fbpx
Striker Online
Latest News HomepageNORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

NEFL RESULTS

THURSDAY 16  MAY.

O’Neill Shield: 

Albion 3rds OFF Lourdes Cel.

Prem Div: 

Bellurgan 1 Rock Cel 0;                                    

Boyne Harps 1 Muirhevnamor 0

O’Neills Sports Div 1:   

Albion 3 OMP 1;

Kentstown 1 Kingscourt 0;                                

Bay FC 2 Redeemer Cel 0.  

Div 3A: 

Bohermeen 2 Trim Cel 2nds 3;                                  

Robinstown 2 Parkvilla 2NDS  1;                                  

Torro 2nds 2 Navan Town Cosmos 2.                                

FRIDAY 17 MAY,

O’Neill Shield: 

Kells Celtic 6 Electro 2nds 0;                                                          

Thatch FC OFF Park Cel Summerhill. (Park Celtic unable to field)                          

Prem Div: 

Duleek 0 Parkvilla 2;                                      

Trim Cel 6 Square 0.                                    

O’Neills Sports Div 1:   

Hazel Lane 1 Enfield 3;                                 

Torro 2 Carrick 3.                                 

Div 2: 

Athboy 5 Oldcastle 3                                

Donacarney Cel OFF Newtown; Bereavement                                  

Virginia 1 Bailieboro 0  

Div 3A: 

Kilmessan 3 OMP 2nds 2                                                               

Div 3B:        

Albion 2nds OFF Millmount Bereavement

Electro 3 Boyne Harps 2nd 6;       

Kentstown 2nds 1 Glenmuir 3;                                                  

Rathkenny 1 Abbey Cel 1.           

Div 4A:                                   

Castle Villa OFF Slane,                         

Div 4B: 

Rossin 2 Chord Cel 2nds 6,                                 

SATURDAY 18 MAY,                       

Div 4A:                                   

Carrick 2nds NRS Kingscourt 2nds;                           

Johnstown 2nds 4 Fordrew 0                                   

Div 4B: 

Bohermeen 2nds 2 Donacarney 2nds 1                        

Square 2nds OFF Kilmessan 2nds. (Kilmessan unable to field)                                  

SUNDAY 19 MAY,

Div 2: 

Chord Cel 3 Johnstown 0.                                                                  

Div 4A:   

BJD Cel 2 Virginia 2nds 0. 

   *** Division PREMIER DIVISION                       

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Boyne Harps                    7   7   0   0   15    3  21

      Trim Celtic                    5   5   0   0   24    2  15

      Parkvilla                      6   5   0   1   14    5  15

      Muirhevnamor                   7   4   0   3   24   11  12

      Bellurgan Utd                  6   3   0   3    7   13   9

      Duleek                         4   2   0   2    5    6   6

      Rock Celtic                    6   2   0   4    9   14   6

      Square Utd                     7   1   0   6    8   21   3

      Newfoundwell                   4   0   0   4    3   17   0

      Ardee Celtic                   6   0   0   6    2   19   0

   *** Division O’NEILLS SPORTSWEAR DIV 1              

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Bay FC                         7   5   2   0   21    6  17

      Carrick Rovers                 7   5   2   0   19   11  17

      Omp Utd                        8   5   1   2   27   11  16

      Enfield Celtic                 7   5   1   1   21   12  16

      Hazel Lane Utd                 7   2   2   3    9   12   8

      Albion Rovers                  5   2   2   1    8   11   8

      Redeemer Celtic                7   2   1   4   11   22   7

      Kentstown Rovers               7   1   2   4   10   17   5

      Torro Utd                      7   1   1   5   11   15   4

      Kingscourt Harps               8   0   0   8    5   25   0

   *** Division DIVISION 2                             

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Chord Celtic                   6   6   0   0   22    5  18

      Trim Town                      6   4   1   1   19    7  13

      Athboy Celtic                  8   4   1   3   17   16  13

      Johnstown                      7   4   0   3   18   15  12

      Moneymore FC                   7   4   0   3   13   14  12

      Virginia FC                    8   3   2   3   14   17  11

      Bailieboro Celtic              8   3   1   4   18   17  10

      Donacarney Celtic              6   3   0   3   23   12   9

      Oldcastle Utd                  8   1   0   7   10   42   3

      Newtown Utd                    6   0   1   5    8   17   1

   *** Division DIVISION 3 A                           

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Trim Celtic 2nd                7   6   1   0   21    6  19

      Bohermeen Celtic               6   5   0   1   15    7  15

      Robinstown                     5   2   2   1    4    5   8

      Kilmessan                      4   2   1   1    8    7   7

      Kells Celtic                   5   2   1   2   12   14   7

      Park Celtic Summerhill         6   2   0   4   10   19   6

      Omp Utd 2nd                    4   1   1   2   12   10   4

      Parkvilla 2nd                  5   1   1   3    9   13   4

      Navan Town Cosmos              7   1   1   5    9   17   4

      Torro Utd 2nd                  5   0   2   3    3    5   2

   *** Division DIVISION 3 B                           

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Boyne Harps 2nd                5   4   1   0   14    7  13

      Duleek 2nd                     5   4   0   1   14    5  12

      Glenmuir Utd                   6   3   0   3   16   12   9

      Abbey Celtic                   6   3   2   1   18    5   8*

      Rathkenny Rovers               5   2   1   2   11   13   7

      Millmount Celtic               3   2   0   1    5    5   6

      Electro Celtic                 6   2   0   4   12   16   6

      Albion Rovers 2nd              4   0   0   4    5   16   3*

      Kentstown Rovers 2nd           4   0   0   4    3   19   0

   *** Division DIVISION 4 A                           

           Team                      P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts

      Johnstown 2nd                  6   4   2   0   17    6  14

      Kingscourt Harps 2nd           7   4   1   2   23   10  13

      Bjd Celtic                     6   4   0   2    9    7  12

      Carrick Rovers 2nd             5   3   1   1   16    5  10

      Fordrew Rovers                 6   3   0   3   15   12   9

      Castle Villa                   5   2   1   2   12   13   7

      Slane Wdrs                     4   2   0   2    9   11   6

      Newtown Utd 2nd                4   1   0   3    6   12   3

      Virginia FC 2nd                6   1   0   5    9   25   3

      Electro Celtic 2nd             5   0   1   4    3   18   1

Related posts

FAI welcomes return of Under-19 & Under-17 National Leagues

Eamon Scott

O’NEILLS LEINSTER FOOTBALL LEAGUE – FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

UNITED CHURCHES FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott