fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage FIXTURES LATEST NEWS NEFL NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

NEFL Fixtures *  For match schedule in Shield competitions unless stated 90 min’s only.  All other knock out competitions twenty minutes extra time & penalties if required.

MONDAY 21 JUNE, 7.30  unless stated                                                               

Women’s Division South: 

Trim Celtic v Balrath, Postponed, Conor Byrne;

Rossin v Kentstown, Postponed, D Gaff.

Women’s Division North: 

Quay Celtic v Albion, C Halligan;

Cootehill Harps v Kingscourt, P McGeown;

Drogheda Town v Bellurgan, T Little.

TUESDAY 22 JUNE, 8.0. unless stated.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3A: 

Abbey Celtic v Fordrew, Mell,  P Henry;                                 

Bohermeen v BJD Celtic, M Conway;                               

Lourdes Celtic  v Rossin Rovers, Albion, P Burns                                  

Navan Town Cosmos v Enfield Cel, MDL, S McMahon;                                   

Sporting BJD v Robinstown, Grange Kells, J Regan.                                       

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3B: 

Chord Celtic 2nds  v Ardee Celtic 2nds, Meadowview, B Murphy;                               

Kentstown 2nds v Glenmuir 2nds, Wayne Doyle;

OMP 2nds v Albion 2nds, St Mary’s Park, K Ennis;                              

Square 2nds v Carrick 2nds, A McCann.                             

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4A: 

Donacarney 3rds v Slane, S Kidd;                                       

Newtown 2nds v Johnstown 2nds, J Crawley;                                  

Torro 2nds v Kilmessan, A O’Hanlon.                                        

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4B: 

Castle Villa v Trim Celt 3rds, D Ryan;                                

Electro Cel v Enfield Cel 2nds, D Gavagan;                               

Kells Cel 2nds v Bailieboro Cel 2nds, B Cruise;                            

Oldcastle 2nds v Athboy 2nds, Stephen Rooney;                                

Park Celtic Summerhill  v Virginia 2nds, J Sheerin.                                  

WEDNESDAY 23 JUNE, 8.0. unless stated.,                                

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3B:                 

Parkvilla 2nds v Donacarney 2nds, Brendan Doyle.                            

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4A: 

Abbey Celtic 2nds v Termonfeckin 2nds, Mell, T Little;                              

Walshestown 2nds v Robinstown 2nds, P Burns.                                

THURSDAY 24 JUNE, 8.0. unless stated.

Div 2: 

Johnstown v Kingscourt, MDL,  K Ennis;                            

Virginia v Kells Celtic, A O’Hanlon.                                   

FRIDAY 25 JUNE, 8.0 unless stated

40 Year Cup: 

Kilmessan v Parkvilla, MDL,  J Sheerin.

O’Neill Shield: 

Lourdes Celtic v Termonfeckin 2nds, Albion, P Burns.

Premier Div: 

Duleek v Bay FC, S McMahon;                                         

OMP  v Muirhevna Mor, B Murphy;                                  

Rock Celtic v Carrick Rovers, Brendan Doyle;                                   

Trim Celtic v Bellurgan, Conor Byrne.                                    

O’Neills Sports Div 1: 

Ardee Celtic v Donacarney Celtic, D Gaff;   

Quay Celtic v Square, P McGeown;                              

Redeemer Cel v Albion Rovers, Stephen Rooney;       

Termonfeckin v Kentstown, C Halligan;                                                                                                   

Chord Celtic v Athboy Celtic, Drogheda DIFE Astro, 7.30, K O’Brien.                                    

Div 2: 

Glenmuir v Trim Celtic 2nds, Paul Rooney;                                  

Newtown v Torro, T Little;                                       

Walshestown v Oldcastle, N Scott.                                 

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3A: 

Rossin v Enfield, Wayne Doyle;                                   

Sporting BJD v Abbey Celtic, Grange Kells, M Conway.                                     

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4A: 

Slane v Johnstown 2nds, J Regan.

SATURDAY 26 JUNE, 3.0  unless stated                                                               

Div 2: 

Drogheda Town v Bailieboro, P Burns.

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3A: 

BJD Celtic v Navan Town Cosmos, Castlerahan, A McCann;                             

Fordrew v Bohermeen, 5.0, K Ennis.                                 

