fbpx
Striker Online
Latest News Homepage

Weekly Fixtures (December 11-19)

Saturday, December 12th
FAI Women’s Senior Cup Final

Cork City v Peamount United, Tallaght Stadium, 3.15pm (Live on RTE2)

SSE Airtricity Under-19 National League – Group 1
Shelbourne v Finn Harps, AUL Complex, 2pm

SSE Airtricity Under-19 National League – Group 2
Waterford v Shamrock Rovers, WIT, 2pm

SSE Airtricity Under-19 National Shield – Group 2
Galway United v Cobh Ramblers, East United, 2pm
UCD v Kerry, John Hyland Park, 4pm

SSE Airtricity Under-17 National League – Group 1
Sligo Rovers v UCD, The Showgrounds, 1pm

SSE Airtricity Under-17 National League – Group 2
Cobh Ramblers v Shamrock Rovers, Mayfield, 2pm

SSE Airtricity Under-17 National Shield – Group 1
Bray Wanderers v Shelbourne, Enniskerry, 2pm
Wexford v Cabinteely, Ferrycarrig Park, 2pm

SSE Airtricity Under-17 National Shield – Group 4
Limerick v Carlow-Kilkenny, Hogan Park, 2pmWomen’s Under-17 National League – Group 1
Treaty United v Athlone Town, Ballingarry, 11.30am

Sunday, December 13th
SSE Airtricity Under-19 National Shield – Group 3

Bray Wanderers v Cabinteely, Enniskerry, 2.15pm

Women’s Under-17 National League – Group 1
Shamrock Rovers v Galway WFC, Roadstone, 2pm

Women’s Under-17 National League – Group 2
Cork City v Peamount United, Bishopstown, 2pm
Wexford Youths v Shelbourne, Ferrycarrig Park, 2pm

Tuesday, December 15th
SSE Airtricity Under-19 National Shield – Group 2

Galway United v UCD, Eamonn Deacy Park, 7.45pm

SSE Airtricity Under-19 National Shield – Group 3
Cabinteely v Wexford, Kilbogget Park, 7.30pm


Wednesday, December 16th
SSE Airtricity Under-17 National Shield – Group 2

Galway United v St. Patrick’s Athletic, Drom, 7.30pm

SSE Airtricity Under-19 National Shield – Group 2
Cobh Ramblers v Kerry, Mayfield, 7.45pm

SSE Airtricity Under-17 National League – Group 1
Bohemians v UCD, St. Aidan’s CBS, 7.30pm

SSE Airtricity Under-17 National Shield – Group 1
Cabinteely v Bray Wanderers, Kilbogget Park, 7.30pm
Shelbourne v Wexford, AUL Complex, 7.30pm

Women’s Under-17 National League – Group 1
Athlone Town v Shamrock Rovers, Athlone Town Stadium, 7.30pmWomen’s Under-17 National League – Group 2
Cork City v Wexford Youths, Midleton FC, 7.30pm
Peamount United v Shelbourne, PRL Park, 8pm

Thursday, December 17th
Women’s Under-17 National League – Group 1

Galway WFC v Treaty United, Eamonn Deacy Park, 7.30pm

Friday, December 18th
SSE Airtricity Under-19 National League – Group 1

Bohemians v Shelbourne, St. Aidan’s CBS, 7.30pm

SSE Airtricity Under-17 National League – Group 2
Shamrock Rovers v Waterford, Roadstone, 7.45pm

Saturday, December 19th
SSE Airtricity Under-19 National League – Group 2

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Waterford, Richmond Park, 2pm

Women’s Under-17 National League – Group 1
Galway WFC v Athlone Town, Eamonn Deacy Park, 2pm
Shamrock Rovers v Treaty United, Roadstone, 2pm

Women’s Under-17 National League – Group 2
Peamount United v Wexford Youths, PRL Park, 2pm
Shelbourne v Cork City, AUL Complex, 2pm


Dates, venues and kick-off times are subject to change.

Related posts

AFL end 2020 season and start making plans for 2021 when Covid-19 restrictions are lifted

Eamon Scott

DDSL FIXTURES – U8 – U9 – U10 – U11

Eamon Scott

Ireland Under-16s suffer loss to Wales in Victory Shield

Eamon Scott