fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLatest News HomepageNORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

NEFL Fixtures *  For match schedule in Shield competitions unless stated 90 min’s only.

MONDAY 20  MAY, 7.45. unless stated.

O’Neill Shield: 

Albion 3rds v Lourdes Cel, G Donnelly.

THURSDAY 23  MAY, 7.45. unless stated.

O’Neill Shield: 

Millmount v Glenmuir, Moneymore, Sarah Dyas.

Prem Div: 

Ardee Cel v Bellurgan,  8.0, P Burns Jnr, D Gaff, P Geraghty.                                     

O’Neills Sports Div 1:   

Albion v Redeemer Cel, A McNamara;                               

Kentstown v Enfield, C Byrne;     

Kingscourt v Hazel Lane, Kingscourt Astro, 8.0, S McMahon;                                   

Bay FC v OMP, Muirhevna Mor Astro, 8.0, Paul Rooney.                                                                   

Div 3A: 

Kilmessan v Trim Cel 2nds, MDL, D Carolan;   

Robinstown v Kells Cel,                                     

Div 3B:        

Electro  v Duleek 2nds, A O’Hanlon.                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         

Div 4A:                                   

Slane v Virginia 2nds, D Browne                                  

Div 4B: 

Bohermeen 2nds v Thatch FC, MDL, P Lynch;                                        

Rossin v Square 2nds, C Halligan.                                 

FRIDAY 24 MAY, 7.45 unless stated

O’Neill Shield: 

Abbey Cel v Donacarney 2nds, Mell, 7.15, Ex time & Penalties, R Martin. 

Prem Div: 

Duleek v Trim Cel, P Henry, B Cruise, P Lynch;                                    

Square v Boyne Harps, S Halpenny, Gary Doyle, T Little;

Rock Cel v Parkvilla, 8.0, P McGeown, CHlligan, A McNamara.                                                                            

Div 2: 

Athboy v Moneymore, B Cruise;                                  

Newtown v Johnstown, B Murphy;                                      

Virginia v Trim Town, Stephen Rooney.                                       

Div 3A: 

Navan Town Cosmos v OMP 2nds, MDL, D Gaff; 

Torro 2nds v Bohermeen Cel, D Gavagan.                                      

Div 4A:                                   

Castle Villa v Kingscourt 2nds, P Geraghty.                                                                         

Div 4B: 

Lourdes Cel v Robinstown 2nds, Albion, T Little.

SATURDAY 25 MAY, 3.0  unless stated                                                               

Div 3B:        

Kentstown 2nds v Albion 2nds, S Kidd.                               

Div 4A:                                   

Carrick 2nds v Electro 2nds, P Burns Snr;                              

Newtown 2nds v Johnstown 2nds, Wayne Doyle.                                    

Div 4B: 

Chord Cel 2nds v Kilmessan 2nds, Meadowview, P Henry.                                  

SUNDAY 26 MAY, 11.15 unless stated

Kilmessan Shield: 

Carrick v Bailieboro, A McCann.

Div 2: 

Chord Cel v Oldcastle, Drogheda DIFE Astro, 11.30, G Donnelly.                            ,                                 

Div 3A: 

Park Cel Summerhill v Parkvilla 2nds, D Browne.

Div 3B:        

Boyne Harps 2nds v Rathkenny, Meadowview, C Pierce.     

Div 4A:   

BJD Cel v Fordrew, Castlerahan, 11.30, M Gallagher. 

WEDNESDAY 29 MAY, 7.45. unless stated.

Tully Bookmakers Challenge Cup first round: 

Trim Cel v Newtown, K Ennis.

Div 3B:        

Millmount v Boyne Harps 2nds, Moneymore, Gary Doyle.                                 

Home team text results to Fixture’s Secretary Declan Jordan at  086 4070679,  within one hour of match being completed.  Fines will be imposed on non compliance.

Provisional Fixtures for following week –

THURSDAY 30 MAY, 7.45. unless stated.

Kilmessan Shield: 

Bay FC v Moneymore, Muirhevna Mor Astro, 8.0.

O’Neill Shield: 

Kilmessan 2nds v OMP 2nds, MDL,                                      

Prem Div: 

Bellurgan v Square,                                     

O’Neills Sports Div 1:   

Kentstown v Carrick,       

Hazel Lane v Torro, Grammar School,                                                                   

Div 3A: 

Bohermeen v Robinstown, MDL,

Div 3B:        

Duleek 2nds v Rathkenny,                                

Div 4A:                                   

Johnstown 2nds v BJD Cel, MDL Astro, 8.0,                                                                      

FRIDAY 31 MAY, 7.45 unless stated

Tully Bookmakers Challenge Cup first round: 

Parkvilla v Trim Town,

Kilmessan Shield: 

Redeemer Cel v Oldcastle, Aisking Park,

Prem Div: 

Duleek v Boyne Harps,                                    

Rock Cel v Ardee Cel,                                     

Div 2: 

Donacarney v Johnstown                                      

Div 3A: 

Kells Cel v Kilmessan, Grange,   

Div 3B:        

Glenmuir v Abbey Cel,                                     

Div 4A:                                   

Fordrew v Castle Villa,                                     

Div 4B: 

Rossin v Bohermeen 2nds,

Square 2nds v Lourdes Cel,    

SATURDAY 1 JUNE, 3PM unless stated                                                               

Div 3A:       

Torro 2nds v Parkvilla 2nds,                                    

Div 4A:                                   

Electro Cel 2nds v Newtown 2nds,                                  

Div 4B: 

Chord Cel 2nds v Donacarney 2nds, Meadowview,                               

SUNDAY 2 JUNE, 11.15 unless stated

Prem Div: 

Trim Cel v Newfoundwell, provisional,                                    

Div 2: 

Chord Cel v Bailieboro, Drogheda DIFE Astro, 11.30,                                        

Home team text results to Fixture’s Secretary Declan Jordan at  086 4070679,  within one hour of match being completed.  Fines will be imposed on non compliance.

Related posts

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION

Eamon Scott

SMALL-SIDED GAMES- Fixtures

Eamon Scott

PAUL WALSH TAKES UP NEW ROLE AT BRAY WANDERERS

Eamon Scott