fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESGALWAY FALatest News Homepage

Sunday 12th May 2019


GFA Girls U18 Championship : Corrib Celtic v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 4:00pm Final

 GFA Ladies Senior League: Shiven Rovers v Corrib Rangers , at Shiven Rovers, 6:00pm

SFAI Sketchers U16 Cup: Midleton v Salthill Devon , at Cork FA, 4:00pm SFAI Final

 West Region U16 Girls: Mervue Utd v Salthill Devon , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 2:00pm final; 


Monday 13th May 2019


Western Hygiene Premier Division: Galway Hibs v Salthill Devon , at Bohermore, 7:00pm

Western Hygiene Reserve League: Corrib Rangers v Merlin Woods FC/Medtronic , at Laurel Park, 7:00pm

 GFA Under 15 Premier: Renmore v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Renmore, 7:00pm

GFA Under 12 Premier: Maree/Oranmore v Salthill Devon , at Oranmore, 7:00pm ; Athenry v Knocknacarra , at Athenry, 7:00pm ; Colga v Mervue Utd , at Clarinbridge, 7:00pm

GFA Girls Under 14 A: Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Salthill Devon , at Cregmore, 7:00pm ; 


Tuesday 14th May 2019


U21 League 2019: Galway Hibs v Maree/Oranmore , at Bohermore, 7:00pm ; Athenry v Corrib Celtic , at Athenry, 7:00pm ; Colga v Corrib Rangers , at Clarinbridge, 7:00pm

GFA Coley Smith U14 Premier: Mervue Utd v Knocknacarra , at Mervue, 7:00pm ; Salthill Devon v Colga , at Drom, 7:00pm

GFA Under 14 Championship: Galway Hibs v Mervue Utd B, at Bohermore, 7:00pm ; Bearna Na Forbacha v Corrib Celtic , at Furbo, 7:00pm

GFA Under 14 Division 1: Salthill Devon B v Corofin Utd , at Drom, 7:00pm

 GFA Under 14 Division 2: Craughwell United B v Cregmore/Claregalway FC B, at Craughwell, 7:00pm

GFA Under 13 Premier: Colga v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Clarinbridge, 7:00pm


Wednesday 15th May 2019


GFA Ladies Senior League: Corrib Rangers v Colemanstown Utd , at Westside, 7:00pm

GFA Under 18/17 Premier: Mervue Utd v Maree/Oranmore , at Mervue, 7:00pm

GFA Under 16 Premier: Mervue Utd v Salthill Devon , at Mervue, 7:00pm

 GFA Under 15 Premier: Renmore v Athenry , at Renmore, 7:00pm

U14 Division 1 and 2 Cup: Corrib Celtic B v Corrib Rangers , at Annaghdown, 7:00pm Semi Final

 GFA Under 13 Premier: Galway Hibs v Maree/Oranmore , at Bohermore, 7:00pm ; Knocknacarra v Salthill Devon , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm ; Mervue Utd v Craughwell United , at Mervue, 7:00pm

 GFA Under 12 Premier: Galway Hibs v Salthill Devon , at Bohermore, 7:00pm ; Tuam Celtic v Mervue Utd , at Tuam, 7:00pm

GFA Girls Under 14 Cup: Knocknacarra v Salthill Devon , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm semi finals

 GFA Girls Under 14 A: Corrib Rangers v Corrib Celtic , at Westside, 7:00pm ; Oughterard v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at New Village, 7:00pm

GFA Girls Under 12 Premier: Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Cregmore, 7:00pm


Thursday 16th May 2019


Western Hygiene Premier Division: West Utd v Mervue Utd , at South Park, 7:00pm

GFA Under 15 Premier: Mervue Utd v Maree/Oranmore , at Mervue, 7:00pm

GFA Under 13 Premier: Athenry v Salthill Devon , at Athenry, 7:00pm

GFA Girls Under 14 Cup: Mervue Utd v Colga , at Mervue, 7:00pm semi finals


Friday 17th May 2019


Western Hygiene Premier Division: Salthill Devon v Maree/Oranmore , at Drom, 7:45pm


Saturday 18th May 2019


Western Hygiene Division 1: West Coast Utd v Corrib Rangers , at Letterfrack, 2:00pm ; West Utd B v Colemanstown Utd , at South Park, 4:30pm

U15 Premier and Championship Cup: Salthill Devon v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Drom, 12:30pm Semi Final; Athenry v Mervue Utd , at Athenry, 12:30pm Semi Final

 GFA Coley Smith U14 Premier: Tuam Celtic v Maree/Oranmore , at Tuam, 12:00pm ; Athenry v Mervue Utd , at Athenry, 12:30pm ; Kiltullagh v Colga , at Kiltullagh, 2:00pm

GFA Under 14 Championship: Galway Hibs v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at Bohermore, 12:30pm ; Mervue Utd B v Kinvara Utd , at Mervue, 12:30pm

GFA Under 14 Division 1: Moyne Villa v Salthill Devon B, at Headford, 12:30pm

GFA Under 14 Division 2: Maree/Oranmore B v Craughwell United B, at Oranmore, 12:30pm

