fbpx
Striker Online
Latest News Homepage

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES


Fixtures Report

Thu, March 24, 2022 – Wed, March 30, 2022


Senior Sunday (8)

25/03/2022

19:30 Liffey Wanderers V. Wayside Celtic at Irishtown Stadium Astro [David Gallagher (Referee), Anthony Carey (Assistant), Aidan Moore (Assistant)]

19:45 St. Mochtas FC V. Malahide United AFC at Porterstown Raod [Andrew Cleary (Referee), Liam McGuirk (Assistant), Eamonn Connolly (Assistant)]

20:00 Cherry Orchard FC V. Home Farm FC at Elmdale [Christopher Daly (Referee), Lee Duffy (Assistant), Craig Donohoe (Assistant)]

27/03/2022

11:00 Killester Donnycarney FC V. Kilnamanagh A.F.C at Hadden Park [Lee Duffy (Referee), Philip Russell (Assistant), Patrick Donnelly (Assistant)]

12:00 Crumlin United FC V. Edenderry Town FC at Armagh Road [Paula Brady (Referee), Eddie Reilly (Assistant), Andrew Cleary (Assistant)]

12:00 Maynooth University Town V. Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover at Maynooth University [David Pender (Referee), Craig Foley (Assistant), Thomas Nolan (Assistant)]

12:00 Bluebell United V. Bangor GG FC at Capco Park, Naas Road, Clondalkin, Dublin 22 [Liam McGuirk (Referee),

John Thornton (Assistant), Jason Ray (Assistant)]

30/03/2022

19:45 Malahide United AFC V. Bangor GG FC at Gannon Park,Malahide,Co.Dublin [Robert Redmond (Referee), Terry Murphy (Assistant), Adam Conroy (Assistant)]


Senior 1 Sunday (5)

25/03/2022

19:45 Greystones United AFC V. Leixlip United AFC at The Woodlands, Greystones, Co. Wicklow [Leszek Adamczak (Referee), Umre Akkilic (Assistant), Brian Whelan (Assistant)]

19:45 Tolka Rovers AFC V. Lucan United FC at [Owen Murphy (Referee), Colin Duffy (Assistant), Kevin Byrne (Assistant)]

19:45 Skerries Town FC V. Willow Park FC at Parklane [Patrick Donnelly (Referee), Philip Russell (Assistant), Brian Lawless Jr (Assistant)]

27/03/2022

11:00 Glenville FC V. UCD FC at Palmerstown Community School [Craig Donohoe (Referee), Anthony Kearney (Assistant), Brendan O’Connor (Assistant)]

12:00 Collinstown FC V. Newbridge Town FC at SDFL Astro / Collinstown Park [Michael Cullen (Referee), Stuart Marry (Assistant), Leo Linnie (Assistant)]


Senior 1A Sunday (3)

25/03/2022

20:00 Tullamore Town FC V. Ardmore Rovers FC at Leah Victoria Park, Axis Business Park, Clara Road, Tullamore,

[Ronan Daly (Referee), Robert Redmond (Assistant), Claudiu Cimpoesu (Assistant)]

20:00 St. Francis FC V. Templeogue United at John Hyland Park [Padraig Marsh (Referee), Craig Foley (Assistant), Michael Cullen (Assistant)]

30/03/2022

19:30 Portlaoise FC V. St. Francis FC at Rossleighan Park [Colin Duffy (Referee), Owen Murphy (Assistant), Terry Murphy (Assistant)]


Senior 1B Sunday (5)

25/03/2022

19:30 Sheriff YC V. Usher Celtic at Clontarf All Weather [John McCarthy (Referee), Mick Hughes (Assistant), Graham McCarthy (Assistant)]

19:45 Hartstown Huntstown V. Pegasus/St. James at Hartstown Park [astro pitch] [Dylan Armstrong (Referee), Declan Troy (Assistant), Patrick McNeill (Assistant)]