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3B: 

Carrick 2nds v Ardee Cel 2nds, P White;                               

Donacarney 2nds v Chord Cel 2nds, S McMahon;                               

Glenmuir 2nds v Albion 2nds, R Martin;                              

Parkvilla 2nds v Kentstown 2nds, J Sheerin;                           

Square 2nds v OMP 2nds, M Conway.                                    

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4A: 

Abbey Cel 2nds v Newtown 2nds, K O’Brien;                                

Robinstown 2nds v Albion 3rds, S Kidd;                                

Torro 2nds v Walshestown 2nds, Niall Byrne.                              

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4B: 

Athboy Cel 2nds v Electro, D Hegarty;                                 

Bailieboro 2nds v Enfield  2nds, M McGahern;                             

Kells Cel 2nds v Castle Villa, P Lynch;                                    

Trim Celtic 3rds  v Virginia 2nds, P Henry;

Oldcastle 2nds v Park Celtic Summerhill, 5.0,  M Gallagher.                       

Women’s Division South: 

Skryne-Tara v Balrath, 6.0, Liam Byrne.

MONDAY 28 JUNE, 7.30.                                                              

Women’s Division South: 

Kentstown v Torro, S Kidd;

Slane v Parkvilla, Brendan Doyle;

Park Celtic Summerhill v Rossin, Liam Byrne.

Women’s Division North: 

Cootehill Harps v Bellurgan, D Ryan;

Drogheda Town v Balbriggan, B Murphy;

Kingscourt Harps v Albion Rovers, D Gavagan;

Dundalk v Quay Celtic, N Scott. 

TUESDAY 29 JUNE, 8.0 unless stated

Premier Div: 

Bay FC v Trim Celtic, C Halligan;                                    

Bellurgan v OMP, P Burns;                                        

Carrick Rovers v Parkvilla, P McGeown;                                      

Muirhevna Mor v Duleek, Paul Rooney.                                           

O’Neills Sports Div 1: 

Ardee Celtic v Chord Celtic, T Little;                                     

Athboy Celtic v Termonfeckin, D Murtagh;                                  

Donacarney Celtic v Redeemer Celtic, A McNamara;                                

Kentstown v Quay Celtic, P Henry;                                    

Square v Albion Rovers, J Regan.                                    

Div 2: 

Bailieboro v Walshestown, A O’Hanlon;                                

Kells Celtic v Kingscourt, D Gaff;                               

Newtown v Glenmuir, J Crawley;                                    

Oldcastle v Johnstown, A McCann;                                      

Torro Utd v Drogheda Town, Conor Byrne.                                    

WEDNESDAY 30  JUNE, 8.0 unless stated

Div 2: 

Trim Celtic 2nds v Virginia, K Ennis;

Women’s Division South: 

Park Celtic Summerhill v Parkvilla, P Henry.

         ** Provisional fixtures  **

THURSDAY 01 JULY, 8.0 unless stated

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3A: 

Enfield Cel v Fordrew, MDL,                                 

Navan Town Cosmos v Sporting BJD, MDL,                                    

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3B: 

Ardee Cel 2nds v Glenmuir 2nds,      

FRIDAY 02 JULY, 8.0 unless stated

40 Year Cup: 

Bellurgan  v  Square,                                      

Rossin Rovers v Chord Celtic,                                   

Premier Div: 

Duleek v Rock Celtic,                                    

OMP  v Bay FC,                                         

Parkvilla v Muirhevna Mor,                                  

Trim Celtic v Carrick Rovers,                                   

O’Neills Sports Div 1: 

Athboy Cel v Redeemer Cel,                                

Termonfeckin v Donacarney Cel,                                

Div 2: 

Glenmuir v Oldcastle,

Johnstown v Bailieboro, MDL,                                   

Kingscourt v Newtown,                                  

Virginia v Torro,                                        

Walshestown v Kells Celtic,                                     

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3A: 

Bohermeen v Lourdes Cel,        

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3B: 

Albion 2nds v Kentstown 2nds,                                                      

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4A: 

Donacarney 3rds v Abbey Cel 2nds,                                 

SATURDAY 03 JULY, 3.0  unless stated                                                               

Div 2: 

Drogheda Town v Trim Celtic 2nds,  

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3B: 

Chord Cel 2nds v Carrick Rovers 2nds, Meadowview,                             

OMP 2nds v Donacarney 2nds                          

Square 2nds v Parkvilla 2nds,                                  

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4A: 