GFA Under 13 Premier: Craughwell United v Bearna Na Forbacha , at Craughwell, 10:30am ; Mervue Utd v Maree/Oranmore , at Mervue, 10:30am ; Knocknacarra v Colga , at Cappagh Park, 10:30am

GFA Under 12 Premier:Tuam Celtic v Salthill Devon , at Tuam, 10:30am ; Maree/Oranmore v Galway Hibs , at Oranmore, 10:30am

GFA Under 11 MERCURY: Tuam Celtic Athletic v Cregmore/Claregalway FC Athletic, at Tuam, 10:30am ; Athenry Athletic v Knocknacarra Athletic, at Athenry, 10:30am

GFA Under 11 VENUS: St Bernards Athletic v Moyne Villa Athletic, at Abbeyknockmoy, 10:30am ; Knocknacarra Celtic v Corrib Celtic Athletic, at Cappagh Park, 10:30am ; Colemanstown Utd Athletic v Bearna Na Forbacha Athletic, at Colemanstown, 10:30am

 GFA Under 11 MARS: Kinvara Utd Athletic v Corofin Utd Athletic, at Kinvara, 10:30am ; Tuam Celtic Rovers v Moyne Villa Celtic, at Tuam, 10:30am

GFA Under 11 JUPITER: Salthill Devon Celtic v Cregmore/Claregalway FC Celtic, at Drom, 10:30am ; Maree/Oranmore Athletic v Galway Bohs Athletic, at Oranmore, 10:30am

 
Sunday 19th May 2019


GFA U14 Gilrls premier: Salthill Devon v Mervue Utd , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 2:00pm Final

 GFA U16 Girls Shield: Athenry v Kilshanvey Utd , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 4:30pm Final

TP Brennan Connacht FA Shield: Killala v Knocknacarra , at Milebush, 3:00pm Conn Final

Michael Byrne Cup: St Bernards v Mervue Utd , at Abbeyknockmoy, 11:00am Semi Final

 FAI Angela Hearst Ladies: Kildare League v Galway League , at Kildare League, 2:00pm

GFA Under 16 Premier: Mervue Utd v Athenry , Mervue, 2pm ; Galway Hibs v Salthill Devon , Bohermore, 2pm

GFA Under 13 Championship: Moyne Villa v Tuam Celtic , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 11:30am Playoff;

GFA Girls Under 12 Premier: Oughterard v Cregmore/Claregalway FC , at New Village, 11:00am ; Salthill Devon v Mervue Utd , at Drom, 2:00pm ; Bearna Na Forbacha v Knocknacarra , at Furbo, 2:00pm astro

 
Monday 20th May 2019


GFA Ladies Senior League: Corrib Celtic v Shiven Rovers , at Annaghdown, 7:00pm

 GFA Under 12 Premier: Knocknacarra v Salthill Devon , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm


Tuesday 21st May 2019


U21 League 2019: Renmore v Colga , at Renmore, 7:00pm ; Corrib Celtic v Galway Hibs , at Annaghdown, 7:00pm ; Tuam Celtic v Corrib Rangers , at Tuam, 7:00pm

GFA Ladies Senior League:Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Colemanstown Utd , at Cregmore, 7:00pm

 GFA Coley Smith U14 Premier: Maree/Oranmore v Kiltullagh , at Oranmore, 7:00pm ; Tuam Celtic v Knocknacarra , at Tuam, 7:00pm

GFA Under 14 Championship: Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Mervue Utd B, at Cregmore, 7:00pm

 GFA Under 14 Division 1: Corofin Utd v Moyne Villa , at Corofin, 7:00pm

GFA Under 14 Division 2: Maree/Oranmore B v Corrib Rangers , at Oranmore, 7:00pm

GFA Girls Under 12 Premier: Knocknacarra v Mervue Utd , at Cappagh Park, 7:00pm


Wednesday 22nd May 2019


U17/U18 Premier/Championship Cup: Maree/Oranmore v Mervue Utd , at Eamonn Deacy Park, 7:00pm Final

 GFA Under 16 Premier: Kilshanvey Utd v Mervue Utd , at Kilconly, 7:00pm ; Athenry v Salthill Devon , at Athenry, 7:00pm

GFA Under 15 Premier: Salthill Devon v Athenry , at Drom, 7:00pm

 GFA Under 14 Championship: West Coast Utd v Corrib Celtic , at Letterfrack, 7:00pm

 GFA Under 13 Premier:Maree/Oranmore v Knocknacarra , at Oranmore, 7pm ; Bearna Na Forbacha v Craughwell United , at Furbo, 7pm ; Colga v Salthill Devon , at Clarinbridge, 7pm ; Galway Hibs v Mervue Utd , at Bohermore, 7pm

GFA Under 12 Premier: Salthill Devon v Mervue Utd , at Drom, 7pm ; Colga v Tuam Celtic , at Clarinbridge, 7pm ;

Related posts

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 15 LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE – FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION

Eamon Scott