpx
Striker Online
KILDARE LEAGUELatest News HomepageRESULTS

Monday 13th May 2019

So Fresh Entertainment Womens Division 1

Naas AFC                             3              6              Kildare Town AFC

Edenderry Town AFC     2              5              Newbridge Colts FC

So Fresh Entertainment Womens Division 2

Leixlip United FC              OFF                        Clane Untied FC

Park Celtic Summerhill   2              2              Allenwood Celtic FC

Athy Town AFC (idle)

Wednesday 15th May 2019

CR Wynne Feeds Senior Division

Clane United FC                                3              0              Inny FC

Ballycane Celtic FC           3              0              Suncroft AFC

Naas United FC                 2              2              Caragh Celtic FC

Kildare Town AFC             0              4              Monread FC

Castle Villa AFC                 0              5              Rathangan AFC

Clonmullion AFC (idle)

Thursday 16th May

Hoey Spar Moorefield Division 1

Newbridge Hotspurs      1              1              Garryhinch FC

Bridgewood/Eleson        1              3              Coill Dubh AFC

Galhoy FC                            1              3              Arlington FC

Naas AFC (idle)

Friday 17th May 2019

Noel Recruitment Premier Division

Athy Town AFC                                 5              1              Maynooth Town AFC

Saturday 18th May 2019

CR Wynne Feeds Senior Division

Clonmullion AFC                               OFF                        Suncroft AFC

Monread FC                                       3              0              Naas United FC

Noel Recruitment Premier Division

Kilcullen AFC                                      4              1              Redwood FC

Newbridge FC                                   1              5              Newbridge Hotspurs FC


Hoey Spar Moorefield Division 1

Bridgewood Eleson Utd                1              1              Naas AFC


Cooks Cabin Division 2

Monasterevin AFC                          2              4              Allenwood Celtic FC


Hill Mechanical & Electrical Division 3

Clane United FC                                                0              2              St. Anthony’s Youths FC

Arlington FC                                       1              0              Redwood FC

Moone Celtic FC (idle)

Ace Sports Awards Masters Division 1

Kildare Town AFC                             0              1              Leixlip United FC

Naas AFC                                             2              1              Sallins Celtic FC

Newbridge Town AFC                    4              1              Coill Dubh AFC

Athy Town AFC/Straffan AFC (Idle)

Ace Sports Awards Masters Division 2

Rathangan AFC                                 4              0              Garryhinch FC

Clane United FC                                                3              1              Enfield Celtic FC

Galhoy FC                                            0              2              Maynooth Town AFC

Leixlip United FC                              OFF                        Clonmullion AFC

Caragh Celtic FC                                                3              1              Kilcock Celtic F

Sunday 19th May

FAI Angela Hearst Womens Inter League Trophy (Series 3)

Kildare & District Football league               4              2              Galway & District Football League

Football Association of Ireland Intermediate Cup (Round 2)

Killeigh FC            5              0              Torro United FC

CR Wynne Feeds Senior Division

Ballycane Celtic FC                           7              1              Castle Villa AFC

Caragh Celtic FC                                                1              1              Clane United FC

Inny FC                                                 1              3              Kildare Town AFC

Rathangan AFC (Idle)

Noel Recruitment Premier Division

Woodstock Celtic FC                       OFF                        Liffey Celtic FC

Kilcock Celtic / Monasterevin AFC (idle)

Hoey Spar Moorefield Division 1

Garryhinch FC                                    8              1              Galhoy FC

Newbridge Hotspurs FC                                1              5              Coill Dubh AFC

Arlington FC (Idle)

Cooks Cabin Division 2

Straffan AFC                                       3              1              Old Fort Celtic FC

Bush Celtic FC                                    6              1              Naas AFC

Suncroft AFC                                      8              0              Kildare Town AFC


Hill Mechanical and Electrical Division 3

Sallins Celtic FC                                  3              1              Newbridge United FC

Kildare & District League Noticeboard

Well done ! – Well done to the KDFL Womens Representative team who booked their place in the FAI Angela Hearst Inter League Trophy Semi Final on Sunday when they defeated The Galway and District Football League on a 4-2 scoreline. Stacey Harris, Laura Matthews, Sinead Mc Bride and Orlaith While and getting on a scoresheet for Dave Morey’s team. The Semi finals take place on weekending 9th June. Opposition to be confirmed.

Intercultural Workshop – The League will host an Intercultural Workshop facilitated by FAI Intercultural National Co-Ordinator Des Tomlinson on Wednesday 11th September at 8pm in the Keadeen Hotel which also coincides with the League’s September Council. All Clubs must attend.

FAI Fundamentals of Goalkeeping – Following the very well attended FAI Fundamentals of Goal keeping course last year the KDFL are now seeking expressions of interest from members for a further course. All interested please contact reginacasey1@yahoo.ie

All Accounts are to be settled without delay. If you have any queries on the recently furnished Club statement to your Club please contact Treasurer Karen Hickey without delay on 0876841320

Related posts

SPONSORS/ ADVERTISERS WANTED

Eamon Scott

SSE AIRTRICITY UNDERAGE RESULTS

Eamon Scott

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION RESULTS

Eamon Scott