fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLatest News HomepageLSLLSL FIXTURES

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE – FIXTURES



Thu, March 17, 2022 – Wed, March 23, 2022


Senior Sunday (2)


20/03/2022
11:00 Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover V. Kilnamanagh A.F.C at Killenarden Hill, Tallaght [Paul Tuite (Referee), Dave
Fitzsimons (Assistant), Liam McGuirk (Assistant)]
12:00 Crumlin United FC V. Malahide United AFC at Armagh Road [Eamonn Connolly (Referee), Eddie Reilly
(Assistant), Andrew Cleary (Assistant)]


Senior 1A Sunday (1)


20/03/2022
11:00 Newtown Rangers AFC V. Drumcondra FC at Farrell Park, Ballymana Lane, Kiltipper, Dublin 24 [Brian Tracey
(Referee), Lee Duffy (Assistant), Aidan Moore (Assistant)]


Senior 1B Sunday (1)


20/03/2022
11:00 Ayrfield United V. Sheriff YC at Ayrfield [Philip Russell (Referee), Claudiu Cimpoesu (Assistant), Adam Conroy (Assistant)]


Major 1 Sunday – Shanlar Ltd (1)


19/03/2022
18:00 Yellowstone Celtic FC V. Rivervalley Rangers at Brickfield Park (Astro) [David Pender (Referee)]


Premier 1 Sunday (2)


20/03/2022
11:00 Bangor GG FC V. Peamount Utd at Greenhills Park [Brendan Coghlan (Referee)]
11:00 Whitehall Rangers V. Sallynoggin/Pearse FC at Paddy Mahoney Park [Stuart Marry (Referee)]


Major 1C Saturday (1)


21/03/2022
19:45 Beechwood FC V. Dublin University FC at Iveagh Ground, Santry Avenue, College Park [Graham McCarthy
(Referee)]


Major 1D Saturday – Lee Brothers (2)


19/03/2022
14:00 Castleknock Celtic V. Lucan United FC at St. Catherines Park [Mick Hughes (Referee)]
14:00 Newlands / Castle Park FC V. Ballyfermot United at Watery Lane [Umre Akkilic (Referee)]


Division 3 Saturday (4)


19/03/2022
12:00 Castleknock Celtic V. Swords Celtic FC at St. Catherines Park [Daragh Donovan (Referee)]
14:00 Cloghertown United FC V. Dublin Airport FC at Paddy McGuinness park [Patrick Donnelly (Referee)]
14:00 Rosemount Mulvey V. Mid Sutton FC Sportslink at Rosemount Park, Rosemount Estate [Michael Dolan
(Referee)]
14:00 Hyde Park FC V. Iveagh Celtic at Balbriggan Town Park [Damien Tolan (Referee)]


Permanent TSB Metropolitan Cup (1)


23/03/2022
19:45 Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover V. Larkview Boys FC at Killenarden Hill, Tallaght [Terry Murphy (Referee), Padraig Marsh (Assistant), Anthony Redmond (Assistant)]


Senior Cup O’Neills Polikoff Cup (1)


18/03/2022
11:00 Blessington FC V. Beechwood FC at Grangegorman DIT (Grass) [Owen Murphy (Referee)]


Senior Cup Lummy O’Reilly (1)


23/03/2022
19:30 Portlaoise FC V. Dublin University FC at Rossleighan Park [Craig Foley (Referee), Christopher Daly (Assistant), Derek Rooney (Assistant)]


U20 Cup Joe Tynan Cup (1)


20/03/2022
11:00 Home Farm FC V. Cabinteely FC at VEC Grounds White Hall [Besim Bajrami (Referee)]

FAI Intermediate Cup Quarter Finals Saturday 19th March

Bluebell United v Cockhill Celtic, Capco Park, 2pm; Peter Mahoney Colin Duffy Les Adamczak

Maynooth University Town v Carrigaline  United, NUI Astro Maynooth, 2pm, John McCarthy Robert Redmond Aidan O Brien; St Francis v  Lucan United, Baldonnell, 6 pm, Declan Troy David Gallagher Dylan Armstrong;

Mini League Fixtures Saturday 19th March

Division 3A Saturday Group A:

Enniskerry Yc  v Dingle United Berryfield Park,2.00.Brian Whelan;

Dunboyne Fc  v Malahide United, Summerhill Road,12.00, Glenn Miller;

Group B: Spartak Dynamo  v Knockmitten  United, Marlay Park,2.00, Chris Murphy

Division 3B Saturday Group A: Killbarrack United  v Ballyoulster United Greendale Road, 2.00, Dave McGrath Rivervally Rangers  v St John Vianney Ridgewood Park, 2.00, Frank Maguire;Group B: Blessington Fc  v Whitehall Rangers, Crosschapel Rathmore,2.00. Pat Kavanagh; Rush Athletic  v Dundrum Fc,St Catherines Rush,2.00, Tony Harrtis;.

Related posts

ATHLETIC UNION LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

ATHLETIC UNION LEAGUE – FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

‘World Cup Gold’ Soccer series begins on TG4 with classic matches from the archive

Eamon Scott