fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageNEFL

NEFL Results for week ending 10 April

O’Neill Shield: 

OMP 2nds v Bohermeen, OFF 

Enfield 2nds 2 Trim Town 1

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White Premier Div:   

Bellurgan 1 Duleek 2;

Parkvilla 1 Rock Cel 1

Carrick 2 Muirhevna Mor 2;

Kentstown 3 Quay Cel 2;

Trim Cel 5 Bay FC 0.

O’Neills Sports Div 1: 

Donacarney Cel 1 Kells Cel 0;

OMP 3 Albion 2;

Square v Johnstown, OFF.

Div 2: 

Albion 2nds 2 Athboy 1;

Newtown 0 Walshestown 2;

Thatch FC v Kingscourt, Abandoned after 65 minutes. Kingscourt leading 4 -1

Virginia 3 Glenmuir 3.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group A:   

Bailieboro 1 Robinstown 1.

Enfield 6 Oldcastle 0;

Rossin 1 Navan Town Cosmos 1;

Slane v Park Cel Summerhill, NO RESULT SUBMITTED

Sporting BJD v Lourdes Cel,  OFF.                               

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3 Group B:   

Chord Cel 2nds 3 Parkvilla 2nds 0;

Duleek 2nds 0  Kells Cel 2nds 0;

Kentstown 2nds v Ardee Cel 2nds, OFF;

Torro 2nds 5 Square 2nds 2;

Trim Cel 2nds 2 Carrick 2nds 1.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4:   

Castle Villa 1 Robinstown 2nds 1.   

Athboy Cel 2nds 0 Albion 3rds 5;

Johnstown 2nds 3 Electro 2;                                     .                                

Walshestown 2nds 1 Kingscourt 2nds 0.

Grove Rangers 1 Fordrew 8.

Farrelly, Dawe, White, Women’s League Premier Division

Bellurgan 2  Quay 2;

Kingscourt 3 Rossin 0

Parkvilla 1 Kentstown 2;

Farrelly, Dawe, White, Womens League Div 1

Ardee 0 Torro 2

Cootehill Harps 8 Kinnead Juniors 2;

Albion 7 Skryne 2;

Drogheda Town 1 Duleek 8.

Home team E MAIL results to  results@nefl.ie   within one hour of match being completed.  Fines will be imposed on non compliance.

NEFL Fixtures *  For match schedule in Shield competitions unless stated 90 min’s only.

MONDAY 11 APRIL, 8pm unless stated.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Women’s League Premier Division

Bellurgan v Balrath,  R Martin;

Quay v Kingscourt, D Hughes;

Kentstown v Park Celtic Summerhill, 7.45, Conor Byrne;

Parkvilla v Rossin, Wayne Doyle.

UHY Farrelly, Dawe, White, Womens League Div 1

Drogheda Town  v Cootehill, P Henry;   

Ardee v Duleek, P Burns Jnr;   

Albion v Torro, C Halligan.

Home team E MAIL results to  results@nefl.ie   within one hour of match being completed.  Fines will be imposed on non compliance.

Related posts

STACEY THE SHOOT OUT SAVIOUR FOR TU DUBLIN AFTER STALEMATE AT ‘BLANCH’

Eamon Scott

CHAMPIONS GET THE DEFENCE OF THEIR TITLE UNDERWAY

Eamon Scott

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION – FIXTURES

Eamon Scott