fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageAULFIXTURESLatest News Homepage

ATHLETIC UNION LEAGUE – RESULTS & FIXTURES

Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division                                  

Phoenix FC 2 Hardwicke FC 2

PTSB 3 Sunday Division                                

Beggsboro FC 5 FC Donaghmede  5

Arachas Insurance 3A Sunday Division                                  

St Brendans United 3 Clontarf FC 1

Elm Mount FC 1 Grange Woodbine 3

Orchard Celtic  2 St Itas AFC 5

Viberstore Senior Saturday Division                                      

FC Donaghmede 1 St Marks Ath FC 1

Buttercrust Utd 2 Liffey Valley Rangers   0

NITRO SPORTS 3 Saturday                                           

Docklands FC 3 Carpenterstown FC 2

Irish Gas & Power 3A Saturday Division                               

Whitehall Cel 2 Raheny United   1

Willows FC 2 Frankfort FC 0

St Columbans SYC 1 Marrowbone Lane FC 3

AUL Liddy Cup                                  

Howth Celtic 6 Clontarf FC Prem sun 1

AUL Unidare Cup                                            

Inter Malahide 4 Liffey Valley Rangers 0

Valley Park United 3 Cremore FC 2

St Itas AFC (Div 3 Sun) 2 Woodlawn FC    1

Leinster Junior Cup                                        

Valley Park United 1 Trim Cel 4

Leinster Junior Shield                                   

Mulhuddart FC 2 Kilnamanagh FC 3

AHLETIC UNION LEAGUE FIXTURES

Tuesday 8 February (8pm)


FAI Futsal Cup:
Ballymun Utd v Puskas Hagi Futsal, Abbotstown Indoor, Referee: Patchell Alan..


Wednesday 9 February (8.15pm)


FAI Futsal Cup:

St Itas Futsal (Seniors) v ProBrazil Football Academy, Donabate, Referee: Henry P..


Friday 11 February (7.30pm)


Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division:
Hardwicke FC, Idle;
Howth Celtic v Valley Park United, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: Shelley Paul


PTSB 3 Sunday Division:
Beggsboro FC v St Itas AFC, Kilternan Rd Cabra, Referee: Nolan Philip


Viberstore Senior Saturday Division:
Galty Celtic v Phoenix FC, Brickfield Pk Allweather, 7.45pm, Referee: Allen Paul.


Saturday 12 February (2pm)


Viberstore Senior Saturday Division:

Clontarf FC v Elm Mount FC, St Annes(Woodside), Referee: RNN;
St Marks Ath FC v Buttercrust Utd, AUL COMPLEX, 1pm, Referee: Watson John;
Liffey Valley Rangers v FC Donaghmede, Ballyowen Park, 2.30pm, Referee: Kenny Patrick


NITRO SPORTS 3 Saturday:
Markievicz Cel, Idle;
Carpenterstown FC, Idle;
Stamullen FC v Lusk United, Gormanston Pk, Referee: Domican Stephen;
Clontarf FC v Docklands FC, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: Bartley Frank;
Chanel SSC v Broombridge United FC, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: O Reilly Joe


Irish Gas & Power 3A Saturday Division:
Whitehall Cel, Idle;
Raheny United, Idle;
Hot Press MGB v Beechhill Utd, Grangegorman (grass), 12.0, Referee: Smith Jim;
Beggsboro FC v St Columbans SYC, Kilternan Rd Cabra, 12.0, Referee: Rogan James;
Marrowbone Lane FC v Willows FC, Brickfield Park, 12.30, Referee: Cooney Thomas;
St Itas AFC v Liffeybank FC, Ballymastone Astro, 1pm, Referee: Williams Paul;
Frankfort FC v Earl Celtic, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: Hanney John
Leinster Junior Shield:
Mourne Celtic v CloghertownUnited, Moreen Park, Referee: Reid John.


Sunday 13 February (11.0)


Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division:
Clontarf FC v Dublin Celtic FC, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: O’Hanlon Joseph;
Skryne Tara v Phoenix FC, Ross Cross, Referee: Suteu Alin


PTSB 3 Sunday Division:
Woodlawn FC v FC Donaghmede, Trinity Sports Grounds Santry, Referee: Hanney John;
Inter Malahide v Cremore FC, Malahide Castle, Referee: O’Connor Brian;
Ballyogan Celtic v Mulhuddart FC, Samuel Beckett Park, 1pm, Referee: Castillo Antonio


Arachas Insurance 3A Sunday Division:
Valley Park United v Liffeybank FC, Plunket Ave Finglas, Referee: Byrne Robert;
St Itas AFC v OLV FC, Ballymastone Astro, Referee: Bartley Frank;
Grange Woodbine v St Brendans United, Edenmore Crescent, Referee: Nolan Philip;
Elm Mount FC v Orchard Celtic, Belcamp Pk, Referee: Allen Paul


FAI Futsal Cup:
ProBrazil Football Academy v Real Transilvania, Tallaght Leisure Centre, 1.20pm, Referee: Patchell Mark.


Monday 14 February (7.20pm)


Sportworks Futsal Division:
Old Boys BM v Path2Pro, Abbotstown Indoor;
Ballymun Utd v St Itas Futsal (Seniors), Abbotstown Indoor, 8.40pm.


Tuesday 15 February (7.20pm)


Sportworks Futsal Division:

Blue Magic Futsal v Real Transylvania, Abbotstown Indoor;
Bohemian AFC v Puskas Hagi Futsal, Abbotstown Indoor, 8.40pm.


Wednesday 16 February (8.40pm)


Sportworks Futsal Division:

Path2Pro v Ballymun Utd, Abbotstown Indoor.


Friday 18 February


Leinster Junior Shield:
Derry Rovers v St.Itas Div 3 Sunday

Related posts

Republic of Ireland U-21s v Italy at Tallaght Stadium us ‘Sold Out’

Eamon Scott

SSE AIRTRICITY LEAGUE UNDERAGE RESULTS

Eamon Scott

Applications open for Sport Ireland/Government COVID-19 Funding For Clubs

Eamon Scott