fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLatest News HomepageWDSL

WDSL FIXTURES – APRIL 10 – APRIL 14

WEDNESDAY APRIL 10

U13 Wicklow Advertiser 2: Ashford Rov A v Carnew AFC 7.00, D. Delaney, Ballinalea Park.

THURSDAY APRIL 11

U11 A2: Greystones Utd AFC Green v Ashford Rov 6.45, Woodlands

U12 Div 2: Newtown Jnrs v Greystones Utd AFC C 6.45, T. Dowling, Community Grounds.

U13 Wicklow Advertiser Premier League: Glencormac Utd v Greystones Utd AFC A 6.45, D. Grehan, Ryders Field; Rathnew AFC v Wicklow Rov A 6.45, C. O’Reilly, Shamrock Park.

U14 Wicklow Office Supplies Premier League: Aughrim Rgs v Carnew AFC 6.45, R. Winter, Allen Park.

U16 Coral Leisure Shield: Arklow Town v Arklow Cel 6.45, K. Neville, Bridgewater Centre Park.

SATURDAY APRIL 13

U8 A1: Carnew AFC v Coolboy Rgs 2.30, Back Alley.

U8 A3: Arklow Utd Stripes v Enniskerry FC 1.45, Ferndale Park.

U9 A1: Arklow Town Black v St. Patricks AFC 10.00, Bridgewater Centre Park; Coolboy Rgs v Shillelagh Utd Youths 10.30, Coolboy Community Sportsfield.

U9 A2: Greystones Utd AFC Yellow v Greystones United AFC Red 9.00, Woodlands; St. Anthonys Kilcoole Utd FC Green v Ashford Rov 10.00, Dermot Wheeler Finn Park; Newtown Jnrs v Arklow United Stripes 10.00, Community Grounds; Wicklow Rov Green v Rathnew AFC 11.00, Hockey Pitch, Dunbur.

U9 A3: Glencormac Utd v Avonmore FC Black 10.00, Ryders Field; St. Anthonys Kilcoole Utd FC Yellow v Greystones Utd AFC Orange 11.00, Dermot Wheeler Park; Greystones Utd AFC Purple v Avonmore FC 12.00, Woodlands.

U10 A2: Wicklow Rov White v Greystones Utd AFC Blue 10.00, Hockey Pitch, Dunbur; Ashford Rov v Arklow Utd Stripes 11.00, Ballinalea Park.

U10 A3: Newtown Jnrs v Greystones Utd AFC Yellow 11.15, Community Grounds.

U11 A1: Carnew AFC v Shillelagh Utd Youths Navy 11.00, Back Alley; Arklow Utd Stars v Wicklow Rov Green 12.30, Ferndale Park.

U11 A2: Glencormac Utd v Sporting Greystones FC White 12.00, Ryders Field; Newtown Jnrs v Wicklow Rov Blue Community Grounds.

U12 A1 Plate Competition: Rathnew AFC v St. Anthonys Kilcoole Utd FC A 10,00, K. Neville, Shamrock Park; Ashford Rov A v Arklow Town A 10.00, C. Byrne, Ballinalea Park.

U12 B Plate Competition Group 1: Greystones Utd AFC A v Newtown Jnrs 10.00, T. Dowling, Woodlands.

U12 B Plate Competition Group 2: Greystones Utd AFC B v Roundwood AFC 11.15, T. Dowling, Woodlands.

U12 C Plate Competition: Arklow Town B v Ashford Rov B 1.00, S. Ferguson, Bridgewater Centre Park.

U13 Wicklow Advertiser Premier League: Greystones Utd AFC A v Aughrim Rgs 11.30, D. Grehan, Woodlands.

U13 Wicklow Advertiser 2: Newtown Jnrs v Roundwood AFC 12.00, J. Hillman, Matt Kelly Memorial Grounds; Carnew AFC v Shillelagh Utd Youths 1.00, T. Doran, Back Alley.

U14 Choice Media Shield Competition: Coolboy Rgs v Aughrim Rgs 10.30, T. Doran, Coolboy Community Sportsfield.

U15 K&K Windows Premier League: Wicklow Rov B v Avonmore FC 10.00, W. O’Brien, Whitegates.