Johnstown 2nds v Kilmessan, MDL                                        

Newtown 2nds v Robinstown 2nds,                                  

Termonfeckin 2nds v Slane,                                     

Walshestown 2nds v Albion 3rdss,                              

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4B: 

Electro v Kells Cel 2nds,                               

Enfield 2nds v Athboy Cel 2nds, MDL,                              

Trim Cel 3rds v Bailieboro  2nds,                            

Virginia 2nds v Oldcastle 2nds,                                

SUNDAY 04 JULY, 11.30  unless stated                                                               

O’Neills Sports Div 1: 

Albion Rovers  v Quay Celtic,                                                                       

Kentstown v Ardee Celtic 

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 3A: 

Abbey Celtic v BJD Celtic,  

Superior Racking & Shelving Div 4B: 

Park Celtic Summerhill v Castle Villa,                                   

Home team text results to Fixture’s Secretary Declan Jordan at  086 4070679,  within one hour of match being completed.  Fines will be imposed on non compliance.

In order to try and insure compliance with the normal season conclusion of 30 November. The following pre season declaration was made known to all participating Clubs   ‘Along with fixture schedule on the following Friday/Saturday of each of the following earmarked three week period. In order to insure each team manages to catch up with three extra matches to allow for the late start. Fixtures will also be scheduled on  Tuesday & Wednesday 29/30 June, 13/14 July, and 27/28 July’  

Following a review it was felt impractical to have all matches allocated a Referee under present conditions. As a result the dates above will still stand for prem, div 1 & div 2 teams, with div 3 & 4 teams on alternative preceding weeks  starting Tuesday/Wednesday 22/23 June.   

  

NEFL RESULTS

THURSDAY 17 JUNE. 

Kilmessan Shield:   

Albion 0 Torro 3; 

Johnstown 0 Trim Celtic 8; 

Kentstown 5 Virginia 2;  

Quay Celtic 6 Newtown 1;  

O’Neill Shield:   

Ardee Cel 2nds 5 Square 2nds 1;  

Bohermeen 1 Parkvilla 2nds 4; 

Drogheda Town 3 Walshestown 1sts 2; 

Trim Cel 3rds 3 Athboy Cel 2nds 3.  

FRIDAY 18 JUNE,

Kilmessan Shield:  

Ardee Celtic 0 Rock Celtic 2, 

Bellurgan 3 Bay FC 2;

Carrick 4 Glenmuir 0;

Donacarney 0 Chord Celtic 1;

Duleek 0 Parkvilla 3;

Kells Celtic 4 Abbey Celtic 4;

Oldcastle 1 Sporting BJD 0,

OMP 2 Athboy 0.

Square 1 Muirhevna Mor 3.

Kingscourt 3 Bailieboro 1 .

O’Neill Shield:  

Albion 2nds 5 Lourdes Celtic 3;

Kilmessan 7 Castle Villa 3;

Park Cel Summerhill 2 Enfield 2;

Robinstown 1sts 2 Chord Cel 2nds 0;

Slane 2 Torro 2nds 3;

Termonfeckin 5 Rossin 0.

SATURDAY 19 JUNE,                                                                

O’Neill Shield:  

Bailieboro 2nds 2 Oldcastle 2nds 2

Carrick 2nds 2 Albion 3rds 0

Donacarney 2nds 0 Termonfeckin 2nds 0;

Kentstown 2nds 3 Newtown 2nds 1

OMP 2nds 6 Johnstown 2nds 2;

Robinstown 2nds 0 Electro 2;

Trim Celtic 2nds 10 Navan Town Cosmos 1;

Virginia 2nds 0 BJD Celtic 10;

Walshestown 2nds 2 Glenmuir 2nds 6;

Fordrew 0 Kells Cel 2nds 2.

Related posts

LUCAN TURN ON THE STYLE TO WIN FRIENDS IN INAUGURAL NIGEL MONAGHAN MEMORIAL CUP

Eamon Scott

CHECK OUT TEQBALL WITH PHILLY FITZGERALD – AND HEAR ABOUT THE POTENTIAL DURING THE COVID-19 VIRUS SHUTDOWN FOR FOOTBALL

Eamon Scott

FAI WEEKLY FIXTURES FOCUS

Eamon Scott