19:45 Inchicore Athletic FC V. Mid Sutton FC Sportslink at Bernard Curtis Park [Declan Reale (Referee), Eddie Reilly (Assistant), Andrew Murphy (Assistant)]

27/03/2022

11:00 Dunboyne AFC V. Larkview Boys FC at Summerhill Road Dunboyne County Meath [Declan Troy (Referee)] 11:00 Ayrfield United V. Drogheda Town FC at Ayrfield [Adam Conroy (Referee)]


Major Sunday – Ledburn Cables Ltd (3)

25/03/2022

19:45 Blackrock College V. St. James Gate FC at Marlay Park Astro [Anthony Redmond (Referee)]

27/03/2022

11:00 St. Pauls Artane V. Kilmore Celtic at McAuley Pk Pitch no 2 [Paul Tuite (Referee)]

11:00 Finglas United V. Leicester Celtic FC at Larney Park [Eamonn Connolly (Referee)]


Major 1 Sunday – Shanlar Ltd (4)

25/03/2022

19:30 Clondalkin Celtic FC V. Rivervalley Rangers at Coldcut Clondalkin [Jason Ray (Referee)]

20:00 Ballyoulster United AFC V. Enniskerry YC at Loughlinstown Rd Celbridge [Thomas Nolan (Referee)] 27/03/2022

11:00 Dublin Airport FC V. Stella Maris FC at ALSAA Sports Complex, Old Airport Road [Mick Hughes (Referee)] 30/03/2022

19:30 Rivervalley Rangers V. Balbriggan FC at AUL Complex [Aidan O’Brien (Referee)]


Premier 1A Sunday (2)

27/03/2022

13:30 Woodfarm FC V. Balscadden FC at Coldcut Clondalkin [Graham McCarthy (Referee)]

14:00 Monread FC V. Edenderry Town FC at Doctor’s Road. Clane, 78V4+G7 [Patrick Kavanagh (Referee)]


Division 3 Sunday (4)

27/03/2022

11:00 Iveagh Celtic V. Ayrfield United at Stannaway Park Crumlin Dublin 12 [Derek Kelly (Referee)]

  • 11. 00 St Kevin’s Boys FC V. Finglas United at Wards Cross New Park [Dave McGrath (Referee)]
  • 11. 00 Loughshinny United V. Kilnamanagh A.F.C at Loughshinny [Frank Maguire (Referee)]
  • 12. 30 Verona FC V. Spartak Dynamo FC at Parish Field, Blanchardstown [David Gallagher (Referee)]

Division 3A Sunday (4)

25/03/2022

19:45 McKelvey Celtic V. Baldoyle United at Celtic Park [Glenn Millar (Referee)]

27/03/2022

  • 11.00 Knocklyon United V. SVS at VEC Sports Ground Terenure [Tony Harris (Referee)]
  • 11. 00 Rivervalley Rangers V. Lusk United A.F.C at Ridgewood Park [Damien Tolan (Referee)]
  • 11. 00 DCU FC V. Trinity Donaghmede FC at Poppintree [Besim Bajrami (Referee)]

Major Saturday (5)

24/03/2022

19:45 Tolka Rovers AFC V. Booth Road Celtic at Frank Cooke Park [Chris Murphy (Referee)]

20:00 Swords Celtic FC V. Crumlin United FC at Balheary Resevoir [Philip Russell (Referee)]

26/03/2022

13:00 Bangor GG FC V. Maynooth University Town at Greenhills Park [Warren Beasley (Referee)]

13:00 Bluebell United V. Malahide United AFC at Capco Park, Naas Road, Clondalkin, Dublin 22 [Paul Tuite (Referee)] 28/03/2022

19:45 St. Mochtas FC V. Crumlin United FC at Porterstown Raod [Declan Troy (Referee)]


Major 1 Saturday (4)

24/03/2022

19:45 Glebe North FC V. Portmarnock AFC at Market Green Balbriggan [Stuart Marry (Referee)]

26/03/2022

12:00 Seafordrock Utd V. St. Patricks CYFC at Rockfield Park, Blackrock [Leszek Adamczak (Referee)]

