Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage FAI News FAI WOMENS UNDERAGE LATEST NEWS WOMEN'S SOCCER WOMENS NL

2020 SEASON WOMEN’S UNDER 17 NATIONAL LEAGUE


FIXTURE LIST
GROUP 1


WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 16TH AUGUST 2020 – SERIES NO. 1

Sat. 15 August Sligo Rovers v Peamount United IT Sligo 2:00 pm
Sun. 16 August Shamrock Rovers v Athlone Town Roadstone 3:00 pm
Donegal League no fixture
WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 23RD AUGUST 2020 – SERIES NO. 2
Sat. 22 August Donegal League v Sligo Rovers Leckview Park 5:30 pm
Sat. 22 August Peamount United v Shamrock Rovers PRL Park, Greenogue 6:30 pm
Athlone Town no fixture


WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 30
TH AUGUST 2020 – SERIES NO. 3

Sat. 29 August Athlone Town v Peamount United Athlone Town Stadium 7:00 pm
Sun. 30 August Shamrock Rovers v Donegal League Roadstone 3:00 pm
Sligo Rovers no fixture


WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 6
TH SEPTEMBER 2020 – SERIES NO. 4

Sat. 5 September Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers IT Sligo 2:00 pm
Sat. 5 September Donegal League v Athlone Town Leckview Park 5:30 pm
Peamount United no fixture


UEFA U17 ELITE PHASE (10-19 SEPTEMBER)
WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 26TH SEPTEMBER 2020 – SERIES NO. 5

Sat. 26 September Athlone Town v Sligo Rovers Athlone Town Stadium 3:30 pm
Sat. 26 September Peamount United v Donegal League PRL Park, Greenogue 6:30 pm
Shamrock Rovers no fixture


UEFA U17 FINALS (4-10 OCTOBER) – SWEDEN
WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 11TH OCTOBER 2020 – SERIES NO. 6

Sat. 10 October Peamount United v Sligo Rovers PRL Park, Greenogue 6:30 pm
Sat. 10 October Athlone Town v Shamrock Rovers Athlone Town Stadium 7:00 pm
Donegal League no fixture
WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 18TH OCTOBER 2020 – SERIES NO. 7
Sat. 17 October Sligo Rovers v Donegal League IT Sligo 2:00 pm
Sun. 18 October Shamrock Rovers v Peamount United Roadstone 3:00 pm
Athlone Town no fixture
WNL.FAI.IE Twitter: @FAI_WNL Facebook: WNLeague


WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 25TH OCTOBER 2020 – SERIES NO. 8

Sat. 24 October Donegal League v Shamrock Rovers Leckview Park 5:30 pm
Sat. 24 October Peamount United v Athlone Town PRL Park, Greenogue 6:30 pm
Sligo Rovers no fixture


WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 1ST NOVEMBER 2020 – SERIES NO. 9
Sat. 31 October Athlone Town v Donegal League Athlone Town Stadium 7:00 pm
Sun. 1 November Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers Roadstone 3:00 pm
Peamount United no fixture

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 8 TH NOVEMBER 2020 – SERIES NO. 10
Sat. 7 November Sligo Rovers v Athlone Town IT Sligo 2:00 pm
Sat. 7 November Donegal League v Peamount United Leckview Park 5:30 pm
Shamrock Rovers no fixture


WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 15TH NOVEMBER 2020 – QUARTER FINALS
WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 22ND NOVEMBER 2020 – SEMI FINALS
WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 29TH NOVEMBER 2020 – FINAL

GROUP 2


WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 16TH AUGUST 2020 – SERIES NO. 1
Sat. 15 August Carlow-Kilkenny v Treaty United Derdimus Park, Kilkenny 2:00 pm
Sat. 15 August Galway WFC v Bohemians NUI Grounds, Dangan 2:00 pm
DLR Waves no fixture


WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 23RD AUGUST 2020 – SERIES NO. 2
Sat. 22 August Treaty United v Galway WFC Ballingarry AFC 4:00 pm
Sun. 23 August DLR Waves v Carlow-Kilkenny Marley Park Astro Pitch 2:00 pm
Bohemians no fixture


WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 30TH AUGUST 2020 – SERIES NO. 3
Sat. 29 August Galway WFC v DLR Waves NUI Grounds, Dangan 2:00 pm
Sat. 29 August Bohemians v Treaty United Oscar Traynor Centre 5:00 pm
Carlow-Kilkenny no fixture


WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 6TH SEPTEMBER 2020 – SERIES NO. 4

Sat. 5 September Carlow-Kilkenny v Galway WFC Derdimus Park, Kilkenny 2:00 pm
Sat. 5 September DLR Waves v Bohemians Marley Park Astro Pitch 2:00 pm
Treaty United no fixture


UEFA U17 ELITE PHASE (10-19 SEPTEMBER)
WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 26TH SEPTEMBER 2020 – SERIES NO. 5

Sat. 26 September Treaty United v DLR Waves Ballingarry AFC 4:00 pm
Sat. 26 September Bohemians v Carlow-Kilkenny Oscar Traynor Centre 5:00 pm
Galway WFC no fixture


UEFA U17 FINALS (4-10 OCTOBER) – SWEDEN
WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 11TH OCTOBER 2020 – SERIES NO. 6