U16 Coral Leisure Shield: Arklow Town v Dublin Oak Academy 2.30, S. Ferguson, Bridgewater Centre Park.

SUNDAY APRIL 14

U8 A1: St Patricks AFC v Arklow Utd Stars, Kilcashel; Aughrim Rgs v Arklow Town White 10.00, Bridgewater Centre Park.

U8 A2: Rathnew AFC v Newtown Jnrs 10.00, Shamrock Park; Avonmore FC v Arklow Town Black 11.00, Tullylusk; Wicklow Rov White v Wicklow Rov Green 11.30, Hockey Pitch, Dunbur.

U8 A3: St. Anthonys Kilcoole Utd FC Yellow v Sporting Greystones FC Black 10.00, Dermot Wheeler Park; Glencormac Utd – idle.

U9 A1: Arklow Utd Stars v Aughrim Rgs 10.00, Ferndale Park.

U9 A3: Roundwood AFC v Enniskerry FC 11.00, Vartry Grounds; Sporting Greystones FC White v Wicklow Rov White 11.00, Woodlands.

U10 A1: St Patricks AFC v Arklow United Stars, Kilcashel; Aughrim Rgs v Arklow Town Black 10.00, Bridgewater Centre Park; Wicklow Rov Green v Carnew AFC 10.00, Rocky Road.

U10 A2: Greystones Utd AFC Orange v Avonmore FC 9.30, Woodlands; Rathnew AFC v Arklow Utd 10.00, Shamrock Park; St. Anthonys Kilcoole Utd FC v Arklow Town White 11.00, Dermot Wheeler Park.

U10 A3: Glencormac Utd v Enniskerry FC 11.00, Ryders Field; St. Anthonys Kilcoole Utd FC Yellow  v Roundwood AFC 12.00, Dermot Wheeler Park.

U11 A1: St. Patricks AFC v Aughrim Rgs, Kilcashel; Rathnew AFC v Wicklow Rov White 11.00, Shamrock Park; Arklow Town v Coolboy Rgs 11.15, Bridgewater Centre Park.

U11 A2: Greystones Utd AFC Yellow v Enniskerry FC Red 10.00, Woodlands; Greystones Utd AFC Red v Arklow Utd Stripes 11.00, Woodlands

U12 B Plate Competition Group 1: Wicklow Rov B v Aughrim Rgs 1.30, J. Hillman, Whitegates.

U12s B Plate Competition Group 2: Sporting Greystones FC v Avonmore FC, Woodlands.

U12 C Plate Competition: Greystones Utd AFC C v St. Anthonys Kilcoole Utd FC B 12.30, T. Dowling, Woodlands.

U13 Wicklow Advertiser Premier League: Rathnew AFC v Glencormac Utd – OFF; Wicklow Rov A v Arklow Town 10.00, K. Neville, Whitegates; Enniskerry FC A v Wicklow Rov U12 10.00, D. Delaney, Ballyman Road; Sporting Greystones FC A v Avonmore FC A 1.00, T Doran, Woodlands.

U13 Wicklow Advertiser 2: Coolboy Rgs v Arklow Utd A 10.00, W O’Brien, Coolboy Community Sportsfield; Sporting Greystones FC B v Avonmore FC B 12.45, S. Ferguson, Woodlands.

U14 Choice Media Shield Competition: Ashford Rov v Wicklow Rov 10.00, S. Ferguson, Ballinalea Park; Rathnew AFC v Greystones Utd AFC 11.00, J. Hillman, Shamrock Park; Enniskerry FC B v Ashford Rov A 2.00, D. Delaney, Bog Meadow.

U15 K&K Windows Premier League: Glencormac Utd v Ashford Rov – OFF; Roundwood AFC v Rathnew AFC – OFF; Carnew AFC v Arklow Town 11.00, W O’Brien, Back Alley; Coolboy Rangers – idle.

U16 Carlow/Wicklow Cup Quarter Final: Hanover Harps v Arklow Cel 2.00.

U16 Coral Leisure Shield: Arklow Cel v Roundwood AFC – OFF; Coolboy Rgs v Wicklow Rov 12.00, W. O’Brien, Coolboy Community Sportsfield.

Related posts

NDSL 9 & 11 ASIDE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

MIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

FAI Schools Results & Fixtures 2019/20

Eamon Scott