13:00 Ballymun United FC V. Kilnamanagh A.F.C at Ballymun United Soccer Complex [Colin Duffy (Referee)]

13:00 Newtown Rangers AFC V. Templeogue United at Farrell Park, Ballymana Lane, Kiltipper, Dublin 24 [Brian

Tracey (Referee)]


Major 1A Saturday (3)

26/03/2022

  • 00 Railway Union V. Verona FC at Park Avenue, Sandymount [Graham McCarthy (Referee)]
  • 00 Glenville FC V. St Kevin’s Boys FC at Palmerstown Community School [Karl O’Shea (Referee)]
  • 00 Old County FC V. St. Francis FC at Brickfield Park (Astro) [David Pender (Referee), Padraig Marsh (Assistant), Craig Donohoe (Assistant)]

Major 1B Saturday (4)

25/03/2022

20:00 Dublin Hospitals FC V. Killester Donnycarney FC at Pearse Park Astro / CBS Captains Road [Sean Boyd

(Referee)]

26/03/2022

12:00 UCD FC V. Rosemount Mulvey at Belfield [Umre Akkilic (Referee)]

13:00 Finglas United V. Wicklow Rovers AFC at Larney Park [Liam McGuirk (Referee)]

13:00 Dunboyne AFC V. Skerries Town FC at Summerhill Road Dunboyne County Meath [Patrick Donnelly (Referee)]


Major 1C Saturday (6)

26/03/2022

12:00 Ayrfield United V. Usher Celtic at Foxhill Park [Claudiu Cimpoesu (Referee)]

13:00 Kilbarrack United V. Ardmore Rovers FC at Greendale Road [Ronan Daly (Referee)]

13:00 Greystones United AFC V. Dublin University FC at The Woodlands, Greystones, Co. Wicklow [Andrew Cleary (Referee)]

13:00 Beechwood FC V. Larkview Boys FC at VEC Sports Ground Terenure [Dylan Armstrong (Referee)]

13:00 Portlaoise FC V. Aungier Celtic at [David Gallagher (Referee)]

13:00 Corduff FC V. Fairview CY FC at Corduff park [John Mccarthy (Referee)]


Major 1D Saturday – Lee Brothers (1)

26/03/2022

12:30 Ballyfermot United V. Inchicore Athletic FC at Le Fanu Park (The Lawns), Ballyfermot [Peter Mahoney (Referee)]


Premier 1A Saturday (1)

26/03/2022

12:00 Tallaght Town AFC V. Ashbourne United FC at Carolan Park / Andy Moore Sports Grounds Kiltipper Road [Andrew Murphy (Referee)]


Permanent TSB Metropolitan Cup (3)

27/03/2022

11:00 Ballymun United FC V. Portlaoise FC at Rossleighan Park [Dave Fitzsimons (Referee), Brian Tracey (Assistant), Patrick McNeill (Assistant)]

30/03/2022

19:30 St. Patricks CYFC V. Glebe North FC at Irishtown Stadium Astro [Eddie Reilly (Referee), Derek Rooney

(Assistant), Mick Hughes (Assistant)]

19:45 St. Mochtas FC V. Dublin University FC at Porterstown Raod [Sean Boyd (Referee), John Thornton (Assistant), Patrick McNeill (Assistant)]


Senior Cup O’Neills Polikoff Cup (2)

25/03/2022

  • 19.45 Broadford Rovers FC V. Cabinteely FC at Kilbogget Park [Karl O’Shea (Referee)]

27/03/2022

  • 11.00 Ballyfermot United V. Enniskerry YC at Coldcut Clondalkin [Terry Murphy (Referee)]

Senior Cup Tom Carroll (14)

25/03/2022

  • 19.45 Dingle United V. Cloghertown United FC at Grangegorman DIT (Grass) [Besim Bajrami (Referee)]
  • 20.00 Ashbourne United FC V. Rosemount Mulvey at Archerstown Astro, Ashbourne [Patrick Donnelly (Referee)]
  • 20.00 Peamount Utd V. St John Vianney at Greenogue [Tommy Traynor (Referee)]