Sat. 10 October Treaty United v Carlow-Kilkenny Ballingarry AFC 4:00 pm
Sat. 10 October Bohemians v Galway WFC Oscar Traynor Centre 5:00 pm
DLR Waves no fixture


WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 18TH OCTOBER 2020 – SERIES NO. 7
Sat. 17 October Carlow-Kilkenny v DLR Waves Derdimus Park, Kilkenny 2:00 pm
Sat. 17 October Galway WFC v Treaty United NUI Grounds, Dangan 2:00 pm
Bohemians no fixture


WNL.FAI.IE Twitter: @FAI_WNL Facebook: WNLeague


WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 25TH OCTOBER 2020 – SERIES NO. 8
Sat. 24 October Treaty United v Bohemians Ballingarry AFC 4:00 pm
Sun. 25 October DLR Waves v Galway WFC Marley Park Astro Pitch 2:00 pm
Carlow-Kilkenny no fixture


WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 1
ST NOVEMBER 2020 – SERIES NO. 9

Sat. 31 October Galway WFC v Carlow-Kilkenny NUI Grounds, Dangan 2:00 pm
Sat. 31 October Bohemians v DLR Waves Oscar Traynor Centre 5:00 pm
Treaty United no fixture


WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 8
TH NOVEMBER 2020 – SERIES NO. 10

Sat. 7 November Carlow-Kilkenny v Bohemians Derdimus Park, Kilkenny 2:00 pm
Sun. 8 November DLR Waves v Treaty United Marley Park Astro Pitch 2:00 pm
Galway WFC no fixture


WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 15
TH NOVEMBER 2020 – QUARTER FINALS

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 22ND NOVEMBER 2020 – SEMI FINALS
WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 29TH NOVEMBER 2020 – FINAL

GROUP 3


WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 16TH AUGUST 2020 – SERIES NO. 1
Sat. 15 August Shelbourne v Cork City AUL Complex 2:00 pm
Sat. 15 August Wexford Youths v Greystones United Ferrycarrig Park 2:00 pm
Bray Wanderers no fixture


WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 23RD AUGUST 2020 – SERIES NO. 2
Sun. 23 August Bray Wanderers v Shelbourne Pearse Park, Sallynoggin 2:00 pm
Sun. 23 August Cork City v Wexford Youths Bishopstown Stadium 2:00 pm
Greystones United no fixture


WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 30TH AUGUST 2020 – SERIES NO. 3
Sat. 29 August Wexford Youths v Bray Wanderers Ferrycarrig Park 2:00 pm
Sat. 29 August Greystones United v Cork City The Woodlands 3:30 pm
Shelbourne no fixture


WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 6TH SEPTEMBER 2020 – SERIES NO. 4
Sat. 5 September Bray Wanderers v Greystones United Pearse Park, Sallynoggin 2:00 pm
Sat. 5 September Shelbourne v Wexford Youths AUL Complex 2:00 pm
Cork City no fixture


UEFA U17 ELITE PHASE (10-19 SEPTEMBER)
WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 26

TH SEPTEMBER 2020 – SERIES NO. 5
Sat. 26 September Greystones United v Shelbourne The Woodlands 3:30 pm
Sun.27 September Cork City v Bray Wanderers Bishopstown Stadium 2:00 pm
Wexford Youths no fixture


UEFA U17 FINALS (4-10 OCTOBER) – SWEDEN
WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 11TH OCTOBER 2020 – SERIES NO. 6

Sat. 10 October Cork City v Shelbourne Bishopstown Stadium 2:00 pm
Sat. 10 October Greystones United v Wexford Youths The Woodlands 3:30 pm
Bray Wanderers no fixture


WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 18TH OCTOBER 2020 – SERIES NO. 7
Sat. 17 October Shelbourne v Bray Wanderers AUL Complex 2:00 pm
Sat. 17 October Wexford Youths v Cork City Ferrycarrig Park 2:00 pm
Greystones United no fixture


WNL.FAI.IE Twitter: @FAI_WNL Facebook: WNLeague


WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 25TH OCTOBER 2020 – SERIES NO. 8
Sun. 25 October Bray Wanderers v Wexford Youths Pearse Park, Sallynoggin 2:00 pm
Sun. 25 October Cork City v Greystones United Bishopstown Stadium 2:00 pm
Shelbourne no fixture


WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 1
ST NOVEMBER 2020 – SERIES NO. 9

Sat. 31 October Wexford Youths v Shelbourne Ferrycarrig Park 2:00 pm
Sat. 31 October Greystones United v Bray Wanderers The Woodlands 3:30 pm
Cork City no fixture


WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 8
TH NOVEMBER 2020 – SERIES NO. 10

Sat. 7 November Shelbourne v Greystones United AUL Complex 2:00 pm
Sun. 8 November Bray Wanderers v Cork City Pearse Park, Sallynoggin 2:00 pm
Wexford Youths no fixture


WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 15TH NOVEMBER 2020 – QUARTER FINALS
WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 22ND NOVEMBER 2020 – SEMI FINALS
WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 29TH NOVEMBER 2020 – FINAL

Related posts

NORTH LEINSTER ELITE LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

DDSL FIXTURES – U11/ U16 SUN – PAGE 4

Eamon Scott

Eamon Scott