26/03/2022

  • 12. 00 Drimnagh Celtic V. Mid Sutton FC Sportslink at Brickfeild Park (Grass) [Derek Kelly (Referee)]
  • 12.00 Dunboyne AFC V. Blessington FC at Summerhill Road Dunboyne County Meath [Daragh Donovan (Referee)]
  • 12.00 Castleknock Celtic V. Parkvale FC at St. Catherines Park [Dave McGrath (Referee)]
  • 13.00 Ballyoulster United AFC V. Hyde Park FC at Loughlinstown Rd Celbridge [Adam Reilly (Referee)]
  • 13.00 Swords Celtic FC V. Rush Athletic FC at Balheary Resevoir [Tony Harris (Referee)]
  • 13.00 Iveagh Celtic V. Rivervalley Rangers at Stannaway Park Crumlin Dublin 12 [Dave Fitzsimons (Referee)]
  • 13.00 Dundrum FC V. Spartak Dynamo FC at Meadowbrook Park [Patrick Kavanagh (Referee)]
  • 13.00 Balrothery FC V. Malahide United AFC at Ringcommons Sports Centre [Frank Maguire (Referee)]
  • 13.00 Enniskerry YC V. Cherry Orchard FC at Berryfield Park [Robert Kearns (Referee)]
  • 13.00 Whitehall Rangers V. Knockmitten United at Paddy Mahoney Park [Peter Kenealy (Referee)]
  • 13.00 Dublin Airport FC V. Oliver Bond Celtic at ALSAA Sports Complex, Old Airport Road [Damien Tolan (Referee)]

Senior Cup Lummy O’Reilly (5)

25/03/2022

19:30 Kilbarrack United V. Castleknock Celtic at Greendale Road [Derek Rooney (Referee), Colin Duffy (Assistant), Endrit Malaveci (Assistant)]

20:00 Swords Celtic FC V. TEK Utd FC at Balheary Resevoir [John Thornton (Referee), Dylan Redmond (Assistant), Damien Tolan (Assistant)]

20:00 St Kevin’s Boys FC V. Dublin Bus FC at St. Aidan’s School, Whitehall [Terry Murphy (Referee), David Pender (Assistant), Peter Kenealy (Assistant)]

27/03/2022

11:00 Newtown Rangers AFC V. Drumcondra FC at Farrell Park, Ballymana Lane, Kiltipper, Dublin 24 [Anthony Carey (Referee), Shane Bradshaw (Assistant), Brendan Coghlan (Assistant)]

14:00 Rush Athletic FC V. St. John Bosco FC at St. Catherines Park, Rush [Claudiu Cimpoesu (Referee), Declan Reale (Assistant), Brian Lawless Jr (Assistant)]


Senior Cup Noel Ryan Cup (4)

26/03/2022

13:00 St. John Bosco FC V. Pegasus/St. James at Benmadigan Rd. [Jason Ray (Referee)]

13:00 Booth Road Celtic V. Collinstown FC at Clondalkin Community College [Owen Murphy (Referee)]

  • 13.00 Tolka Rovers AFC V. Liffey Wanderers at Frank Cox Park [Robert Redmond (Referee)] 28/03/2022

20:00 Home Farm FC V. Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover at AUL Complex [Anthony Kearney (Referee)]


Senior Albert Walsh Cup Premier A Group (5)

25/03/2022

  • 19. 45 Raheny United V. Bangor GG FC at St. Anne’s Park Raheny (Astro) [Leo Linnie (Referee)]

19:45 Trinity Donaghmede FC V. Maynooth University Town at Father Collins park donaghmede [Daragh Donovan (Referee)]

27/03/2022

  • 11.00 Castleknock Celtic V. Peamount Utd at St. Catherines Park [Robert Redmond (Referee)]
  • 11.00 Boyne Rovers V. Eastwall Bessborough at Parklane [Kevin Byrne (Referee)]
  • 11.00 Drogheda United V. Rush Athletic FC at Marlay Park [Ronan Daly (Referee)]

Senior Albert Walsh Cup Premier B Group (6)

25/03/2022

  • 19.45 Cabinteely FC V. Blessington FC at Kilbogget Park [Robert Kearns (Referee)]
  • 19.45 Park Celtic Dublin V. Sallynoggin/Pearse FC at Benildus College [Sean O’Connor (Referee)]

27/03/2022

  • 11.00 Knockmitten United V. Palmerstown FC at Knockmitten Park [Glenn Millar (Referee)]
  • 11.00 Rathcoole Boys V. Lucan United FC at Frank Cox Park [Padraig Marsh (Referee)]
  • 11.00 Whitehall Rangers V. Mountview CFC at Paddy Mahoney Park [Dylan Armstrong (Referee)]
  • 11.00 Ballymun United FC V. Edenderry Town FC at Ballymun United Soccer Complex [Aidan Moore (Referee)]

U20 Premier (5)

25/03/2022

20:00 Ratoath Harps FC V. Naas AFC at City Jet Park, Ratoath, Co Meath [Peter Mahoney (Referee)]

26/03/2022

13:00 St. Patricks CYFC V. Raheny United at Irishtown Stadium Astro [Stuart Marry (Referee)]

27/03/2022

11:00 St. Francis FC V. Suncroft FC at John Hyland Park [Sean Boyd (Referee)]

11:00 Castleknock Celtic V. Ballyoulster United AFC at Porterstown Park [Derek Rooney (Referee)]

13:00 Leixlip United AFC V. Greystones United AFC at Collinstown Leixlip – Amenties Centre [Leszek Adamczak

(Referee)]


U20 Cup Joe Tynan Cup (1)

27/03/2022

11:00 Home Farm FC V. Cabinteely FC at VEC Grounds White Hall [Anthony Redmond (Referee



Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Fifth Round Sunday 27th

Beechwood FC v Freebooters FC, Grangegorman, 1.00, Endrit Malaveci;

LFA Junior Plate Second Round Sunday 27th March

Cabinteely FC (LSL) v Home Farm FC (LSL), Kilbogget Park, TBA, Daragh Donovan;

 

 U19 Champions League Mini Tournament Sunday 27th,

Group 1: Mount Merrion V Naas, Colaiste Eoin School, Astro, Friday 25th; KO 19:45pm Brendan Coghlan;

Cabinteely (Paddy Lee) V Shelbourne, Kilbogget Park, KO 14:30pm, Umre Akkilic;

 Group 2: Shankill FC V Cabinteely FC – Shanganagh Park, Shankill, Sunday KO 11:00am, Mick Dolan;

Newbridge V Crumlin – Station Road, Newbridge, Co. Kildare, KO 12:00, Warren Beasley;

Terenure Rangers V Malahide Utd, Terenure Sports Club, KO 11:00am, Brian Whelan;

Saturday Premiers Championship 26th March

Group A:
Terenure College v Glasnevin.13.00, Terenure Sports Complex, Brian Whelan; Sallynogin/Pearce v Garda FC 13.00 Pearce Park, Mick Dolan;
Group B:
Kilmore Celtic v Seafordrock 13.00 Oscar Traynor Pitch 5, Brian Lawless;
Balbriggan v Lorcan 13.0 Bremore Astro, Glenn Miller;
Group C: FC Transylvania v Esker Celtic 13.00 ALSA, Besim Bajrami;
Manortown Utd v SVS 13.00 5 Acres, Shane Bradshaw;
Group D: Larkview Boys v Balscadden FC 13.00 Whelan Park Astro, Aidan Moore;
Stella Maris v Baldoyle 13.00 Port Stadium, Kevin Byrne;

Related posts

CORK SIDE BATTLE BACK FOR FORTUNATE CUP WIN

Eamon Scott

Athletic Union League – Results

Eamon Scott

DUNDALK SCHOOLBOYS FIXTURES

Eamon Scott